• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • North Carolina

Direct Drive Engine boats for sale in North Carolina

Clear AllNCdirect+drive
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in North Carolina
  • Washington
  • Oriental
  • New Bern
  • Beaufort
  • Wilmington
  • Southport
  • Morehead City
  • Wanchese
  • Cornelius
  • Atlantic Beach
  • Manteo
  • Belhaven
  • Merritt
  • Wrightsville Beach
  • Carolina Beach
  • Chocowinity
  • Columbia
  • Hickory
  • Apex
  • Aurora
17 more Cities...
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All Small Boats
  • Aft Cabin
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bay
  • Bowrider
  • Catamaran
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cutter
  • Deck
  • Dinghy (Power)
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Houseboat
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer (Sail)
  • Motorsailer (Power)
  • Other
  • Pilothouse (Sail)
  • Pilothouse (Power)
  • Pontoon
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Tender (Power)
  • Trawler
  • Tug
  • Unspecified
  • Walkaround
  • Yawl
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom Carolina
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • Mainship
  • Carver
  • Hatteras
  • Hunter
  • Bertram
  • Custom
  • Viking
117 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Flat
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
  • Rib
  • Sea V2
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    242 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1968 Hatteras 41 Twin Cabin$34,000, Morehead City, NC 28557

      1968 Hatteras 41 Twin Cabin

      $34,000

      $308/mo*

      Morehead City, NC 28557 | Engel Volkers Yachting Americas

      1968 Hatteras 41 Twin Cabin
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2008 Beneteau Oceanis 40$131,900, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      2008 Beneteau Oceanis 40

      $131,900

      $1,032/mo*

      Carolina Beach, NC 28428 | Mike Stidham Yachts & Brokerage

      2008 Beneteau Oceanis 40
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1991 Silverton 37 Convertible$24,900, Washington, NC 27889

      1991 Silverton 37 Convertible

      $24,900

      $225/mo*

      Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

      1991 Silverton 37 Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2000 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse$195,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

      2000 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse

      $195,000

      Beaufort, NC 28516 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

      2000 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse
    5. 1988 Passport 41$98,750, Beaufort, NC 28516

      1988 Passport 41

      $98,750

      Beaufort, NC 28516 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

      1988 Passport 41
    6. 1979 Tayana 37$29,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

      1979 Tayana 37

      $29,000

      Beaufort, NC 28516 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

      1979 Tayana 37
    7. 2004 Luhrs 36 Open$69,000, Washington, NC 27889

      2004 Luhrs 36 Open

      $69,000

      Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

      2004 Luhrs 36 Open
    8. 1999 Grand Banks 42 Motoryacht$160,000, Belhaven, NC 27810

      1999 Grand Banks 42 Motoryacht

      $160,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      Belhaven, NC 27810 | Edwards Yacht Sales

      1999 Grand Banks 42 Motoryacht
    9. 1976 Tayana 37$29,000, Washington, NC 27889

      1976 Tayana 37

      $29,000

      Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

      1976 Tayana 37
    10. 1964 Columbia 33$18,500, Washington, NC 27889

      1964 Columbia 33

      $18,500

      Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

      1964 Columbia 33
    11. 2020 Ranger Tugs R-31 CB$289,987, New Bern, NC 28560

      2020 Ranger Tugs R-31 CB

      $289,987

      $2,269/mo*

      New Bern, NC 28560 | Pocket Yacht Company

      2020 Ranger Tugs R-31 CB
    12. 1987 Jongert 78 Motor Yacht$945,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

      1987 Jongert 78 Motor Yacht

      $945,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      Beaufort, NC 28516 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

      1987 Jongert 78 Motor Yacht
    13. 1992 Island Packet 29$45,800, Beaufort, NC 28516

      1992 Island Packet 29

      $45,800

      ↓ Price Drop

      Beaufort, NC 28516 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

      1992 Island Packet 29
    14. 2002 Custom Carolina Ritchie Howell$2,950,000, Morehead City, NC 28557

        2002 Custom Carolina Ritchie Howell

        $2,950,000

        Morehead City, NC 28557 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

        2002 Custom Carolina Ritchie Howell
      • 1999 Gibson Houseboat 50$49,500, Washington, NC 27889

        1999 Gibson Houseboat 50

        $49,500

        Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

        1999 Gibson Houseboat 50
      • 2000 Grand Banks 42 Classic$329,000, Oriental, NC 28571

        2000 Grand Banks 42 Classic

        $329,000

        Oriental, NC 28571 | Rhumb Line Yacht Sales

        2000 Grand Banks 42 Classic
      • 1978 Mainship 34 Trawler$11,000, Washington, NC 27889

        1978 Mainship 34 Trawler

        $11,000

        Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

        1978 Mainship 34 Trawler
      • 2004 Pursuit 3070 Express$72,900, Washington, NC 27889

        2004 Pursuit 3070 Express

        $72,900

        Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

        2004 Pursuit 3070 Express
      • 2003 Albemarle 27 Express$39,900, Wanchese, NC 27981

          2003 Albemarle 27 Express

          $39,900

          Wanchese, NC 27981 | Southern Bay Yacht Sales

          2003 Albemarle 27 Express
        • 1989 Grand Banks 46 Classic$169,900, Beaufort, NC 28516

            1989 Grand Banks 46 Classic

            $169,900

            Beaufort, NC 28516 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

            1989 Grand Banks 46 Classic
          • 1987 Luhrs Alura 30$15,999, Chocowinity, NC 27817

            1987 Luhrs Alura 30

            $15,999

            Chocowinity, NC 27817 | McCotters Marina

            1987 Luhrs Alura 30
          • 1971 Hatteras 43 Double Cabin$165,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

            1971 Hatteras 43 Double Cabin

            $165,000

            Beaufort, NC 28516 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

            1971 Hatteras 43 Double Cabin
          • 1996 Ocean Yachts 53 Super Sport$385,000, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

              1996 Ocean Yachts 53 Super Sport

              $385,000

              Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

              1996 Ocean Yachts 53 Super Sport
            • 2001 Weaver Sportfish$4,395,000, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

                2001 Weaver Sportfish

                $4,395,000

                Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                2001 Weaver Sportfish
              • 1996 Custom Carolina Ricky Gillikin$399,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

                  1996 Custom Carolina Ricky Gillikin

                  $399,000

                  Beaufort, NC 28516 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                  1996 Custom Carolina Ricky Gillikin
                • 1986 Carver 42 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht$79,000, Washington, NC 27889

                  1986 Carver 42 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht

                  $79,000

                  Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

                  1986 Carver 42 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht
                • 2024 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin$382,000, Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480

                    2024 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin

                    $382,000

                    $2,989/mo*

                    Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480 | Jeff Brown Yachts - Wrightsville Beach Office

                    2024 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin
                  • 2018 Viking Sport Tower$1,600,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

                    2018 Viking Sport Tower

                    $1,600,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $12,520/mo*

                    Beaufort, NC 28516 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                    2018 Viking Sport Tower
                  • 2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse$215,000, New Bern, NC 28560

                      2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse

                      $215,000

                      New Bern, NC 28560 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                      2002 Carver 450 Voyager Pilothouse
                    • 1981 Catalina 30$9,900, Washington, NC 27889

                      1981 Catalina 30

                      $9,900

                      Washington, NC 27889 | McCotters Marina

                      1981 Catalina 30
                    • 2002 Island Packet 380$169,000, Oriental, NC 28571

                      2002 Island Packet 380

                      $169,000

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      Oriental, NC 28571 | Adventure Yacht Sales

                      2002 Island Packet 380
                    • 2015 Fairline Squadron 42$399,999, Southport, NC 28461

                        2015 Fairline Squadron 42

                        $399,999

                        $3,130/mo*

                        Southport, NC 28461 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                        2015 Fairline Squadron 42
                      • 2006 Blackwell 66 Convertible$6,500,000, Wanchese, NC 27981

                          2006 Blackwell 66 Convertible

                          $6,500,000

                          $50,864/mo*

                          Wanchese, NC 27981 | Capstan Yachts

                          2006 Blackwell 66 Convertible
                        • 1994 Custom Carolina 43 Blackwell Convertible$875,000, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

                            1994 Custom Carolina 43 Blackwell Convertible

                            $875,000

                            Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                            1994 Custom Carolina 43 Blackwell Convertible
                          • 2008 Ocean Yachts 54 Super Sport$695,000, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

                              2008 Ocean Yachts 54 Super Sport

                              $695,000

                              $5,439/mo*

                              Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 | Bluewater Yacht Sales, LLC- Beaufort Office

                              2008 Ocean Yachts 54 Super Sport
                              Dealer Logo
                            • 1989 Grand Banks 46 Classic$169,900, Beaufort, NC 28516

                                1989 Grand Banks 46 Classic

                                $169,900

                                $1,329/mo*

                                Beaufort, NC 28516 | Bluewater Yacht Sales, LLC- Beaufort Office

                                1989 Grand Banks 46 Classic
                                Dealer Logo
                              • <
                              • 1
                              • 2
                              • 3
                              • 4
                              • 5
                              • >
                              Connect with Us
                              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                              Download the BoatTrader app
                              App StoreGoogle Play
                              • Boats for Sale
                              • Outboard Motors & Engines
                              • Boat Trailers
                              • Boat Research
                              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                              • About Boat Trader
                              • Private Sellers
                              • Dealers
                              • My Boats
                              • Boat Loans
                              • Boat Loan Calculator
                              • Boat Loan Rates
                              • Prequalified Boat Loans
                              • FAQ - How to Finance
                              • Extended Service Plan
                              • Tire & Wheel Plan
                              • GAP Protection
                              • Roadside Assistance
                              • Boat Insurance
                              • Boat Transport
                              • Boat Warranty
                              • Boat Documentation
                              • Boat Rental
                              • Become a Member
                              • Cookies
                              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                              • Community Guidelines
                              • Security Center
                              • Site Map
                              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices