• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Maine

Direct Drive Engine boats for sale in Maine

Clear AllMEdirect+drive
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Maine
  • Southwest Harbor
  • Camden
  • Belfast
  • Harpswell
  • Portland
  • Yarmouth
  • Falmouth
  • South Portland
  • Eliot
  • Freeport
  • Rockland
  • Georgetown
  • South Freeport
  • Thomaston
  • Bowdoinham
  • Harborside
  • Kittery
  • Rockport
  • Bar Harbor
  • Belmont
16 more Cities...
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Antique and Classic (Power)
  • Antique and Classic (Sail)
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Cutter
  • Daysailer
  • Deck Saloon
  • Downeast
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Ketch
  • Motor Yachts
  • Other
  • Passenger
  • Power Catamarans
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Trawler
  • Tug
  • Yawl
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Hinckley
  • Beneteau
  • Grand Banks
  • Sabre
  • Custom
  • Albin
  • Back Cove
  • Catalina
  • Hunter
  • Morris
56 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    119 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2026 Beneteau Swift Trawler 41Request a Price, Rockport, ME 04856

      2026 Beneteau Swift Trawler 41

      Request a Price

      Rockport, ME 04856 | Yachting Solutions

      2026 Beneteau Swift Trawler 41
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1993 Van De Stadt Samoa 47$285,000, Belfast, ME 04915

      1993 Van De Stadt Samoa 47

      $285,000

      $2,230/mo*

      Belfast, ME 04915 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

      1993 Van De Stadt Samoa 47
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1989 Black Watch Custom 35$94,999, Waldoboro, ME 04572

      1989 Black Watch Custom 35

      $94,999

      $743/mo*

      Waldoboro, ME 04572 | Edwards Yacht Sales

      1989 Black Watch Custom 35
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1996 Rosborough Seaskiff 22 Wheelhouse Inboard$29,995, South Portland, ME 04106

        1996 Rosborough Seaskiff 22 Wheelhouse Inboard

        $29,995

        South Portland, ME 04106 | Port Harbor Marine - South Portland, ME

        1996 Rosborough Seaskiff 22 Wheelhouse Inboard
      • 2005 Beneteau Oceanis Clipper 423$99,999, Portland, ME 04101

        2005 Beneteau Oceanis Clipper 423

        $99,999

        Portland, ME 04101 | Boston Yacht Sales

        2005 Beneteau Oceanis Clipper 423
      • 1999 Beneteau Oceanis 381$56,999, Yarmouth, ME 04096

        1999 Beneteau Oceanis 381

        $56,999

        Yarmouth, ME 04096 | Boston Yacht Sales

        1999 Beneteau Oceanis 381
      • 1990 Bristol 47.7$79,000, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

          1990 Bristol 47.7

          $79,000

          Bowdoinham, ME 04008 | Sailboats Northeast

          1990 Bristol 47.7
        • 2000 Webbers Cove 26 Pemaquid Beach$89,000, South Freeport, ME 04078

          2000 Webbers Cove 26 Pemaquid Beach

          $89,000

          South Freeport, ME 04078 | Thomas Yacht

          2000 Webbers Cove 26 Pemaquid Beach
        • 1994 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer$134,995, South Portland, ME 04106

            1994 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer

            $134,995

            South Portland, ME 04106 | Port Harbor Marine - South Portland, ME

            1994 Sea Ray 500 Sundancer
          • 1987 BHM 25$32,000, Tremont, ME 04612

              1987 BHM 25

              $32,000

              Tremont, ME 04612 | John Williams Boat Company

              1987 BHM 25
            • 2000 Calvin Beal COI PASSENGER$275,000, Islesboro, ME 04848

              2000 Calvin Beal COI PASSENGER

              $275,000

              Islesboro, ME 04848 | Pendleton Yacht Yard

              2000 Calvin Beal COI PASSENGER
            • 1984 Hank Hinckley OC42$225,000, Belfast, ME 04915

                1984 Hank Hinckley OC42

                $225,000

                Belfast, ME 04915 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                1984 Hank Hinckley OC42
              • 1994 Hinckley Sou'wester 42$275,000, Southwest Harbor, ME 04679

                  1994 Hinckley Sou'wester 42

                  $275,000

                  Southwest Harbor, ME 04679 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                  1994 Hinckley Sou'wester 42
                • 1981 Morris Leigh 30$85,000, Southwest Harbor, ME 04679

                    1981 Morris Leigh 30

                    $85,000

                    Southwest Harbor, ME 04679 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                    1981 Morris Leigh 30
                  • 2000 Grand Banks 52 Heritage EU$300,000, Belfast, ME 04915

                    2000 Grand Banks 52 Heritage EU

                    $300,000

                    Belfast, ME 04915 | Maine Yacht Brokerage

                    2000 Grand Banks 52 Heritage EU
                  • 1983 Cape Dory 28$24,000, Ogunquit, ME 03907

                      1983 Cape Dory 28

                      $24,000

                      Ogunquit, ME 03907 | Sailboats Northeast

                      1983 Cape Dory 28
                    • 1993 Morris Ocean Series 44$325,000, Georgetown, ME 04548

                        1993 Morris Ocean Series 44

                        $325,000

                        Georgetown, ME 04548 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                        1993 Morris Ocean Series 44
                      • 1985 Beneteau First 375$24,900, Rockland, ME 04841

                        1985 Beneteau First 375

                        $24,900

                        Rockland, ME 04841 | Landings Yacht Brokerage

                        1985 Beneteau First 375
                      • 2000 Pacific Seacraft 37$165,000, Falmouth, ME 04105

                          2000 Pacific Seacraft 37

                          $165,000

                          Falmouth, ME 04105 | Crusader Yacht Sales

                          2000 Pacific Seacraft 37
                        • 2018 Ranger Tugs R-29 CB$234,900, South Portland, ME 04106

                          2018 Ranger Tugs R-29 CB

                          $234,900

                          $1,838/mo*

                          South Portland, ME 04106 | South Port Marine

                          2018 Ranger Tugs R-29 CB
                        • 2005 Custom Bruce King 24 Cutter$79,900, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

                          2005 Custom Bruce King 24 Cutter

                          $79,900

                          Bowdoinham, ME 04008 | Sailboats Northeast

                          2005 Custom Bruce King 24 Cutter
                        • 2001 Custom 30 Lobster Yacht$134,900, Yarmouth, ME 04096

                          2001 Custom 30 Lobster Yacht

                          $134,900

                          Yarmouth, ME 04096 | Thomas Yacht

                          2001 Custom 30 Lobster Yacht
                        • 1988 Jarvis Newman 32$118,500, Yarmouth, ME 04096

                          1988 Jarvis Newman 32

                          $118,500

                          Yarmouth, ME 04096 | Yarmouth Boat Yard

                          1988 Jarvis Newman 32
                        • 1967 Alberg 35$21,500, Harborside, ME 04642

                          1967 Alberg 35

                          $21,500

                          Harborside, ME 04642 | Metinic Yacht Brokers

                          1967 Alberg 35
                        • 2008 Albemarle 360 Express Fisherman$225,000, Kittery, ME 03904

                            2008 Albemarle 360 Express Fisherman

                            $225,000

                            $1,761/mo*

                            Kittery, ME 03904 | Merri-Mar Yacht Basin, Inc

                            2008 Albemarle 360 Express Fisherman
                          • 1990 Able 42$285,000, Southwest Harbor, ME 04679

                              1990 Able 42

                              $285,000

                              Southwest Harbor, ME 04679 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                              1990 Able 42
                            • 2004 American Tug 34$279,000, Belfast, ME 04915

                              2004 American Tug 34

                              $279,000

                              ↓ Price Drop

                              Belfast, ME 04915 | Thomas Yacht

                              2004 American Tug 34
                            • 1958 Whiticar Convertible$499,000, York, ME 03909

                                1958 Whiticar Convertible

                                $499,000

                                York, ME 03909 | 26 North Yachts

                                1958 Whiticar Convertible
                              • 1999 Gozzard 37A$189,000, Southwest Harbor, ME 04679

                                  1999 Gozzard 37A

                                  $189,000

                                  Southwest Harbor, ME 04679 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                                  1999 Gozzard 37A
                                • 1993 Van De Stadt Samoa 47$285,000, Belfast, ME 04915

                                    1993 Van De Stadt Samoa 47

                                    $285,000

                                    Belfast, ME 04915 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                                    1993 Van De Stadt Samoa 47
                                  • 2001 Lyman-Morse Fountaine Custom 63 Pilothouse Sloop$1,495,000, Belfast, ME 04915

                                    2001 Lyman-Morse Fountaine Custom 63 Pilothouse Sloop

                                    $1,495,000

                                    Belfast, ME 04915 | Northrop and Johnson

                                    2001 Lyman-Morse Fountaine Custom 63 Pilothouse Sloop
                                  • 1996 Grand Banks 40 Eastbay EX$209,500, Harpswell, ME 04079

                                    1996 Grand Banks 40 Eastbay EX

                                    $209,500

                                    Harpswell, ME 04079 | Yarmouth Boat Yard

                                    1996 Grand Banks 40 Eastbay EX
                                  • 1977 Stanley 36$199,000, Mount Desert, ME 04660

                                      1977 Stanley 36

                                      $199,000

                                      Mount Desert, ME 04660 | John Williams Boat Company

                                      1977 Stanley 36
                                    • 2001 Kanter Bougainvillea 62$595,000, Belfast, ME 04915

                                        2001 Kanter Bougainvillea 62

                                        $595,000

                                        Belfast, ME 04915 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                                        2001 Kanter Bougainvillea 62
                                      • 1986 Cape George 36$135,000, Portland, ME 04101

                                          1986 Cape George 36

                                          $135,000

                                          $1,056/mo*

                                          Portland, ME 04101 | East Coast Yacht Sales

                                          1986 Cape George 36
                                          Dealer Logo
                                        • 1977 Stanley 36$199,000, Mount Desert, ME 04660

                                            1977 Stanley 36

                                            $199,000

                                            $1,557/mo*

                                            Mount Desert, ME 04660 | John Williams Boat Company

                                            1977 Stanley 36
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • <
                                          • 1
                                          • 2
                                          • 3
                                          • 4
                                          • >
                                          Connect with Us
                                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                          Download the BoatTrader app
                                          App StoreGoogle Play
                                          • Boats for Sale
                                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                          • Boat Trailers
                                          • Boat Research
                                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                          • About Boat Trader
                                          • Private Sellers
                                          • Dealers
                                          • My Boats
                                          • Boat Loans
                                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                                          • Boat Loan Rates
                                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                                          • Extended Service Plan
                                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                          • GAP Protection
                                          • Roadside Assistance
                                          • Boat Insurance
                                          • Boat Transport
                                          • Boat Warranty
                                          • Boat Documentation
                                          • Boat Rental
                                          • Become a Member
                                          • Cookies
                                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                          • Community Guidelines
                                          • Security Center
                                          • Site Map
                                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices