• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Alabama

Direct Drive Engine boats for sale in Alabama

Clear AllALdirect+drive
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Alabama
  • Orange Beach
  • Mobile
  • Fairhope
  • Guntersville
  • Foley
  • Gulf Shores
  • Demopolis
  • Scottsboro
  • Bayou La Batre
  • Elberta
  • Florence
  • Rogersville
  • Westover
  • Decatur
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Aft Cabin
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Cutter
  • Deck
  • Downeast
  • Flybridge
  • Houseboat
  • Motor Yachts
  • Pilothouse
  • Pontoon
  • Power Catamarans
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Sea Ray
  • Carver
  • Hatteras
  • Viking
  • Catalina
  • Chris-Craft
  • Commercial
  • Island Packet
  • Maine Cat
  • Meridian
42 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    81 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2008 Tiara Yachts Sport Fish$179,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      2008 Tiara Yachts Sport Fish

      $179,000

      $1,401/mo*

      Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Borden & Associates Yacht Sales

      2008 Tiara Yachts Sport Fish
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2013 Hatteras 60 Motor Yacht$1,298,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      2013 Hatteras 60 Motor Yacht

      $1,298,000

      $10,157/mo*

      Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

      2013 Hatteras 60 Motor Yacht
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2007 Viking 56 Convertible$1,195,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      2007 Viking 56 Convertible

      $1,195,000

      $9,351/mo*

      Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

      2007 Viking 56 Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2019 Beneteau Swift Trawler 30$277,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

        2019 Beneteau Swift Trawler 30

        $277,000

        $2,168/mo*

        Orange Beach, AL 36561 | At Ease Yacht Sales

        2019 Beneteau Swift Trawler 30
      • 2014 Contender 25 Tournament$109,500, Orange Beach, AL 36561

        2014 Contender 25 Tournament

        $109,500

        $857/mo*

        Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Gulf Shores Boat and Yacht Sales LLC

        2014 Contender 25 Tournament
      • 2023 MasterCraft NXT22$89,999, Westover, AL 35185

        2023 MasterCraft NXT22

        $89,999

        $704/mo*

        Westover, AL 35185 | Rambo Marine - Birmingham

        2023 MasterCraft NXT22
      • 1979 Viking 43 Double Cabin$68,400, Guntersville, AL 38976

          1979 Viking 43 Double Cabin

          $68,400

          Guntersville, AL 38976 | Yachts of Attention Yacht Broker LLC

          1979 Viking 43 Double Cabin
        • 1988 Buddy Davis 47 Convertible$249,900, Orange Beach, AL 36561

            1988 Buddy Davis 47 Convertible

            $249,900

            Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

            1988 Buddy Davis 47 Convertible
          • 2005 Sabre 42 Express$389,900, Foley, AL 36535

              2005 Sabre 42 Express

              $389,900

              Foley, AL 36535 | Yachts360

              2005 Sabre 42 Express
            • 1990 Island Packet 38$105,000, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

              1990 Island Packet 38

              $105,000

              Gulf Shores, AL 36542 | Turner Marine Yacht Sales, Inc.

              1990 Island Packet 38
            • 2016 Panga Marquises$35,900, Orange Beach, AL 36561

              2016 Panga Marquises

              $35,900

              $325/mo*

              Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Gulf Shores Boat and Yacht Sales LLC

              2016 Panga Marquises
            • 2000 Jim Smith 65 Open$1,995,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                2000 Jim Smith 65 Open

                $1,995,000

                Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                2000 Jim Smith 65 Open
              • 2013 Hatteras 60 Motor Yacht$1,298,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                  2013 Hatteras 60 Motor Yacht

                  $1,298,000

                  $10,157/mo*

                  Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

                  2013 Hatteras 60 Motor Yacht
                • 1988 Gibson 50 Standard$68,000, Guntersville, AL 35976

                  1988 Gibson 50 Standard

                  $68,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Guntersville, AL 35976 | Yachts of Attention Yacht Broker LLC

                  1988 Gibson 50 Standard
                • 2006 Riviera 37 Flybridge$199,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                  2006 Riviera 37 Flybridge

                  $199,000

                  $1,557/mo*

                  Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

                  2006 Riviera 37 Flybridge
                • 2007 Viking 56 Convertible$1,195,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                    2007 Viking 56 Convertible

                    $1,195,000

                    $9,351/mo*

                    Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

                    2007 Viking 56 Convertible
                  • 1998 Viking 50 Convertible$225,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                      1998 Viking 50 Convertible

                      $225,000

                      Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

                      1998 Viking 50 Convertible
                    • 1985 Grand Banks 36 Classic$65,500, Elberta, AL 36530

                      1985 Grand Banks 36 Classic

                      $65,500

                      Elberta, AL 36530 | Yachts360

                      1985 Grand Banks 36 Classic
                    • 1988 Bayliner 3818 Motoryacht$54,400, Guntersville, AL 35976

                      1988 Bayliner 3818 Motoryacht

                      $54,400

                      Guntersville, AL 35976 | Yachts of Attention Yacht Broker LLC

                      1988 Bayliner 3818 Motoryacht
                    • 2001 Ocean Yachts 43 Super Sport$249,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                        2001 Ocean Yachts 43 Super Sport

                        $249,000

                        Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Yachts360

                        2001 Ocean Yachts 43 Super Sport
                      • 1982 Tartan 37$19,000, Fairhope, AL 36532

                          1982 Tartan 37

                          $19,000

                          Fairhope, AL 36532 | Turner Marine Yacht Sales, Inc.

                          1982 Tartan 37
                        • 2020 Cutwater C-30S$289,000, Scottsboro, AL 35768

                            2020 Cutwater C-30S

                            $289,000

                            $2,261/mo*

                            Scottsboro, AL 35768 | Edgewater Yacht Sales, LLC Moderntugs.com

                            2020 Cutwater C-30S
                          • 2003 Meridian 411 Sedan$179,900, Florence, AL 35634

                            2003 Meridian 411 Sedan

                            $179,900

                            Florence, AL 35634 | Yachts360

                            2003 Meridian 411 Sedan
                          • 1981 S2 11.0A$34,000, Mobile, AL 36605

                              1981 S2 11.0A

                              $34,000

                              Mobile, AL 36605 | Turner Marine Yacht Sales, Inc.

                              1981 S2 11.0A
                            • 1993 Gamefisherman 34 Express$275,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                                1993 Gamefisherman 34 Express

                                $275,000

                                Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Bluewater Yacht Sales, Inc.

                                1993 Gamefisherman 34 Express
                              • 2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge$299,900, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                                  2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge

                                  $299,900

                                  Orange Beach, AL 36561 | My Yacht Sales

                                  2003 Sea Ray 480 Sedan Bridge
                                • 2000 Carver 356 Motor Yacht$96,500, Scottsboro, AL 35769

                                    2000 Carver 356 Motor Yacht

                                    $96,500

                                    Scottsboro, AL 35769 | iDeal Yachts

                                    2000 Carver 356 Motor Yacht
                                  • 2000 Hunter 380$62,500, Mobile, AL 36605

                                    2000 Hunter 380

                                    $62,500

                                    Mobile, AL 36605 | Turner Marine Yacht Sales, Inc.

                                    2000 Hunter 380
                                  • 2003 Sea Ray 420 Sundancer$214,900, Guntersville, AL 35976

                                      2003 Sea Ray 420 Sundancer

                                      $214,900

                                      Guntersville, AL 35976 | Scenic City Yachts

                                      2003 Sea Ray 420 Sundancer
                                    • 2001 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse$279,000, Scottsboro, AL 35768

                                      2001 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse

                                      $279,000

                                      Scottsboro, AL 35768 | Gulf Coast Yacht Group

                                      2001 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse
                                    • 2021 Krogen 50 Open$1,995,000, Florence, AL 35630

                                        2021 Krogen 50 Open

                                        $1,995,000

                                        $15,611/mo*

                                        Florence, AL 35630 | Worth Avenue Yachts - Newport RI

                                        2021 Krogen 50 Open
                                      • 2000 Chris-Craft Sport Deck 262$19,999, Westover, AL 35185

                                        2000 Chris-Craft Sport Deck 262

                                        $19,999

                                        Westover, AL 35185 | Rambo Marine - Birmingham

                                        2000 Chris-Craft Sport Deck 262
                                      • 2027 Pair Customs 24 Center Console DV Offshore$179,999, Foley, AL 36535

                                        2027 Pair Customs 24 Center Console DV Offshore

                                        $179,999

                                        $1,409/mo*

                                        Foley, AL 36535 | MOMENTUM MARINE AND RV

                                        2027 Pair Customs 24 Center Console DV Offshore
                                      • 1971 Tartan 34C$15,000, Mobile, AL 36605

                                        1971 Tartan 34C

                                        $15,000

                                        Mobile, AL 36605 | Turner Marine Yacht Sales, Inc.

                                        1971 Tartan 34C
                                      • 2020 Cutwater C-30S$289,000, Scottsboro, AL 35768

                                          2020 Cutwater C-30S

                                          $289,000

                                          $2,261/mo*

                                          Scottsboro, AL 35768 | Edgewater Yacht Sales, LLC Moderntugs.com

                                          2020 Cutwater C-30S
                                          Dealer Logo
                                        • 2006 Island Packet 440$317,000, Orange Beach, AL 36561

                                            2006 Island Packet 440

                                            $317,000

                                            $2,481/mo*

                                            Orange Beach, AL 36561 | BuySellYachtSales.com

                                            2006 Island Packet 440
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • <
                                          • 1
                                          • 2
                                          • 3
                                          • >
                                          Connect with Us
                                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                          Download the BoatTrader app
                                          App StoreGoogle Play
                                          • Boats for Sale
                                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                          • Boat Trailers
                                          • Boat Research
                                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                          • About Boat Trader
                                          • Private Sellers
                                          • Dealers
                                          • My Boats
                                          • Boat Loans
                                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                                          • Boat Loan Rates
                                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                                          • Extended Service Plan
                                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                          • GAP Protection
                                          • Roadside Assistance
                                          • Boat Insurance
                                          • Boat Transport
                                          • Boat Warranty
                                          • Boat Documentation
                                          • Boat Rental
                                          • Become a Member
                                          • Cookies
                                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                          • Community Guidelines
                                          • Security Center
                                          • Site Map
                                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices