• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • US Virgin Islands

Direct Drive Engine boats for sale in US Virgin Islands

Clear AllVIdirect+drive
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Antique and Classic
  • Catamaran
  • Center Cockpit
  • Commercial
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Express Cruiser
  • Motor Yachts
  • Power Catamarans
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Trawler
  • Utility
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Aron
  • Bali
  • Cabo
  • Caliber
  • Californian
  • Carolina
  • Carver
  • Dufour
  • Hatteras
  • Jeanneau
12 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    22 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1987 Southern Cross 44 Fish$100,000, East End, VI 00820

      1987 Southern Cross 44 Fish

      $100,000

      $783/mo*

      East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

      1987 Southern Cross 44 Fish
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1986 Lord Nelson 37 #49$69,000, Christiansted, VI 00820

      1986 Lord Nelson 37 #49

      $69,000

      $540/mo*

      Christiansted, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

      1986 Lord Nelson 37 #49
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2009 Leopard 37 Powercat$269,900, East End, VI 00820

      2009 Leopard 37 Powercat

      $269,900

      $2,112/mo*

      East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

      2009 Leopard 37 Powercat
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1998 Tarrab 92$649,000, Little St Thomas, VI 00802

        1998 Tarrab 92

        $649,000

        Little St Thomas, VI 00802 | 26 North Yachts

        1998 Tarrab 92
      • 1999 Mainship 430 Trawler$139,000, St. Thomas, VI 00802

          1999 Mainship 430 Trawler

          $139,000

          St. Thomas, VI 00802 | Harbor Shoppers

          1999 Mainship 430 Trawler
        • 1999 Luhrs Tournament 360 Convertible$50,000, St. Thomas, VI 00802

            1999 Luhrs Tournament 360 Convertible

            $50,000

            St. Thomas, VI 00802 | Harbor Shoppers

            1999 Luhrs Tournament 360 Convertible
          • 1980 Lindsey Trawler$349,000, Charlotte Amalie, VI 00802

              1980 Lindsey Trawler

              $349,000

              Charlotte Amalie, VI 00802 | Harbor Shoppers

              1980 Lindsey Trawler
            • 1990 Viking 63 Motor Yacht$349,900, Charlotte Amalie, VI 00801

                1990 Viking 63 Motor Yacht

                $349,900

                Charlotte Amalie, VI 00801 | Denison Yachting

                1990 Viking 63 Motor Yacht
              • 2024 Sunreef 68 SupremeRequest a Price, East End, VI 00802

                2024 Sunreef 68 Supreme

                Request a Price

                East End, VI 00802 | Next Generation Yachting

                2024 Sunreef 68 Supreme
              • 2026 Aron M 80Request a Price, Little St Thomas, VI 00802

                  2026 Aron M 80

                  Request a Price

                  Little St Thomas, VI 00802 | The Find Group

                  2026 Aron M 80
                • 1997 Caliber 47LRC$149,500, Coral Bay, VI 00830

                  1997 Caliber 47LRC

                  $149,500

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Coral Bay, VI 00830 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                  1997 Caliber 47LRC
                • 1996 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 50 DS$89,900, St Thomas, VI 00802

                    1996 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 50 DS

                    $89,900

                    St Thomas, VI 00802 | Engel Volkers Yachting Americas

                    1996 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 50 DS
                  • 2009 Leopard 37 Powercat$269,900, East End, VI 00820

                      2009 Leopard 37 Powercat

                      $269,900

                      $2,112/mo*

                      East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                      2009 Leopard 37 Powercat
                    • 2000 Carver 406 Motor Yacht$125,000, East End, VI 00820

                        2000 Carver 406 Motor Yacht

                        $125,000

                        East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                        2000 Carver 406 Motor Yacht
                      • 2019 Bali 5.4$800,000, Charlotte Amalie, VI 00802

                        2019 Bali 5.4

                        $800,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $6,260/mo*

                        Charlotte Amalie, VI 00802 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                        2019 Bali 5.4
                      • 1987 Southern Cross 44 Fish$100,000, East End, VI 00820

                          1987 Southern Cross 44 Fish

                          $100,000

                          East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                          1987 Southern Cross 44 Fish
                        • 2008 Cabo 40 Flybridge$750,000, Christiansted, VI 00820

                            2008 Cabo 40 Flybridge

                            $750,000

                            $5,869/mo*

                            Christiansted, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                            2008 Cabo 40 Flybridge
                          • 2002 Carolina Classic 28$49,999, Salt River, VI 00820

                              2002 Carolina Classic 28

                              $49,999

                              Salt River, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                              2002 Carolina Classic 28
                            • 1986 Lord Nelson 37 #49$69,000, Christiansted, VI 00820

                                1986 Lord Nelson 37 #49

                                $69,000

                                Christiansted, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                1986 Lord Nelson 37 #49
                              • 2007 Meridian 459 Motoryacht$275,000, East End, VI 00820

                                  2007 Meridian 459 Motoryacht

                                  $275,000

                                  $2,152/mo*

                                  East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                  2007 Meridian 459 Motoryacht
                                • 2002 Dufour Gib'Sea 43$58,000, Christiansted, VI 00820

                                    2002 Dufour Gib'Sea 43

                                    $58,000

                                    Christiansted, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                    2002 Dufour Gib'Sea 43
                                  • 1990 Californian 48 Sundeck$125,000, East End, VI 00820

                                      1990 Californian 48 Sundeck

                                      $125,000

                                      East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                      1990 Californian 48 Sundeck
                                    • 1979 Hatteras 37 Convertible$45,000, East End, VI 00820

                                      1979 Hatteras 37 Convertible

                                      $45,000

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                      1979 Hatteras 37 Convertible
                                    • 1989 Catalina Morgan 41 Classic$67,000, East End, VI 00820

                                        1989 Catalina Morgan 41 Classic

                                        $67,000

                                        East End, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                        1989 Catalina Morgan 41 Classic
                                      • 2001 Viking Boats sport cruiser V50$285,000, East End, VI 00802

                                          2001 Viking Boats sport cruiser V50

                                          $285,000

                                          East End, VI 00802 | Amantha Yacht Sales & Management

                                          2001 Viking Boats sport cruiser V50
                                        • 2026 Aron M 80Request a Price, Little St Thomas, VI 00802

                                            2026 Aron M 80

                                            Request a Price

                                            Little St Thomas, VI 00802 | The Find Group

                                            2026 Aron M 80
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • 2002 Carolina Classic 28$49,999, Salt River, VI 00820

                                              2002 Carolina Classic 28

                                              $49,999

                                              $453/mo*

                                              Salt River, VI 00820 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                              2002 Carolina Classic 28
                                              Dealer Logo
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • >
                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices