• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Oregon

Direct Drive Engine boats for sale in Oregon

Clear AllORdirect+drive
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Oregon
  • Portland
  • Eugene
  • Scappoose
  • Newport
  • Saint Helens
  • Garibaldi
  • Tualatin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Aft Cabin
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic
  • Commercial
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cutter
  • Downeast
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Ketch
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer
  • Pilothouse
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sloop
  • Trawler
  • Tug
  • Utility
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Thunder Jet
  • Bayliner
  • Carver
  • Fish Rite
  • Hatteras
  • Hunter
  • Meridian
  • Ocean Alexander
  • Ranger Tugs
  • Sea Ray
39 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    72 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1980 Kanter Staysail Cutter$109,000, Portland, OR 97051

      1980 Kanter Staysail Cutter

      $109,000

      $853/mo*

      Portland, OR 97051 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

      1980 Kanter Staysail Cutter
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1989 Tollycraft Sport Sedan$59,995, Portland, OR 97201

      1989 Tollycraft Sport Sedan

      $59,995

      $469/mo*

      Portland, OR 97201 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

      1989 Tollycraft Sport Sedan
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2001 Sea Ray Sundancer 460$229,900, Portland, OR 97217

      2001 Sea Ray Sundancer 460

      $229,900

      $1,799/mo*

      Portland, OR 97217 | Sundance Yachts - Portland

      2001 Sea Ray Sundancer 460
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1983 Tanton 44$99,900, Portland, OR 97217

        1983 Tanton 44

        $99,900

        Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

        1983 Tanton 44
      • 1981 Sabre 28$21,000, Portland, OR 97217

          1981 Sabre 28

          $21,000

          Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

          1981 Sabre 28
        • 1983 Pacific Seacraft 34$75,000, Portland, OR 97201

            1983 Pacific Seacraft 34

            $75,000

            Portland, OR 97201 | Passion Yachts

            1983 Pacific Seacraft 34
          • 2004 Beneteau Oceanis 393$119,000, Portland, OR 97217

              2004 Beneteau Oceanis 393

              $119,000

              Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

              2004 Beneteau Oceanis 393
            • 1982 Cape Dory 33$31,000, Portland, OR 97217

                1982 Cape Dory 33

                $31,000

                Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

                1982 Cape Dory 33
              • 2000 Carver 506 Motor Yacht$299,900, Portland, OR 97217

                2000 Carver 506 Motor Yacht

                $299,900

                Portland, OR 97217 | Sundance Yachts - Portland

                2000 Carver 506 Motor Yacht
              • 1987 Sea Ray 300 Weekender$36,500, Portland, OR 97217

                1987 Sea Ray 300 Weekender

                $36,500

                Portland, OR 97217 | Royal Marine Yacht Sales,Inc.

                1987 Sea Ray 300 Weekender
              • 1993 Catalina 36 Mk 1.5$58,900, Portland, OR 97217

                  1993 Catalina 36 Mk 1.5

                  $58,900

                  Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

                  1993 Catalina 36 Mk 1.5
                • 2005 Carver 41 Cockpit Motor Yacht$144,900, Portland, OR 97217

                  2005 Carver 41 Cockpit Motor Yacht

                  $144,900

                  Portland, OR 97217 | Royal Marine Yacht Sales,Inc.

                  2005 Carver 41 Cockpit Motor Yacht
                • 1978 Cascade Cutter$119,000, Portland, OR 97217

                    1978 Cascade Cutter

                    $119,000

                    Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

                    1978 Cascade Cutter
                  • 1998 Maxum 4600 SCB$169,000, Portland, OR 97217

                    1998 Maxum 4600 SCB

                    $169,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Portland, OR 97217 | Royal Marine Yacht Sales,Inc.

                    1998 Maxum 4600 SCB
                  • 1977 Trojan F-32$32,900, Portland, OR 97217

                    1977 Trojan F-32

                    $32,900

                    Portland, OR 97217 | Royal Marine Yacht Sales,Inc.

                    1977 Trojan F-32
                  • 2001 Sea Ray Sundancer 460$229,900, Portland, OR 97217

                    2001 Sea Ray Sundancer 460

                    $229,900

                    Portland, OR 97217 | Sundance Yachts - Portland

                    2001 Sea Ray Sundancer 460
                  • 2006 Custom Solander Eclipse Steel Trawler$489,000, Portland, OR 97217

                      2006 Custom Solander Eclipse Steel Trawler

                      $489,000

                      $3,827/mo*

                      Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                      2006 Custom Solander Eclipse Steel Trawler
                    • 1965 De Vries Lentsch 64 Motoryacht$349,000, Portland, OR 97217

                      1965 De Vries Lentsch 64 Motoryacht

                      $349,000

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                      1965 De Vries Lentsch 64 Motoryacht
                    • 1983 Islander 55$185,000, Scappoose, OR 97056

                      1983 Islander 55

                      $185,000

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      Scappoose, OR 97056 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                      1983 Islander 55
                    • 1977 Herreshoff Caribbean 50 Ketch$40,000, Portland, OR 97217

                        1977 Herreshoff Caribbean 50 Ketch

                        $40,000

                        Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers

                        1977 Herreshoff Caribbean 50 Ketch
                      • 1984 Lancer Yachts Motor Sailer$229,000, Portland, OR 97201

                        1984 Lancer Yachts Motor Sailer

                        $229,000

                        Portland, OR 97201 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                        1984 Lancer Yachts Motor Sailer
                      • 1955 Colin Archer 42$39,000, Scappoose, OR 97056

                          1955 Colin Archer 42

                          $39,000

                          Scappoose, OR 97056 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                          1955 Colin Archer 42
                        • 1987 Grand Banks Classic$174,000, Portland, OR 97217

                            1987 Grand Banks Classic

                            $174,000

                            Portland, OR 97217 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

                            1987 Grand Banks Classic
                          • 2009 Outer Reef Yachts Motor Yacht$1,250,000, Portland, OR 97217

                            2009 Outer Reef Yachts Motor Yacht

                            $1,250,000

                            $9,781/mo*

                            Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                            2009 Outer Reef Yachts Motor Yacht
                          • 1991 Lien Hwa 47 Cockpit Motor Yacht$128,000, Portland, OR 97217

                            1991 Lien Hwa 47 Cockpit Motor Yacht

                            $128,000

                            ↓ Price Drop

                            Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                            1991 Lien Hwa 47 Cockpit Motor Yacht
                          • 2007 Ocean Alexander 54 Veloce$535,000, Portland, OR 97217

                              2007 Ocean Alexander 54 Veloce

                              $535,000

                              $4,186/mo*

                              Portland, OR 97217 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

                              2007 Ocean Alexander 54 Veloce
                            • 2007 Ranger Tugs R-25$89,000, St Helens, OR 97051

                                2007 Ranger Tugs R-25

                                $89,000

                                $696/mo*

                                St Helens, OR 97051 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                                2007 Ranger Tugs R-25
                              • 1984 Clearwater CUTTER$49,500, Portland, OR 97217

                                  1984 Clearwater CUTTER

                                  $49,500

                                  Portland, OR 97217 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

                                  1984 Clearwater CUTTER
                                • 1984 Spindrift Cutter$79,000, Portland, OR 97221

                                    1984 Spindrift Cutter

                                    $79,000

                                    Portland, OR 97221 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                                    1984 Spindrift Cutter
                                  • 1989 Tollycraft Sport Sedan$59,995, Portland, OR 97201

                                      1989 Tollycraft Sport Sedan

                                      $59,995

                                      Portland, OR 97201 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

                                      1989 Tollycraft Sport Sedan
                                    • 2008 Meridian 490 Pilothouse$309,000, Portland, OR 97217

                                      2008 Meridian 490 Pilothouse

                                      $309,000

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      $2,418/mo*

                                      Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                                      2008 Meridian 490 Pilothouse
                                    • 2000 Mainship Pilot 34 Sedan$145,000, Portland, OR 97217

                                        2000 Mainship Pilot 34 Sedan

                                        $145,000

                                        Portland, OR 97217 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

                                        2000 Mainship Pilot 34 Sedan
                                      • 1979 Tollycraft 40 Tri-Cabin Motor Yacht$59,900, Portland, OR 97204

                                          1979 Tollycraft 40 Tri-Cabin Motor Yacht

                                          $59,900

                                          Portland, OR 97204 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                                          1979 Tollycraft 40 Tri-Cabin Motor Yacht
                                        • 2002 West Bay Sonship$945,000, Portland, OR 97201

                                            2002 West Bay Sonship

                                            $945,000

                                            Portland, OR 97201 | OREGON YACHT SALES, INC.

                                            2002 West Bay Sonship
                                          • 2004 Norvelle Boats 3210 Explorer$219,000, Newport, OR 97366

                                              2004 Norvelle Boats 3210 Explorer

                                              $219,000

                                              $1,714/mo*

                                              Newport, OR 97366 | Sunset Marine Sales

                                              2004 Norvelle Boats 3210 Explorer
                                              Dealer Logo
                                            • 2004 Beneteau Oceanis 393$119,000, Portland, OR 97217

                                                2004 Beneteau Oceanis 393

                                                $119,000

                                                $931/mo*

                                                Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

                                                2004 Beneteau Oceanis 393
                                                Dealer Logo
                                              • <
                                              • 1
                                              • 2
                                              • 3
                                              • >
                                              Connect with Us
                                              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                              Download the BoatTrader app
                                              App StoreGoogle Play
                                              • Boats for Sale
                                              • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                              • Boat Trailers
                                              • Boat Research
                                              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                              • About Boat Trader
                                              • Private Sellers
                                              • Dealers
                                              • My Boats
                                              • Boat Loans
                                              • Boat Loan Calculator
                                              • Boat Loan Rates
                                              • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                              • FAQ - How to Finance
                                              • Extended Service Plan
                                              • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                              • GAP Protection
                                              • Roadside Assistance
                                              • Boat Insurance
                                              • Boat Transport
                                              • Boat Warranty
                                              • Boat Documentation
                                              • Boat Rental
                                              • Become a Member
                                              • Cookies
                                              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                              • Community Guidelines
                                              • Security Center
                                              • Site Map
                                              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices