• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Custom//
  • Michigan

Custom boats for sale in Michigan

Clear AllAll CustomMINumber of Engines: 1
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Mississippi
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Michigan
  • Bay City
  • Byron Center
  • Grosse Ile
  • La Salle
  • Ludington
  • Mancelona
  • Rapid River
  • Traverse City
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Antique and Classic
  • High Performance
  • Jet
  • Motor Yachts
  • Runabout
  • Sloop
  • Trawler
  • Tug
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom
  • Tracker
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
  • Bennington
  • Sea-Doo
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sylvan
  • Sea Ray
  • Ranger
  • Sun Tracker
  • Avalon
235 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht
  • Bald Mountain Boat Works
  • Chris Craft 19 Capri
  • Commercial
  • Commodore
  • Great Lakes 16 Skiff
  • Jet Boat 22'
  • Steel Trawler
  • Zero Tolerance 27 Race
  • tugboat (pocket)
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    10 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff$14,900, St Clair Shores, MI 48081

      2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff

      $14,900

      $135/mo*

      St Clair Shores, MI 48081 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

      2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri$18,995, Ludington, MI 49431

      1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri

      $18,995

      $172/mo*

      Ludington, MI 49431 | Walstrom Marine

      1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1960 Custom Commercial$45,000, Traverse City, MI 49684

      1960 Custom Commercial

      $45,000

      $407/mo*

      Traverse City, MI 49684 | Bay Breeze Yacht Sales

      1960 Custom Commercial
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1989 Custom Jet Boat 22'$14,500, Byron Center, MI 49315

        1989 Custom Jet Boat 22'

        $14,500

        Byron Center, MI 49315 | Private Seller

        1989 Custom Jet Boat 22'
      • 1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works$99,000, Monroe, MI 48145

          1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works

          $99,000

          Monroe, MI 48145 | Weber Yachts

          1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works
        • 1992 Custom Steel Trawler$349,900, Bay City, MI 48706

            1992 Custom Steel Trawler

            $349,900

            Bay City, MI 48706 | Private Seller

            1992 Custom Steel Trawler
          • 1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri$18,995, Ludington, MI 49431

              1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri

              $18,995

              Ludington, MI 49431 | Walstrom Marine

              1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri
            • 1960 Custom Commercial$45,000, Traverse City, MI 49684

                1960 Custom Commercial

                $45,000

                Traverse City, MI 49684 | Bay Breeze Yacht Sales

                1960 Custom Commercial
              • 2008 Custom Commodore$120,000, Grosse Ile, MI 48138

                  2008 Custom Commodore

                  $120,000

                  $939/mo*

                  Grosse Ile, MI 48138 | Private Seller

                  2008 Custom Commodore
                • 1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht$34,000, Port Huron, MI 48059

                    1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht

                    $34,000

                    Port Huron, MI 48059 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                    1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht
                  • 1994 Custom Zero Tolerance 27 Race$74,900, Mancelona, MI 49659

                    1994 Custom Zero Tolerance 27 Race

                    $74,900

                    Mancelona, MI 49659 | American Custom Marine

                    1994 Custom Zero Tolerance 27 Race
                  • 2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff$14,900, St Clair Shores, MI 48081

                      2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff

                      $14,900

                      St Clair Shores, MI 48081 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                      2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff
                    • 2010 Custom tugboat (pocket)$38,000, Rapid River, MI 49878

                        2010 Custom tugboat (pocket)

                        $38,000

                        $344/mo*

                        Rapid River, MI 49878 | Private Seller

                        2010 Custom tugboat (pocket)
                        • 1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works$99,000, Monroe, MI 48145

                            1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works

                            $99,000

                            $775/mo*

                            Monroe, MI 48145 | Weber Yachts

                            1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works
                            Dealer Logo
                          • 1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht$34,000, Port Huron, MI 48059

                              1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht

                              $34,000

                              $308/mo*

                              Port Huron, MI 48059 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                              1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht
                              Dealer Logo
                            • <
                            • 1
                            • >
                            Connect with Us
                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                            Download the BoatTrader app
                            App StoreGoogle Play
                            • Boats for Sale
                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                            • Boat Trailers
                            • Boat Research
                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                            • About Boat Trader
                            • Private Sellers
                            • Dealers
                            • My Boats
                            • Boat Loans
                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                            • Boat Loan Rates
                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                            • Extended Service Plan
                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                            • GAP Protection
                            • Roadside Assistance
                            • Boat Insurance
                            • Boat Transport
                            • Boat Warranty
                            • Boat Documentation
                            • Boat Rental
                            • Become a Member
                            • Cookies
                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                            • Community Guidelines
                            • Security Center
                            • Site Map
                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices