• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Rossiter//
  • 17

Rossiter 17 boats for sale

Clear AllRossiter 17
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
  • Massachusetts
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Center Console
  • Runabout
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Rossiter
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,028 more Makes...
Rossiter Models
  • 14
  • 17
  • 20
  • 23
  • 23 Closed Deck
  • 17 CC
  • 23 OPEN
  • 23 Open Bow
  • Estate Skiff
  • R-23
1 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2027 Rossiter 17Request a Price, Norwalk, CT 06851

        2027 Rossiter 17

        Request a Price

        Norwalk, CT 06851 | All Seasons Marine Works, Inc

        2027 Rossiter 17
      • 2027 Rossiter 17 CCRequest a Price, Norwalk, CT 06853

          2027 Rossiter 17 CC

          Request a Price

          Norwalk, CT 06853 | All Seasons Marine Works, Inc

          2027 Rossiter 17 CC
        • 2026 Rossiter 17Request a Price, Gloucester, MA 01930

          2026 Rossiter 17

          Request a Price

          Gloucester, MA 01930 | Oyster Harbors Marine

          2026 Rossiter 17
          • 1948 Chris-Craft 17 Cavalier$27,500, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

            1948 Chris-Craft 17 Cavalier

            $27,500

            Pequot Lakes, MN 56472 | Lakeside Simplicity

            1948 Chris-Craft 17 Cavalier
          • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
          • 2014 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk$30,000, Norwalk, CT 06855

            2014 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk

            $30,000

            $272/mo*

            Norwalk, CT 06855 | Prestige Yacht Sales

            2014 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk
          • 2025 Custom Line 17$62,990, Stuart, FL 34994

            2025 Custom Line 17

            $62,990

            ↓ Price Drop

            $493/mo*

            Stuart, FL 34994 | All Florida Yacht Sales

            2025 Custom Line 17
          • 1953 Chris-Craft 17$29,995, Marrero, LA 70072

              1953 Chris-Craft 17

              $29,995

              Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

              1953 Chris-Craft 17
            • 2019 Caravelle 17 EBo Bowrider$19,900, Norfolk, VA 23513

              2019 Caravelle 17 EBo Bowrider

              $19,900

              ↓ Price Drop

              Norfolk, VA 23513 | HM Boats

              2019 Caravelle 17 EBo Bowrider
            • 1967 Boston Whaler Montauk 17 CC$9,500, Port Clinton, OH 43452

                1967 Boston Whaler Montauk 17 CC

                $9,500

                Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Waypoint Marine Sales

                1967 Boston Whaler Montauk 17 CC
              • 1996 Boston Whaler Dauntless 17$9,500, Barnegat Twp, NJ 08005

                  1996 Boston Whaler Dauntless 17

                  $9,500

                  Barnegat Twp, NJ 08005 | New Jersey Yacht Sales

                  1996 Boston Whaler Dauntless 17
                • 2027 Stingray 17 CC$35,590, Hudson, FL 34669

                  2027 Stingray 17 CC

                  $35,590

                  $322/mo*

                  Hudson, FL 34669 | Antonietti Marine

                  2027 Stingray 17 CC
                • 1976 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk$15,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                    1976 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk

                    $15,995

                    New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                    1976 Boston Whaler 17 Montauk
                  • 2005 Glastron SX 175$6,995, Angola, IN 46703

                    2005 Glastron SX 175

                    $6,995

                    Angola, IN 46703 | Dry Dock Marine Center

                    2005 Glastron SX 175
                  • 2009 Crownline 185 SS$7,000, Mishawaka, IN 46545

                    2009 Crownline 185 SS

                    $7,000

                    Mishawaka, IN 46545 | Wyland's Marine

                    2009 Crownline 185 SS
                  • 2021 Tahoe 450 TS$19,495, Pulaski, VA 24301

                    2021 Tahoe 450 TS

                    $19,495

                    Pulaski, VA 24301 | Conrad Brothers Marine

                    2021 Tahoe 450 TS
                  • 1986 Boston Whaler Sport$15,900, Charlevoix, MI 48089

                      1986 Boston Whaler Sport

                      $15,900

                      Charlevoix, MI 48089 | Private Seller

                      1986 Boston Whaler Sport
                    • 2001 Glastron SX 175$6,500, Bloomington, UT 84790

                        2001 Glastron SX 175

                        $6,500

                        Bloomington, UT 84790 | Private Seller

                        2001 Glastron SX 175
                        • 1968 Boston Whaler 16 Sakonnet$19,500, Seattle, WA 98107

                            1968 Boston Whaler 16 Sakonnet

                            $19,500

                            Seattle, WA 98107 | Waypoint Marine Group

                            1968 Boston Whaler 16 Sakonnet
                          • 2014 Yamaha Boats SX190 With Painted Trailer$19,495, Syracuse, IN 46567-2019

                              2014 Yamaha Boats SX190 With Painted Trailer

                              $19,495

                              Syracuse, IN 46567-2019 | Main Channel Marina

                              2014 Yamaha Boats SX190 With Painted Trailer
                            • 1962 Glastron Fire Flite$5,000, Lake Odessa, MI 48849

                                1962 Glastron Fire Flite

                                $5,000

                                Lake Odessa, MI 48849 | National Vehicle LLC

                                1962 Glastron Fire Flite
                              • 2004 Bayliner 185$9,899, Pasadena, MD 21122

                                2004 Bayliner 185

                                $9,899

                                Pasadena, MD 21122 | AM PM Marine

                                2004 Bayliner 185
                              • 2027 Bayliner Element E16$29,676, Anaheim, CA 92806

                                  2027 Bayliner Element E16

                                  $29,676

                                  $269/mo*

                                  Anaheim, CA 92806 | Anglers Marine

                                  2027 Bayliner Element E16
                                • 2003 Four Winns 190 Horizon$9,950, Skiatook, OK 74070

                                  2003 Four Winns 190 Horizon

                                  $9,950

                                  Skiatook, OK 74070 | Bills Marine

                                  2003 Four Winns 190 Horizon
                                • 2008 Bayliner 192 Discovery$13,799, Sidney, NE 69162

                                  2008 Bayliner 192 Discovery

                                  $13,799

                                  Sidney, NE 69162 | Cabela's Boating Center | Sidney, NE

                                  2008 Bayliner 192 Discovery
                                • 2003 Four Winns 180 Freedom I/O$6,500, Fremont, CA 94538

                                  2003 Four Winns 180 Freedom I/O

                                  $6,500

                                  ↓ Price Drop

                                  Fremont, CA 94538 | Private Seller

                                  2003 Four Winns 180 Freedom I/O
                                • 2006 Bayliner 185 Bowrider$9,900, Norfolk, VA 23518

                                  2006 Bayliner 185 Bowrider

                                  $9,900

                                  Norfolk, VA 23518 | HM Boats

                                  2006 Bayliner 185 Bowrider
                                • 2012 Bayliner 185 Bowrider$12,995, Quakertown, PA 18951

                                    2012 Bayliner 185 Bowrider

                                    $12,995

                                    Quakertown, PA 18951 | Highway Marine Service Inc.

                                    2012 Bayliner 185 Bowrider
                                  • 2026 Bayliner Element E16$29,300, Country Club Hills, IL 60478

                                    2026 Bayliner Element E16

                                    $29,300

                                    $265/mo*

                                    Country Club Hills, IL 60478 | Water Werks Boat Sales

                                    2026 Bayliner Element E16
                                  • <
                                  • 1
                                  • >

                                  Rossiter 17

                                  A powerboat built by Rossiter, the 17 is a center console vessel. Rossiter 17 boats are typically used for day-cruising, overnight-cruising and watersports. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard and available in Gas.

                                  Got a specific Rossiter 17 in mind?

                                  There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2026 and the newest model is 2027. Related boats include the following models: 14, 20 and 23.

                                  Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Rossiter 17 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                  Connect with Us
                                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                  Download the BoatTrader app
                                  App StoreGoogle Play
                                  • Boats for Sale
                                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                  • Boat Trailers
                                  • Boat Research
                                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                  • About Boat Trader
                                  • Private Sellers
                                  • Dealers
                                  • My Boats
                                  • Boat Loans
                                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                                  • Boat Loan Rates
                                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                                  • Extended Service Plan
                                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                  • GAP Protection
                                  • Roadside Assistance
                                  • Boat Insurance
                                  • Boat Transport
                                  • Boat Warranty
                                  • Boat Documentation
                                  • Boat Rental
                                  • Become a Member
                                  • Cookies
                                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                  • Community Guidelines
                                  • Security Center
                                  • Site Map
                                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices