• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Custom//
  • Louisiana

Custom boats for sale in Louisiana

Clear AllAll CustomLA
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Louisiana
  • New Orleans
  • Marrero
  • Houma
  • Metairie
  • Addis
  • Broussard
  • Rayne
  • Saint Amant
  • Shreveport
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Bay
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Flats
  • Houseboat
  • Jon
  • Motor Yachts
  • Other
  • Pilothouse
  • Pontoon
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Skiff
  • Sport Fishing
  • Trawler
  • Utility
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sun Tracker
  • Sea-Doo
  • Ranger
  • Scarab
  • G3
  • Skeeter
  • Nitro
  • Custom
244 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • 23
  • Custom Commercial
  • Flat 28 Cabin Boat
  • 14
  • 14 Mudrunner X series
  • 18 CC Aluminum Flats
  • 18' 4'' Center Console
  • 1860
  • 20' CENTER CONSOLE
  • 215 XTS
25 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
  • Flat
  • Modified Vee
  • Planing
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    38 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1972 Custom 23' work/push boat$9,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      1972 Custom 23' work/push boat

      $9,995

      $91/mo*

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard, Inc

      1972 Custom 23' work/push boat
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2023 Custom 18' 4'' Center Console$35,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      2023 Custom 18' 4'' Center Console

      $35,995

      $326/mo*

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard, Inc

      2023 Custom 18' 4'' Center Console
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2017 Custom Prodrive 1854$23,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      2017 Custom Prodrive 1854

      $23,995

      $217/mo*

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard, Inc

      2017 Custom Prodrive 1854
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2020 Custom CCB 23' FURY$44,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      2020 Custom CCB 23' FURY

      $44,995

      $407/mo*

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

      2020 Custom CCB 23' FURY
    5. 2018 Custom 20' CENTER CONSOLE$22,995, Marrero, LA 70072

      2018 Custom 20' CENTER CONSOLE

      $22,995

      Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

      2018 Custom 20' CENTER CONSOLE
    6. 2010 Custom Flat 28 Cabin Boat$79,995, Marrero, LA 70072

      2010 Custom Flat 28 Cabin Boat

      $79,995

      $626/mo*

      Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

      2010 Custom Flat 28 Cabin Boat
    7. 2018 Custom Swamp Shark 24'$129,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      2018 Custom Swamp Shark 24'

      $129,995

      $1,017/mo*

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

      2018 Custom Swamp Shark 24'
    8. 1972 Custom 23' work/push boat$9,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      1972 Custom 23' work/push boat

      $9,995

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

      1972 Custom 23' work/push boat
    9. 2010 Custom Aluminum Work Boat 33$164,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

        2010 Custom Aluminum Work Boat 33

        $164,995

        $1,291/mo*

        New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

        2010 Custom Aluminum Work Boat 33
      • 2017 Custom 18 CC Aluminum Flats$23,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

        2017 Custom 18 CC Aluminum Flats

        $23,995

        New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

        2017 Custom 18 CC Aluminum Flats
      • 2023 Custom 14$11,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

        2023 Custom 14

        $11,995

        New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

        2023 Custom 14
      • 2011 Custom Reno Skiff 22$22,000, Metairie, LA 70003

        2011 Custom Reno Skiff 22

        $22,000

        ↓ Price Drop

        Metairie, LA 70003 | LA Boat Dealer

        2011 Custom Reno Skiff 22
      • 2004 Custom BFC Marine 16$11,800, Metairie, LA 70003

        2004 Custom BFC Marine 16

        $11,800

        Metairie, LA 70003 | LA Boat Dealer

        2004 Custom BFC Marine 16
      • 1976 Custom Aluminum$4,900, Metairie, LA 70003

        1976 Custom Aluminum

        $4,900

        Metairie, LA 70003 | LA Boat Dealer

        1976 Custom Aluminum
      • 2005 Custom custom$700,000, Houma, LA 70360

          2005 Custom custom

          $700,000

          Houma, LA 70360 | Private Seller

          2005 Custom custom
        • 2002 Custom Custom Commercial$41,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

            2002 Custom Custom Commercial

            $41,995

            New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

            2002 Custom Custom Commercial
          • 1994 Custom Breaux's Bay Craft -Request a Price, Port Sulphur, LA 70083

            1994 Custom Breaux's Bay Craft -

            Request a Price

            Port Sulphur, LA 70083 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

            1994 Custom Breaux's Bay Craft -
          • 2010 Custom Aluminum 33 Work Boat$124,995, Marrero, LA 70072

              2010 Custom Aluminum 33 Work Boat

              $124,995

              $978/mo*

              Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

              2010 Custom Aluminum 33 Work Boat
            • 1983 Custom All Aluminum Cabin Boat$28,000, Saint Amant, LA 70774

              1983 Custom All Aluminum Cabin Boat

              $28,000

              ↓ Price Drop

              Saint Amant, LA 70774 | Private Seller

              1983 Custom All Aluminum Cabin Boat
            • 2024 Custom casa$115,500, Shreveport, LA 71119

                2024 Custom casa

                $115,500

                $904/mo*

                Shreveport, LA 71119 | Private Seller

                2024 Custom casa
              • 2002 Custom Custom Commercial$33,995, Marrero, LA 70072

                  2002 Custom Custom Commercial

                  $33,995

                  Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

                  2002 Custom Custom Commercial
                • 2004 Custom 23$31,995, Marrero, LA 70072

                    2004 Custom 23

                    $31,995

                    Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

                    2004 Custom 23
                  • 2022 Custom 215 XTS$52,000, Rayne, LA 70578

                      2022 Custom 215 XTS

                      $52,000

                      $407/mo*

                      Rayne, LA 70578 | Private Seller

                      2022 Custom 215 XTS
                    • 2019 Custom 28$69,999, Broussard, LA 70518-6019

                        2019 Custom 28

                        $69,999

                        $548/mo*

                        Broussard, LA 70518-6019 | Mike's Marine Services

                        2019 Custom 28
                      • 2024 Custom 14 Mudrunner X series$9,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                          2024 Custom 14 Mudrunner X series

                          $9,995

                          New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                          2024 Custom 14 Mudrunner X series
                        • 2004 Custom Charles Leonard 21$32,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                            2004 Custom Charles Leonard 21

                            $32,995

                            New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                            2004 Custom Charles Leonard 21
                          • 1992 Custom Alumfab 17 CC$11,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                              1992 Custom Alumfab 17 CC

                              $11,995

                              New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                              1992 Custom Alumfab 17 CC
                            • 2010 Custom Flat 28 Cabin Boat$89,995, Houma, LA 70360

                                2010 Custom Flat 28 Cabin Boat

                                $89,995

                                $704/mo*

                                Houma, LA 70360 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                2010 Custom Flat 28 Cabin Boat
                              • 2009 Custom Scat Cat 20$11,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                                  2009 Custom Scat Cat 20

                                  $11,995

                                  New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                  2009 Custom Scat Cat 20
                                • 2015 Custom Pro Drive 1754$17,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                                  2015 Custom Pro Drive 1754

                                  $17,995

                                  New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                  2015 Custom Pro Drive 1754
                                • 2023 Custom 1860$21,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                                    2023 Custom 1860

                                    $21,995

                                    New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                    2023 Custom 1860
                                  • 2004 Custom 23$31,995, Marrero, LA 70072

                                    2004 Custom 23

                                    $31,995

                                    Marrero, LA 70072 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                    2004 Custom 23
                                  • 2005 Custom Intimidator 32 CC$67,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                                      2005 Custom Intimidator 32 CC

                                      $67,995

                                      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                      2005 Custom Intimidator 32 CC
                                    • 2017 Custom Prodrive 1854$23,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                                      2017 Custom Prodrive 1854

                                      $23,995

                                      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

                                      2017 Custom Prodrive 1854
                                    • 2023 Custom 1860$21,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                                        2023 Custom 1860

                                        $21,995

                                        $199/mo*

                                        New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard, Inc

                                        2023 Custom 1860
                                        Dealer Logo
                                      • 2023 Custom 14$11,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

                                          2023 Custom 14

                                          $11,995

                                          $109/mo*

                                          New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard, Inc

                                          2023 Custom 14
                                          Dealer Logo
                                        • <
                                        • 1
                                        • 2
                                        • >
                                        Connect with Us
                                        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                        Download the BoatTrader app
                                        App StoreGoogle Play
                                        • Boats for Sale
                                        • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                        • Boat Trailers
                                        • Boat Research
                                        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                        • About Boat Trader
                                        • Private Sellers
                                        • Dealers
                                        • My Boats
                                        • Boat Loans
                                        • Boat Loan Calculator
                                        • Boat Loan Rates
                                        • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                        • FAQ - How to Finance
                                        • Extended Service Plan
                                        • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                        • GAP Protection
                                        • Roadside Assistance
                                        • Boat Insurance
                                        • Boat Transport
                                        • Boat Warranty
                                        • Boat Documentation
                                        • Boat Rental
                                        • Become a Member
                                        • Cookies
                                        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                        • Community Guidelines
                                        • Security Center
                                        • Site Map
                                        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices