• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Custom//
  • Michigan

Custom boats for sale in Michigan

Clear AllAll CustomMI
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Michigan
  • Bay City
  • Byron Center
  • Eagle Harbor
  • Grosse Ile
  • La Salle
  • Ludington
  • Mancelona
  • Rapid River
  • Traverse City
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic
  • High Performance
  • Jet
  • Motor Yachts
  • Other
  • Pilothouse
  • Runabout
  • Sloop
  • Trawler
  • Tug
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Bennington
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
  • Sea-Doo
  • Sylvan
  • Ranger
  • Crest
  • Regal
312 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht
  • Bald Mountain Boat Works
  • Chris Craft 19 Capri
  • Commercial
  • Commodore
  • Great Lakes 16 Skiff
  • Jet Boat 22'
  • Northeast Dory
  • OCEAN
  • Steel Trawler
3 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Pontoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    13 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri$18,995, Ludington, MI 49431

      1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri

      $18,995

      $172/mo*

      Ludington, MI 49431 | Walstrom Marine

      1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1960 Custom Commercial$45,000, Traverse City, MI 49684

      1960 Custom Commercial

      $45,000

      $407/mo*

      Traverse City, MI 49684 | Bay Breeze Yacht Sales

      1960 Custom Commercial
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works$99,000, Monroe, MI 48145

      1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works

      $99,000

      $775/mo*

      Monroe, MI 48145 | Weber Yachts

      1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1989 Custom Jet Boat 22'$14,500, Byron Center, MI 49315

        1989 Custom Jet Boat 22'

        $14,500

        Byron Center, MI 49315 | Private Seller

        1989 Custom Jet Boat 22'
      • 1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works$99,000, Monroe, MI 48145

          1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works

          $99,000

          Monroe, MI 48145 | Weber Yachts

          1970 Custom Bald Mountain Boat Works
        • 1992 Custom Steel Trawler$349,900, Bay City, MI 48706

            1992 Custom Steel Trawler

            $349,900

            Bay City, MI 48706 | Private Seller

            1992 Custom Steel Trawler
          • 1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri$18,995, Ludington, MI 49431

              1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri

              $18,995

              Ludington, MI 49431 | Walstrom Marine

              1960 Custom Chris Craft 19 Capri
            • 1960 Custom Commercial$45,000, Traverse City, MI 49684

                1960 Custom Commercial

                $45,000

                Traverse City, MI 49684 | Bay Breeze Yacht Sales

                1960 Custom Commercial
              • 2008 Custom Commodore$120,000, Grosse Ile, MI 48138

                  2008 Custom Commodore

                  $120,000

                  $939/mo*

                  Grosse Ile, MI 48138 | Private Seller

                  2008 Custom Commodore
                • 2015 Custom Northeast Dory$7,500, Eagle Harbor, MI 49950

                    2015 Custom Northeast Dory

                    $7,500

                    Eagle Harbor, MI 49950 | Private Seller

                    2015 Custom Northeast Dory
                  • 2020 Custom OCEAN$43,000, Shelby twp, MI 48316

                      2020 Custom OCEAN

                      $43,000

                      $389/mo*

                      Shelby twp, MI 48316 | Private Seller

                      2020 Custom OCEAN
                    • 1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht$34,000, Port Huron, MI 48059

                        1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht

                        $34,000

                        Port Huron, MI 48059 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                        1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht
                      • 2009 Custom tritoon$125,000, Harrison Twp, MI 48045

                        2009 Custom tritoon

                        $125,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $978/mo*

                        Harrison Twp, MI 48045 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                        2009 Custom tritoon
                      • 1994 Custom Zero Tolerance 27 Race$74,900, Mancelona, MI 49659

                        1994 Custom Zero Tolerance 27 Race

                        $74,900

                        Mancelona, MI 49659 | American Custom Marine

                        1994 Custom Zero Tolerance 27 Race
                      • 2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff$14,900, St Clair Shores, MI 48081

                          2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff

                          $14,900

                          St Clair Shores, MI 48081 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                          2003 Custom Great Lakes 16 Skiff
                        • 2010 Custom tugboat (pocket)$38,000, Rapid River, MI 49878

                            2010 Custom tugboat (pocket)

                            $38,000

                            $344/mo*

                            Rapid River, MI 49878 | Private Seller

                            2010 Custom tugboat (pocket)
                            • 1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht$34,000, Port Huron, MI 48059

                                1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht

                                $34,000

                                $308/mo*

                                Port Huron, MI 48059 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                                1935 Custom 44' 30-Square Meter Sailing Yacht
                                Dealer Logo
                              • 2009 Custom tritoon$125,000, Harrison Twp, MI 48045

                                  2009 Custom tritoon

                                  $125,000

                                  $978/mo*

                                  Harrison Twp, MI 48045 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                                  2009 Custom tritoon
                                  Dealer Logo
                                • <
                                • 1
                                • >
                                Connect with Us
                                YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                Download the BoatTrader app
                                App StoreGoogle Play
                                • Boats for Sale
                                • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                • Boat Trailers
                                • Boat Research
                                • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                • About Boat Trader
                                • Private Sellers
                                • Dealers
                                • My Boats
                                • Boat Loans
                                • Boat Loan Calculator
                                • Boat Loan Rates
                                • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                • FAQ - How to Finance
                                • Extended Service Plan
                                • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                • GAP Protection
                                • Roadside Assistance
                                • Boat Insurance
                                • Boat Transport
                                • Boat Warranty
                                • Boat Documentation
                                • Boat Rental
                                • Become a Member
                                • Cookies
                                • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                • Community Guidelines
                                • Security Center
                                • Site Map
                                Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices