• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Custom//
  • Florida

Custom Direct Drive Engine boats for sale in Florida

Clear AllAll CustomFLdirect+drive
Location
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Mississippi
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wyoming
Cities in Florida
  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Clearwater
  • Cocoa Beach
  • Indiantown
  • Key West
  • Palmetto
  • Placida
  • Satsuma
  • Stuart
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Antique and Classic
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Commercial (Power)
  • Commercial (Sail)
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer
  • Passenger
  • Pilothouse
  • Schooner
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom
  • Sea Ray
  • Hatteras
  • Sunseeker
  • Azimut
  • Beneteau
  • Viking
  • Catalina
  • Carver
  • Tiara Yachts
  • Riviera
374 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • 38 Custom
  • 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner
  • 50 Pilgrim Tribute, Kadey Krogen, Nordhavn, & Grand Banks
  • 52 Commercial Fishing
  • 53 Queen/Smith Custom Boat
  • 54
  • 80 Brigantine
  • Alglas Saint John 25 ft. Sportfisher
  • Catamaran
  • Daniels Brothers 28
7 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Monohull
  • Other
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    17 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2023 Custom 53 Queen/Smith Custom Boat$1,995,000, Clearwater, FL 33755

      2023 Custom 53 Queen/Smith Custom Boat

      $1,995,000

      $15,611/mo*

      Clearwater, FL 33755 | HMY Yacht Sales - Waterway Marina

      2023 Custom 53 Queen/Smith Custom Boat
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1977 Custom 80 Brigantine$1,250,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      1977 Custom 80 Brigantine

      $1,250,000

      $9,781/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      1977 Custom 80 Brigantine
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1992 Custom Catamaran$249,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      1992 Custom Catamaran

      $249,000

      $1,948/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      1992 Custom Catamaran
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60$749,500, St Petersburg, FL 33701

        2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60

        $749,500

        St Petersburg, FL 33701 | Edwards Yacht Sales

        2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60
      • 1977 Custom 80 Brigantine$1,250,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

        1977 Custom 80 Brigantine

        $1,250,000

        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

        1977 Custom 80 Brigantine
      • 1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner$290,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

          1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner

          $290,000

          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Atlas Yacht Sales, LLC

          1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner
        • 1995 Custom Rover Marine Lines Bonny Rover$89,500, Satsuma, FL 32189

          1995 Custom Rover Marine Lines Bonny Rover

          $89,500

          Satsuma, FL 32189 | Edwards Yacht Sales

          1995 Custom Rover Marine Lines Bonny Rover
        • 2027 Custom Tufan and Brothers Mako Shark$7,652,503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

            2027 Custom Tufan and Brothers Mako Shark

            $7,652,503

            $59,882/mo*

            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Champion Yacht Group

            2027 Custom Tufan and Brothers Mako Shark
          • 1987 Custom 50 Pilgrim Tribute, Kadey Krogen, Nordhavn, & Grand Banks$149,900, Indiantown, FL 34956

            1987 Custom 50 Pilgrim Tribute, Kadey Krogen, Nordhavn, & Grand Banks

            $149,900

            ↓ Price Drop

            Indiantown, FL 34956 | United Yacht Sales

            1987 Custom 50 Pilgrim Tribute, Kadey Krogen, Nordhavn, & Grand Banks
          • 1969 Custom Alglas Saint John 25 ft. Sportfisher$29,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

              1969 Custom Alglas Saint John 25 ft. Sportfisher

              $29,000

              Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

              1969 Custom Alglas Saint John 25 ft. Sportfisher
            • 1985 Custom Pinical 14-34$89,999, St Augustine, FL 32084

              1985 Custom Pinical 14-34

              $89,999

              St Augustine, FL 32084 | Edwards Yacht Sales

              1985 Custom Pinical 14-34
            • 1992 Custom Catamaran$249,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                1992 Custom Catamaran

                $249,000

                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

                1992 Custom Catamaran
              • 1972 Custom Tug Boat$99,900, Clearwater, FL 33755

                1972 Custom Tug Boat

                $99,900

                Clearwater, FL 33755 | Sandy Hook Yacht Sales, Inc - Sea Bright Office

                1972 Custom Tug Boat
              • 2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner$265,000, Stuart, FL 34994

                  2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner

                  $265,000

                  $2,074/mo*

                  Stuart, FL 34994 | United Yacht Sales

                  2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner
                • 1984 Custom 38 Custom$70,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                  1984 Custom 38 Custom

                  $70,000

                  Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

                  1984 Custom 38 Custom
                • 2023 Custom 53 Queen/Smith Custom Boat$1,995,000, Clearwater, FL 33755

                    2023 Custom 53 Queen/Smith Custom Boat

                    $1,995,000

                    $15,611/mo*

                    Clearwater, FL 33755 | HMY Yacht Sales - Waterway Marina

                    2023 Custom 53 Queen/Smith Custom Boat
                  • 1984 Custom Paddle Wheel$850,000, Cocoa, FL 32931

                    1984 Custom Paddle Wheel

                    $850,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Cocoa, FL 32931 | Engel Volkers Yachting Americas

                    1984 Custom Paddle Wheel
                  • 1987 Custom 52 Commercial Fishing$295,000, Key West, FL 33040

                      1987 Custom 52 Commercial Fishing

                      $295,000

                      Key West, FL 33040 | Engel Volkers Yachting Americas

                      1987 Custom 52 Commercial Fishing
                    • 1992 Custom 54$545,000, Placida, FL 33946

                        1992 Custom 54

                        $545,000

                        Placida, FL 33946 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                        1992 Custom 54
                      • 1954 Custom Daniels Brothers 28$79,900, Palmetto, FL 34221

                          1954 Custom Daniels Brothers 28

                          $79,900

                          Palmetto, FL 34221 | Spencer Christopher Yacht - Coastal Office

                          1954 Custom Daniels Brothers 28
                        • 1969 Custom Alglas Saint John 25 ft. Sportfisher$29,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                            1969 Custom Alglas Saint John 25 ft. Sportfisher

                            $29,000

                            $263/mo*

                            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

                            1969 Custom Alglas Saint John 25 ft. Sportfisher
                            Dealer Logo
                          • <
                          • 1
                          • >
                          Connect with Us
                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                          Download the BoatTrader app
                          App StoreGoogle Play
                          • Boats for Sale
                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                          • Boat Trailers
                          • Boat Research
                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                          • About Boat Trader
                          • Private Sellers
                          • Dealers
                          • My Boats
                          • Boat Loans
                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                          • Boat Loan Rates
                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                          • Extended Service Plan
                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                          • GAP Protection
                          • Roadside Assistance
                          • Boat Insurance
                          • Boat Transport
                          • Boat Warranty
                          • Boat Documentation
                          • Boat Rental
                          • Become a Member
                          • Cookies
                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                          • Community Guidelines
                          • Security Center
                          • Site Map
                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices