• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Custom

Custom Direct Drive Engine boats for sale

Clear AllAll Customdirect+drive
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Mississippi
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wyoming
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic (Power)
  • Antique and Classic (Sail)
  • Barge
  • Catamaran
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Commercial (Power)
  • Commercial (Sail)
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cutter
  • Daysailer
  • Downeast
  • Express Cruiser
  • Houseboat
  • Ketch
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer
  • Other
  • Passenger
  • Pilothouse
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Runabout
  • Schooner
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Trawler
  • Tug
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom
  • Sea Ray
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • Carver
  • Hunter
  • Hatteras
  • Tiara Yachts
  • Viking
  • Jeanneau
  • Bayliner
848 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • Aluminum Crabber
  • Steel Trawler
  • 127 Ft. Townsend Bay Marine Pilothouse Yachtfish
  • 30 Gentleman's Racer
  • 30 Lobster Yacht
  • 36 Commercial Charter Boat
  • 36 Hawaiian Lightning Radon
  • 36 Matlack Tournament SF
  • 38 Custom
  • 38 Libby Downeast
77 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    89 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1992 Custom Catamaran$249,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      1992 Custom Catamaran

      $249,000

      $1,948/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      1992 Custom Catamaran
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1983 Custom Key West Hull #1 Commercial / Charter$58,000, Calabash, NC 28467

      1983 Custom Key West Hull #1 Commercial / Charter

      $58,000

      $454/mo*

      Calabash, NC 28467 | Berry-Boger Yacht Sales, Inc.

      1983 Custom Key West Hull #1 Commercial / Charter
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2008 Custom Pinky$40,000, Emeryville, CA 94608

      2008 Custom Pinky

      $40,000

      $362/mo*

      Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

      2008 Custom Pinky
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2027 Custom Tufan and Brothers Mako Shark$7,605,864, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

        2027 Custom Tufan and Brothers Mako Shark

        $7,605,864

        $59,517/mo*

        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Champion Yacht Group

        2027 Custom Tufan and Brothers Mako Shark
      • 1991 Custom Steel Trawler$399,000, Long Beach, CA 90803

        1991 Custom Steel Trawler

        $399,000

        Long Beach, CA 90803 | Vaught's Yacht Sales

        1991 Custom Steel Trawler
      • 1996 Custom Weist 62 Convertible$225,000, League City, TX 77573

        1996 Custom Weist 62 Convertible

        $225,000

        League City, TX 77573 | Jarman Yacht Sales, LLC

        1996 Custom Weist 62 Convertible
      • 2012 Custom Expedition Trawler$225,000, Santa Barbara, CA 93109

        2012 Custom Expedition Trawler

        $225,000

        $1,761/mo*

        Santa Barbara, CA 93109 | Sunset Kidd's Santa Barbara Yacht Sales

        2012 Custom Expedition Trawler
      • 2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60$749,500, St Petersburg, FL 33701

          2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60

          $749,500

          St Petersburg, FL 33701 | Edwards Yacht Sales

          2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60
        • 1986 Custom Trawler$89,500, Everett, WA 98201

          1986 Custom Trawler

          $89,500

          Everett, WA 98201 | NW Yachtnet

          1986 Custom Trawler
        • 2006 Custom Sprague$399,000, Wickford, RI 02852

          2006 Custom Sprague

          $399,000

          $3,122/mo*

          Wickford, RI 02852 | Swiftsure Yachts

          2006 Custom Sprague
        • 2021 Custom Glovertown Shipyard$2,950,000, Southwest Harbor, ME 04679

          2021 Custom Glovertown Shipyard

          $2,950,000

          $23,084/mo*

          Southwest Harbor, ME 04679 | Northrop and Johnson

          2021 Custom Glovertown Shipyard
        • 2002 Custom 38 Libby Downeast$199,000, Newburyport, MA 01950

          2002 Custom 38 Libby Downeast

          $199,000

          Newburyport, MA 01950 | Merri-Mar Yacht Basin, Inc

          2002 Custom 38 Libby Downeast
        • 1977 Custom 80 Brigantine$1,250,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

          1977 Custom 80 Brigantine

          $1,250,000

          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

          1977 Custom 80 Brigantine
        • 1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner$290,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

            1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner

            $290,000

            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Atlas Yacht Sales, LLC

            1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner
          • 1934 Custom Schooner$865,000, Port Angeles, WA 98362

              1934 Custom Schooner

              $865,000

              Port Angeles, WA 98362 | Seacraft Yacht Sales, Inc

              1934 Custom Schooner
            • 1977 Custom 43 Trawler$30,000, Darien, GA 31305

                1977 Custom 43 Trawler

                $30,000

                Darien, GA 31305 | Dunbar Yachts

                1977 Custom 43 Trawler
              • 1997 Custom Steel Trawler$259,000, Poulsbo, WA 98370

                1997 Custom Steel Trawler

                $259,000

                Poulsbo, WA 98370 | United Yacht Sales

                1997 Custom Steel Trawler
              • 1989 Custom 51 Pilothouse$269,000, Isleton, CA 95641

                  1989 Custom 51 Pilothouse

                  $269,000

                  Isleton, CA 95641 | Oceanic Yacht Sales

                  1989 Custom 51 Pilothouse
                • 1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works$99,000, Monroe, MI 48145

                    1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works

                    $99,000

                    Monroe, MI 48145 | Weber Yachts

                    1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works
                  • 1990 Custom 46$30,000, Seattle, WA 98117

                    1990 Custom 46

                    $30,000

                    Seattle, WA 98117 | Seattle Yachts

                    1990 Custom 46
                  • 1987 Custom 50 Pilgrim Tribute, Kadey Krogen, Nordhavn, & Grand Banks$139,900, Indiantown, FL 34956

                    1987 Custom 50 Pilgrim Tribute, Kadey Krogen, Nordhavn, & Grand Banks

                    $139,900

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Indiantown, FL 34956 | United Yacht Sales

                    1987 Custom 50 Pilgrim Tribute, Kadey Krogen, Nordhavn, & Grand Banks
                  • 1972 Custom Tug Boat$99,900, Clearwater, FL 33755

                    1972 Custom Tug Boat

                    $99,900

                    Clearwater, FL 33755 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

                    1972 Custom Tug Boat
                  • 1928 Custom Fan Tail Motor Yacht$2,800,000, Seattle, WA 98101

                      1928 Custom Fan Tail Motor Yacht

                      $2,800,000

                      Seattle, WA 98101 | Denison Yachting

                      1928 Custom Fan Tail Motor Yacht
                    • 1995 Custom Rover Marine Lines Bonny Rover$89,500, Satsuma, FL 32189

                      1995 Custom Rover Marine Lines Bonny Rover

                      $89,500

                      Satsuma, FL 32189 | Edwards Yacht Sales

                      1995 Custom Rover Marine Lines Bonny Rover
                    • 2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner$265,000, Stuart, FL 34994

                        2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner

                        $265,000

                        $2,074/mo*

                        Stuart, FL 34994 | United Yacht Sales

                        2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner
                      • 2009 Custom Alley Boats 28 Downeast$84,995, Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879

                        2009 Custom Alley Boats 28 Downeast

                        $84,995

                        $665/mo*

                        Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879 | Raritan Marina Yacht Brokerage

                        2009 Custom Alley Boats 28 Downeast
                      • 1986 Custom Expedition Vessel 58$790,500, Bellingham, WA 98225

                          1986 Custom Expedition Vessel 58

                          $790,500

                          Bellingham, WA 98225 | Cardinal Yacht Sales

                          1986 Custom Expedition Vessel 58
                        • 1992 Custom Catamaran$249,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                            1992 Custom Catamaran

                            $249,000

                            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

                            1992 Custom Catamaran
                          • 2001 Custom 30 Lobster Yacht$134,900, Yarmouth, ME 04096

                            2001 Custom 30 Lobster Yacht

                            $134,900

                            Yarmouth, ME 04096 | Thomas Yacht

                            2001 Custom 30 Lobster Yacht
                          • 1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri$18,995, Ludington, MI 49431

                              1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri

                              $18,995

                              Ludington, MI 49431 | Walstrom Marine

                              1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri
                            • 2005 Custom Bruce King 24 Cutter$79,900, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

                              2005 Custom Bruce King 24 Cutter

                              $79,900

                              Bowdoinham, ME 04008 | Sailboats Northeast

                              2005 Custom Bruce King 24 Cutter
                            • 1975 Custom 36 Matlack Tournament SF$49,900, Freeport, TX 77541

                              1975 Custom 36 Matlack Tournament SF

                              $49,900

                              Freeport, TX 77541 | Gulf States Yacht Sales LLC

                              1975 Custom 36 Matlack Tournament SF
                            • 1980 Custom Davidson 44$74,900, Emeryville, CA 94608

                                1980 Custom Davidson 44

                                $74,900

                                Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

                                1980 Custom Davidson 44
                              • 1965 Custom Bill Garden Motor Yacht$119,000, Lopez Island, WA 98261

                                  1965 Custom Bill Garden Motor Yacht

                                  $119,000

                                  Lopez Island, WA 98261 | NW Yachtnet

                                  1965 Custom Bill Garden Motor Yacht
                                • 2004 Custom Shearwater 45$179,900, Annapolis, MD 21401

                                    2004 Custom Shearwater 45

                                    $179,900

                                    $1,408/mo*

                                    Annapolis, MD 21401 | Sunshine Cruising Yachts

                                    2004 Custom Shearwater 45
                                    Dealer Logo
                                  • 1998 Custom Chuck Paine 30$29,900, Brooklin, ME 04616

                                      1998 Custom Chuck Paine 30

                                      $29,900

                                      $271/mo*

                                      Brooklin, ME 04616 | BoatMax

                                      1998 Custom Chuck Paine 30
                                      Dealer Logo
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • 2
                                    • 3
                                    • >
                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices