• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Concept//
  • 392 Profish

Concept 392 Profish boats for sale

Clear AllConcept 392-profish
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Saltwater Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Concept
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,027 more Makes...
Concept Models
  • 392 ProFish
  • 36
  • 32' Open Deck
  • 36' Open Deck
  • 44' Open Deck
  • 27' Open Deck
  • 30' Open Deck
  • 32' CC
  • 36' CC
  • 36' Cuddy Cabin
  • 27
6 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2019 Concept 392 ProFish$260,000, Groton, CT 06340

      2019 Concept 392 ProFish

      $260,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $2,035/mo*

      Groton, CT 06340 | Moore Yacht Sales

      2019 Concept 392 ProFish
    2. 2005 Concept 36$79,999, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

        2005 Concept 36

        $79,999

        Miami Lakes, FL 33016 | Private Seller

        2005 Concept 36
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2017 Concept 36' Open Deck$182,000, Stafford, VA 22554

        2017 Concept 36' Open Deck

        $182,000

        ↓ Price Drop

        $1,424/mo*

        Stafford, VA 22554 | Dominion Yachts

        2017 Concept 36' Open Deck
      • 2021 Concept 36' Open Deck$174,000, Dania Beach, FL 33004

        2021 Concept 36' Open Deck

        $174,000

        ↓ Price Drop

        $1,362/mo*

        Dania Beach, FL 33004 | National Yacht Sales

        2021 Concept 36' Open Deck
      • 2017 Concept 36' CC$195,000, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

          2017 Concept 36' CC

          $195,000

          $1,526/mo*

          Tierra Verde, FL 33715 | Private Seller

          2017 Concept 36' CC
        • 2025 Concept 36' Open Deck$294,950, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079

          2025 Concept 36' Open Deck

          $294,950

          $2,308/mo*

          Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 | Ozark Yachts & Motorsports

          2025 Concept 36' Open Deck
        • 2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin$249,900, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

          2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin

          $249,900

          $1,956/mo*

          Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

          2019 Concept 36' Cuddy Cabin
        • 2003 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open$239,000, Jupiter, FL 33458

            2003 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open

            $239,000

            Jupiter, FL 33458 | Offshore Yacht Group

            2003 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open
          • 2009 Cabo 35 Express$309,900, Merrick, NY 11566

              2009 Cabo 35 Express

              $309,900

              $2,425/mo*

              Merrick, NY 11566 | Blue Water Yacht Club

              2009 Cabo 35 Express
            • 2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition$138,900, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

                2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition

                $138,900

                $1,087/mo*

                Manahawkin, NJ 08050 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

                2008 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition
              • 1989 Black Watch Custom 35$94,999, Waldoboro, ME 04572

                  1989 Black Watch Custom 35

                  $94,999

                  Waldoboro, ME 04572 | Edwards Yacht Sales

                  1989 Black Watch Custom 35
                • 2006 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open$255,000, Pelham Manor, NY 10803

                    2006 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open

                    $255,000

                    $1,995/mo*

                    Pelham Manor, NY 10803 | Private Seller

                    2006 Tiara Yachts 3800 Open
                  • 2015 Grady-White Canyon 376$299,000, Key Largo, FL 33037

                    2015 Grady-White Canyon 376

                    $299,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $2,340/mo*

                    Key Largo, FL 33037 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                    2015 Grady-White Canyon 376
                  • 2027 Barker Boatworks 40 HPCRequest a Price, Jupiter, FL 33477

                    2027 Barker Boatworks 40 HPC

                    Request a Price

                    Jupiter, FL 33477 | Primo Yachts

                    2027 Barker Boatworks 40 HPC
                  • 2007 Twin Vee 36 Center Console$79,000, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

                      2007 Twin Vee 36 Center Console

                      $79,000

                      $618/mo*

                      Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 | Private Seller

                      2007 Twin Vee 36 Center Console
                      • 2005 Luhrs 41 Convertible$259,000, Rockport, TX 78382

                          2005 Luhrs 41 Convertible

                          $259,000

                          Rockport, TX 78382 | Fox Yacht Sales

                          2005 Luhrs 41 Convertible
                        • 2019 World Cat 325 DC$119,765, Tavernier, FL 33070

                            2019 World Cat 325 DC

                            $119,765

                            $937/mo*

                            Tavernier, FL 33070 | Unique Marine

                            2019 World Cat 325 DC
                          • 2011 Luhrs 37 IPS Canyon Series$219,900, Southport, NC 28461

                              2011 Luhrs 37 IPS Canyon Series

                              $219,900

                              $1,721/mo*

                              Southport, NC 28461 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                              2011 Luhrs 37 IPS Canyon Series
                            • 2011 Ocean Yachts 37 Billfish$599,000, Longport, NJ 08403

                                2011 Ocean Yachts 37 Billfish

                                $599,000

                                $4,687/mo*

                                Longport, NJ 08403 | South Jersey Yacht Sales

                                2011 Ocean Yachts 37 Billfish
                              • 2001 Rampage 38 Express$149,998, Fort Pierce, FL 34950

                                2001 Rampage 38 Express

                                $149,998

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                Fort Pierce, FL 34950 | Bond Yacht Sales

                                2001 Rampage 38 Express
                              • 2006 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition$199,900, Oriental, NC 28571

                                  2006 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition

                                  $199,900

                                  $1,564/mo*

                                  Oriental, NC 28571 | Oriental Yacht Sales

                                  2006 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition
                                • 2007 Topaz 40 Express$324,900, Brick, NJ 08724

                                  2007 Topaz 40 Express

                                  $324,900

                                  $2,542/mo*

                                  Brick, NJ 08724 | Comstock Yacht Sales & Marina

                                  2007 Topaz 40 Express
                                • 2020 Contender 44 ST$629,000, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

                                  2020 Contender 44 ST

                                  $629,000

                                  $4,922/mo*

                                  Madeira Beach, FL 33708 | Silver King Yachts

                                  2020 Contender 44 ST
                                • 2012 Contender 35 ST$235,000, Steinhatchee, FL 32359

                                    2012 Contender 35 ST

                                    $235,000

                                    $1,839/mo*

                                    Steinhatchee, FL 32359 | Olympia Yacht Group, Inc.

                                    2012 Contender 35 ST
                                  • 2007 Contender 36 Open$167,000, Blackshear, GA 31516

                                      2007 Contender 36 Open

                                      $167,000

                                      $1,307/mo*

                                      Blackshear, GA 31516 | Private Seller

                                      2007 Contender 36 Open
                                    • 2004 Cabo 40 Express$299,000, Brick, NJ 08723

                                      2004 Cabo 40 Express

                                      $299,000

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      Brick, NJ 08723 | Brielle Yacht Sales

                                      2004 Cabo 40 Express
                                    • 2023 Scout 355 LXF$441,500, Mt Pleasant, SC 29464

                                      2023 Scout 355 LXF

                                      $441,500

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      $3,455/mo*

                                      Mt Pleasant, SC 29464 | United Yacht Sales

                                      2023 Scout 355 LXF
                                    • 2007 Silverton 38 Convertible$160,000, Miami, FL 33133

                                      2007 Silverton 38 Convertible

                                      $160,000

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      $1,252/mo*

                                      Miami, FL 33133 | Calm Seas Yachting

                                      2007 Silverton 38 Convertible
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • >

                                    Concept 392 profish

                                    A powerboat built by Concept, the 392 profish is a saltwater fishing vessel. Concept 392 profish boats are typically used for day-cruising, freshwater-fishing and saltwater-fishing. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard and available in Gas.

                                    Got a specific Concept 392 profish in mind?

                                    There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2019 and the newest model is 2019. The starting price is $260,000, the most expensive is $260,000, and the average price of $260,000. Related boats include the following models: 36, 32' Open Deck and 36' Open Deck.

                                    Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Concept 392 profish boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices