• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Custom//
  • Trawler

Custom Trawler Direct Drive Engine boats for sale

Clear AllCustom trawlerdirect+drive
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Georgia
  • Mississippi
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Oregon
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Commercial
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom
  • Sea Ray
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • Carver
  • Hunter
  • Hatteras
  • Tiara Yachts
  • Viking
  • Jeanneau
  • Bayliner
848 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • Trawler
  • Aluminum Crabber
  • Steel Trawler
  • 127 Ft. Townsend Bay Marine Pilothouse Yachtfish
  • 30 Gentleman's Racer
  • 30 Lobster Yacht
  • 36 Commercial Charter Boat
  • 36 Hawaiian Lightning Radon
  • 36 Matlack Tournament SF
  • 38 Custom
  • 38 Libby Downeast
77 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    12 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1978 Custom 38 Puget Trawler Europa$115,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

      1978 Custom 38 Puget Trawler Europa

      $115,000

      $900/mo*

      Anacortes, WA 98221 | BananaBelt Boats & Yachts

      1978 Custom 38 Puget Trawler Europa
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1979 Custom Eagle 36 Trawler$49,500, Anacortes, WA 98221

      1979 Custom Eagle 36 Trawler

      $49,500

      $448/mo*

      Anacortes, WA 98221 | BananaBelt Boats & Yachts

      1979 Custom Eagle 36 Trawler
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1986 Custom Trawler$89,500, Everett, WA 98201

      1986 Custom Trawler

      $89,500

      $700/mo*

      Everett, WA 98201 | NW Yachtnet Seattle

      1986 Custom Trawler
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1991 Custom Steel Trawler$399,000, Long Beach, CA 90803

      1991 Custom Steel Trawler

      $399,000

      Long Beach, CA 90803 | Vaught's Yacht Sales

      1991 Custom Steel Trawler
    5. 2012 Custom Expedition Trawler$225,000, Santa Barbara, CA 93109

      2012 Custom Expedition Trawler

      $225,000

      $1,761/mo*

      Santa Barbara, CA 93109 | Sunset Kidd's Santa Barbara Yacht Sales

      2012 Custom Expedition Trawler
    6. 1986 Custom Trawler$89,500, Everett, WA 98201

      1986 Custom Trawler

      $89,500

      Everett, WA 98201 | NW Yachtnet

      1986 Custom Trawler
    7. 1977 Custom 43 Trawler$30,000, Darien, GA 31305

        1977 Custom 43 Trawler

        $30,000

        Darien, GA 31305 | Dunbar Yachts

        1977 Custom 43 Trawler
      • 1997 Custom Steel Trawler$259,000, Poulsbo, WA 98370

        1997 Custom Steel Trawler

        $259,000

        Poulsbo, WA 98370 | United Yacht Sales

        1997 Custom Steel Trawler
      • 2006 Custom Solander Eclipse Steel Trawler$489,000, Portland, OR 97217

          2006 Custom Solander Eclipse Steel Trawler

          $489,000

          $3,827/mo*

          Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

          2006 Custom Solander Eclipse Steel Trawler
        • 1979 Custom Eagle 36 Trawler$49,500, Anacortes, WA 98221

            1979 Custom Eagle 36 Trawler

            $49,500

            Anacortes, WA 98221 | BananaBelt Boats & Yachts

            1979 Custom Eagle 36 Trawler
          • 1978 Custom 38 Puget Trawler Europa$115,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

              1978 Custom 38 Puget Trawler Europa

              $115,000

              Anacortes, WA 98221 | BananaBelt Boats & Yachts

              1978 Custom 38 Puget Trawler Europa
            • 2002 Custom Carlson Marine Trawler$245,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

              2002 Custom Carlson Marine Trawler

              $245,000

              Anacortes, WA 98221 | Inside Passage Yacht Sales

              2002 Custom Carlson Marine Trawler
            • 1969 Custom Scotia Trawler Hull #5 by Atlantic Shipbuilding$31,000, NEW BERN, NC 28564

                1969 Custom Scotia Trawler Hull #5 by Atlantic Shipbuilding

                $31,000

                NEW BERN, NC 28564 | Triton Yacht Sales and Service, LLC.

                1969 Custom Scotia Trawler Hull #5 by Atlantic Shipbuilding
              • 1979 Custom Steel Trawler Dragger$100, Greenport, NY 11944

                  1979 Custom Steel Trawler Dragger

                  $100

                  Greenport, NY 11944 | Boscola Yacht Sales

                  1979 Custom Steel Trawler Dragger
                • 1985 Custom trawler Bill Holland$165,000, Gulfport, MS 39501

                  1985 Custom trawler Bill Holland

                  $165,000

                  Gulfport, MS 39501 | Bay Point Yacht Brokerage LLC

                  1985 Custom trawler Bill Holland
                • <
                • 1
                • >
                Connect with Us
                YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                Download the BoatTrader app
                App StoreGoogle Play
                • Boats for Sale
                • Outboard Motors & Engines
                • Boat Trailers
                • Boat Research
                • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                • About Boat Trader
                • Private Sellers
                • Dealers
                • My Boats
                • Boat Loans
                • Boat Loan Calculator
                • Boat Loan Rates
                • Prequalified Boat Loans
                • FAQ - How to Finance
                • Extended Service Plan
                • Tire & Wheel Plan
                • GAP Protection
                • Roadside Assistance
                • Boat Insurance
                • Boat Transport
                • Boat Warranty
                • Boat Documentation
                • Boat Rental
                • Become a Member
                • Cookies
                • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                • Community Guidelines
                • Security Center
                • Site Map
                Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices