• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Rossiter//
  • 17

Rossiter 17 boats for sale

Clear AllRossiter 17
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
  • Massachusetts
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Center Console
  • Runabout
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Rossiter
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Rossiter Models
  • 14
  • 17
  • 20
  • 23
  • 23 Closed Deck
  • 17 CC
  • 23 OPEN
  • 23 Open Bow
  • Estate Skiff
  • R-23
1 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2027 Rossiter 17Request a Price, Norwalk, CT 06851

        2027 Rossiter 17

        Request a Price

        Norwalk, CT 06851 | All Seasons Marine Works, Inc

        2027 Rossiter 17
      • 2027 Rossiter 17 CCRequest a Price, Norwalk, CT 06853

          2027 Rossiter 17 CC

          Request a Price

          Norwalk, CT 06853 | All Seasons Marine Works, Inc

          2027 Rossiter 17 CC
        • 2026 Rossiter 17Request a Price, Gloucester, MA 01930

          2026 Rossiter 17

          Request a Price

          Gloucester, MA 01930 | Oyster Harbors Marine

          2026 Rossiter 17
          • 1948 Chris-Craft 17 Cavalier$27,500, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

            1948 Chris-Craft 17 Cavalier

            $27,500

            Pequot Lakes, MN 56472 | Lakeside Simplicity

            1948 Chris-Craft 17 Cavalier
          • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
          • 2014 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk$30,000, Norwalk, CT 06855

            2014 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk

            $30,000

            $272/mo*

            Norwalk, CT 06855 | Prestige Yacht Sales

            2014 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk
          • 2025 Custom Line 17$62,990, Stuart, FL 34994

            2025 Custom Line 17

            $62,990

            ↓ Price Drop

            $493/mo*

            Stuart, FL 34994 | All Florida Yacht Sales

            2025 Custom Line 17
          • 1953 Chris-Craft 17$29,995, Marrero, LA 70072

              1953 Chris-Craft 17

              $29,995

              Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

              1953 Chris-Craft 17
            • 2019 Caravelle 17 EBo Bowrider$19,900, Norfolk, VA 23513

              2019 Caravelle 17 EBo Bowrider

              $19,900

              ↓ Price Drop

              Norfolk, VA 23513 | HM Boats

              2019 Caravelle 17 EBo Bowrider
            • 1967 Boston Whaler Montauk 17 CC$9,500, Port Clinton, OH 43452

                1967 Boston Whaler Montauk 17 CC

                $9,500

                Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Waypoint Marine Sales

                1967 Boston Whaler Montauk 17 CC
              • 1996 Boston Whaler Dauntless 17$9,500, Barnegat Twp, NJ 08005

                  1996 Boston Whaler Dauntless 17

                  $9,500

                  Barnegat Twp, NJ 08005 | New Jersey Yacht Sales

                  1996 Boston Whaler Dauntless 17
                • 1976 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk$15,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                    1976 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk

                    $15,995

                    New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                    1976 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk
                  • 2008 Four Winns H180$9,999, Mattaponi, VA 23110

                    2008 Four Winns H180

                    $9,999

                    Mattaponi, VA 23110 | Poni Marine Service

                    2008 Four Winns H180
                  • 2006 Tahoe Q4 Sport$8,950, Mooresville, NC 28117

                    2006 Tahoe Q4 Sport

                    $8,950

                    Mooresville, NC 28117 | Lake Norman Boat Sales & Service

                    2006 Tahoe Q4 Sport
                  • 2008 Sea Ray 185 Sport$11,500, Grimesland, NC 27837

                      2008 Sea Ray 185 Sport

                      $11,500

                      Grimesland, NC 27837 | Private Seller

                      2008 Sea Ray 185 Sport
                      • 2006 Regal 1900 Bowrider$15,750, Raleigh (Jordan Lake), NC 27612

                          2006 Regal 1900 Bowrider

                          $15,750

                          Raleigh (Jordan Lake), NC 27612 | Private Seller

                          2006 Regal 1900 Bowrider
                        • 2023 Dyer Glamour Girl$64,500, North Kingstown, RI 02852

                          2023 Dyer Glamour Girl

                          $64,500

                          $505/mo*

                          North Kingstown, RI 02852 | Worth Avenue Yachts - Newport RI

                          2023 Dyer Glamour Girl
                        • 2004 Bayliner 185$5,999, Kaukauna, WI 54130

                            2004 Bayliner 185

                            $5,999

                            Kaukauna, WI 54130 | Ken's Sports, Inc.

                            2004 Bayliner 185
                          • 2001 Smoker Craft V186 Alante$8,699, Kaukauna, WI 54130

                              2001 Smoker Craft V186 Alante

                              $8,699

                              Kaukauna, WI 54130 | Ken's Sports, Inc.

                              2001 Smoker Craft V186 Alante
                            • 2024 Tahoe 185 S$34,699, Dania, FL 33004

                                2024 Tahoe 185 S

                                $34,699

                                $314/mo*

                                Dania, FL 33004 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Dania Beach, FL

                                2024 Tahoe 185 S
                              • 2009 Crownline 185 SS$7,000, Mishawaka, IN 46545

                                2009 Crownline 185 SS

                                $7,000

                                Mishawaka, IN 46545 | Wyland's Marine

                                2009 Crownline 185 SS
                              • 2004 Stingray RX 180$6,900, Madisonville, LA 70447

                                  2004 Stingray RX 180

                                  $6,900

                                  Madisonville, LA 70447 | Whelton Marine Brokerage

                                  2004 Stingray RX 180
                                • 1968 Boston Whaler 16 Sakonnet$19,500, Seattle, WA 98107

                                    1968 Boston Whaler 16 Sakonnet

                                    $19,500

                                    Seattle, WA 98107 | Waypoint Marine Group

                                    1968 Boston Whaler 16 Sakonnet
                                  • 2025 Tahoe 200 S$40,838, Fort Myers, FL 33913

                                      2025 Tahoe 200 S

                                      $40,838

                                      $370/mo*

                                      Fort Myers, FL 33913 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Ft. Myers, FL

                                      2025 Tahoe 200 S
                                    • 2004 Crownline 180 BR$8,000, Osage Beach, MO 65065

                                        2004 Crownline 180 BR

                                        $8,000

                                        Osage Beach, MO 65065 | Midwest Boat Brokerage

                                        2004 Crownline 180 BR
                                      • 2026 Bayliner Element E16Request a Price, Morehead City, NC 28557

                                        2026 Bayliner Element E16

                                        Request a Price

                                        Morehead City, NC 28557 | Anglers Marine Inc. - Moorehead City

                                        2026 Bayliner Element E16
                                      • 2026 Boston Whaler 160 Super SportRequest a Price, Orleans, MA 02653

                                        2026 Boston Whaler 160 Super Sport

                                        Request a Price

                                        Orleans, MA 02653 | Nauset Marine

                                        2026 Boston Whaler 160 Super Sport
                                      • 2026 Bayliner Element E16$29,300, Country Club Hills, IL 60478

                                        2026 Bayliner Element E16

                                        $29,300

                                        $265/mo*

                                        Country Club Hills, IL 60478 | Water Werks Boat Sales

                                        2026 Bayliner Element E16
                                      • 1993 Four Winns 190 Horizon$2,500, Wyoming, MN 55092

                                        1993 Four Winns 190 Horizon

                                        $2,500

                                        ↓ Price Drop

                                        Wyoming, MN 55092 | PrinceCraft Of Hastings

                                        1993 Four Winns 190 Horizon
                                      • <
                                      • 1
                                      • >

                                      Rossiter 17

                                      A powerboat built by Rossiter, the 17 is a center console vessel. Rossiter 17 boats are typically used for day-cruising, overnight-cruising and watersports. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard and available in Gas.

                                      Got a specific Rossiter 17 in mind?

                                      There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2026 and the newest model is 2027. Related boats include the following models: 14, 20 and 23.

                                      Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Rossiter 17 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                      Connect with Us
                                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                      Download the BoatTrader app
                                      App StoreGoogle Play
                                      • Boats for Sale
                                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                      • Boat Trailers
                                      • Boat Research
                                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                      • About Boat Trader
                                      • Private Sellers
                                      • Dealers
                                      • My Boats
                                      • Boat Loans
                                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                                      • Boat Loan Rates
                                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                                      • Extended Service Plan
                                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                      • GAP Protection
                                      • Roadside Assistance
                                      • Boat Insurance
                                      • Boat Transport
                                      • Boat Warranty
                                      • Boat Documentation
                                      • Boat Rental
                                      • Become a Member
                                      • Cookies
                                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                      • Community Guidelines
                                      • Security Center
                                      • Site Map
                                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices