• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Small Boats//
  • Ribcraft

Ribcraft Small boats for sale

Clear AllAll RibcraftNumber of Engines: 1All small
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
  • Maine
  • Massachusetts
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Small Boats
  • Inflatable
  • Rigid Inflatable
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Ribcraft
  • Highfield
  • AB Inflatables
  • Zodiac
  • Walker Bay
  • Brig
  • Gala
  • Ascend
  • Novurania
  • Boston Whaler
  • Hobie
155 more Makes...
Ribcraft Models
  • 5.85
  • 6.5
  • 4.8
  • 4.8 Coach
  • 4.8T
  • 6.8
  • 7.8
  • 9.0
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Rib
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    13 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2027 Ribcraft 7.8Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

      2027 Ribcraft 7.8

      Request a Price

      Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

      2027 Ribcraft 7.8
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2027 Ribcraft 4.8TRequest a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

      2027 Ribcraft 4.8T

      Request a Price

      Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

      2027 Ribcraft 4.8T
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2020 Ribcraft 5.85$48,500, Phippsburg, ME 04562

      2020 Ribcraft 5.85

      $48,500

      $439/mo*

      Phippsburg, ME 04562 | RIBCRAFT USA

      2020 Ribcraft 5.85
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2017 Ribcraft 5.85$40,000, Marblehead, MA 01945

      2017 Ribcraft 5.85

      $40,000

      $362/mo*

      Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

      2017 Ribcraft 5.85 small boats for sale
    5. 2020 Ribcraft 5.85$42,000, Marblehead, MA 01945

      2020 Ribcraft 5.85

      $42,000

      $380/mo*

      Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

      2020 Ribcraft 5.85 small boats for sale
    6. 2020 Ribcraft 5.85$48,500, Phippsburg, ME 04562

      2020 Ribcraft 5.85

      $48,500

      $439/mo*

      Phippsburg, ME 04562 | RIBCRAFT USA

      2020 Ribcraft 5.85 small boats for sale
    7. 2027 Ribcraft 7.8Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

        2027 Ribcraft 7.8

        Request a Price

        Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

        2027 Ribcraft 7.8 small boats for sale
      • 2027 Ribcraft 6.8Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

          2027 Ribcraft 6.8

          Request a Price

          Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

          2027 Ribcraft 6.8 small boats for sale
        • 2027 Ribcraft 9.0Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

            2027 Ribcraft 9.0

            Request a Price

            Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

            2027 Ribcraft 9.0 small boats for sale
          • 2027 Ribcraft 4.8Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

              2027 Ribcraft 4.8

              Request a Price

              Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

              2027 Ribcraft 4.8 small boats for sale
            • 2027 Ribcraft 4.8TRequest a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

                2027 Ribcraft 4.8T

                Request a Price

                Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

                2027 Ribcraft 4.8T small boats for sale
              • 2027 Ribcraft 4.8 CoachRequest a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

                  2027 Ribcraft 4.8 Coach

                  Request a Price

                  Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

                  2027 Ribcraft 4.8 Coach small boats for sale
                • 2027 Ribcraft 5.85Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

                    2027 Ribcraft 5.85

                    Request a Price

                    Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

                    2027 Ribcraft 5.85 small boats for sale
                  • 2027 Ribcraft 6.5Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

                      2027 Ribcraft 6.5

                      Request a Price

                      Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

                      2027 Ribcraft 6.5 small boats for sale
                    • 2021 Ribcraft 5.85$54,000, Centerbrook, CT 06409

                        2021 Ribcraft 5.85

                        $54,000

                        $423/mo*

                        Centerbrook, CT 06409 | Essex Marine Group

                        2021 Ribcraft 5.85 small boats for sale
                      • 2022 Ribcraft 6.5$63,000, Chatham, MA 02633

                        2022 Ribcraft 6.5

                        $63,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $493/mo*

                        Chatham, MA 02633 | Hyannis Marina

                        2022 Ribcraft 6.5 small boats for sale
                      • 2027 Ribcraft 6.8Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

                          2027 Ribcraft 6.8

                          Request a Price

                          Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

                          2027 Ribcraft 6.8
                          Dealer Logo
                        • 2027 Ribcraft 6.5Request a Price, Marblehead, MA 01945

                            2027 Ribcraft 6.5

                            Request a Price

                            Marblehead, MA 01945 | RIBCRAFT USA

                            2027 Ribcraft 6.5
                            Dealer Logo
                          • <
                          • 1
                          • >
                          Connect with Us
                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                          Download the BoatTrader app
                          App StoreGoogle Play
                          • Boats for Sale
                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                          • Boat Trailers
                          • Boat Research
                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                          • About Boat Trader
                          • Private Sellers
                          • Dealers
                          • My Boats
                          • Boat Loans
                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                          • Boat Loan Rates
                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                          • Extended Service Plan
                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                          • GAP Protection
                          • Roadside Assistance
                          • Boat Insurance
                          • Boat Transport
                          • Boat Warranty
                          • Boat Documentation
                          • Boat Rental
                          • Become a Member
                          • Cookies
                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                          • Community Guidelines
                          • Security Center
                          • Site Map
                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices