• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Wellcraft//
  • Illinois

Wellcraft boats for sale in Illinois

Clear AllAll WellcraftIL
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
Cities in Illinois
  • Bull Valley
  • Calumet City
  • Lake in the Hills
  • Morton Grove
  • Waukegan
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • High Performance
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Wellcraft
  • Tracker
  • Sea-Doo
  • Lund
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Lowe
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
  • Bennington
  • Cobalt
  • Crownline
198 more Makes...
Wellcraft Models
  • 222 Fisherman
  • 28 Explorer
  • 33 Scarab AVS
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    5 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. Ad Image
      Featured
      2027 Sunseeker Manhattan 56
      Request a Price
      St. Clair Shores, MI 48080
      |
      Jefferson Beach Yacht Sales
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    2. 1998 Wellcraft 33 Scarab AVS$49,980, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

      1998 Wellcraft 33 Scarab AVS

      $49,980

      Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

      1998 Wellcraft 33 Scarab AVS
    3. 1992 Wellcraft Eclipse$3,000, Morton Grove, IL 60053

        1992 Wellcraft Eclipse

        $3,000

        Morton Grove, IL 60053 | Private Seller

        1992 Wellcraft Eclipse
      • 2027 Wellcraft 28 ExplorerRequest a Price, Waukegan, IL 60085

        2027 Wellcraft 28 Explorer

        Request a Price

        Waukegan, IL 60085 | Bay Marine- Waukegan, IL

        2027 Wellcraft 28 Explorer
      • 2018 Wellcraft 222 Fisherman$68,000, Bull Valley, IL 60050

          2018 Wellcraft 222 Fisherman

          $68,000

          $532/mo*

          Bull Valley, IL 60050 | Private Seller

          2018 Wellcraft 222 Fisherman
          • 1988 Wellcraft NOVA$5,000, Calumet City, IL 60409

              1988 Wellcraft NOVA

              $5,000

              Calumet City, IL 60409 | Private Seller

              1988 Wellcraft NOVA
              • <
              • 1
              • >
              Connect with Us
              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
              Download the BoatTrader app
              App StoreGoogle Play
              • Boats for Sale
              • Outboard Motors & Engines
              • Boat Trailers
              • Boat Research
              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
              • About Boat Trader
              • Private Sellers
              • Dealers
              • My Boats
              • Boat Loans
              • Boat Loan Calculator
              • Boat Loan Rates
              • Prequalified Boat Loans
              • FAQ - How to Finance
              • Extended Service Plan
              • Tire & Wheel Plan
              • GAP Protection
              • Roadside Assistance
              • Boat Insurance
              • Boat Transport
              • Boat Warranty
              • Boat Documentation
              • Boat Rental
              • Become a Member
              • Cookies
              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
              • Community Guidelines
              • Security Center
              • Site Map
              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices