• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sail

Sailboats for sale

Clear AllNumber of Engines: 2All sail
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All PWC
  • All Small Boats
  • Aft Cabin
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic (Power)
  • Antique and Classic (Sail)
  • Barge
  • Bass
  • Bay
  • Beach Catamaran
  • Bowrider
  • Catamaran
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Commercial (Power)
  • Commercial (Sail)
  • Convertible
  • Crossover Boats
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Cutter
  • Daysailer
  • Deck
  • Dinghy (Sail)
  • Dinghy (Unpowered)
  • Dive
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Expedition Yachts
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flats
  • Flybridge
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • High Performance
  • Houseboat
  • Inflatable
  • Jet
  • Jon
  • Ketch
  • Lobster
  • Mega Yachts
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer (Sail)
  • Motorsailer (Power)
  • Multihull (Sail)
  • Multihull (Power)
  • Narrowboats
  • Other (Power)
  • Other (Sail)
  • Passenger
  • Pilothouse (Power)
  • Pilothouse (Sail)
  • Pontoon
  • Power Catamarans
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Rigid Inflatable
  • River Cruiser
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Fish
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Skiff
  • Sloop (Sail)
  • Sloop (Power)
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Superyachts
  • Surf Boats
  • Tender (Power)
  • Trawler
  • Tug
  • Unspecified
  • Utility
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Lagoon
  • Fountaine Pajot
  • Leopard
  • Seawind
  • Nautitech
  • Bali
  • Privilege
  • Excess
  • Beneteau
  • Outremer
70 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Planing
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    515 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2014 Leopard 58$849,000, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

      2014 Leopard 58

      $849,000

      $6,644/mo*

      Pompano Beach, FL 33062 | Just Catamarans

      2014 Leopard 58
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2011 Leopard 38$259,000, Charleston, SC 29401

      2011 Leopard 38

      $259,000

      $2,027/mo*

      Charleston, SC 29401 | The Multihull Company

      2011 Leopard 38
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2026 Lagoon SIXTY 5Request a Price, Charleston, SC 29401

      2026 Lagoon SIXTY 5

      Request a Price

      Charleston, SC 29401 | The Multihull Company

      2026 Lagoon SIXTY 5
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2001 Lagoon 410$120,000, Hayes, VA 23072

      2001 Lagoon 410

      $120,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      Hayes, VA 23072 | Severn Yachting Center

      2001 Lagoon 410 sail boat for sale
    5. 2010 Leopard 46$369,000, Deale, MD 20751

        2010 Leopard 46

        $369,000

        $2,887/mo*

        Deale, MD 20751 | David Walters Yachts

        2010 Leopard 46 sail boat for sale
      • 1981 Witness Catamaran$29,500, Mobile, AL 36605

          1981 Witness Catamaran

          $29,500

          Mobile, AL 36605 | Turner Marine Yacht Sales, Inc.

          1981 Witness Catamaran sail boat for sale
        • 2004 Com-Pac Horizon$17,500, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

            2004 Com-Pac Horizon

            $17,500

            Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 | Private Seller

            2004 Com-Pac Horizon sail boat for sale
          • 2023 Bali 4.4$250,000, San Diego, CA 92101

            2023 Bali 4.4

            $250,000

            $1,956/mo*

            San Diego, CA 92101 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

            2023 Bali 4.4 sail boat for sale
          • 2014 Lagoon 380 S2$199,000, Saint Augustine, FL 32084

              2014 Lagoon 380 S2

              $199,000

              $1,557/mo*

              Saint Augustine, FL 32084 | The Multihull Company

              2014 Lagoon 380 S2 sail boat for sale
            • 2026 Bali CATSMART$368,333, Hollywood, FL 33020

                2026 Bali CATSMART

                $368,333

                $2,882/mo*

                Hollywood, FL 33020 | Catamaran Gurus

                2026 Bali CATSMART sail boat for sale
              • 1979 CSY 44’ Pilothouse$7,500, Covington, GA 30014

                  1979 CSY 44’ Pilothouse

                  $7,500

                  Covington, GA 30014 | Private Seller

                  1979 CSY 44’ Pilothouse sail boat for sale
                • 2020 Bali 4.1$369,000, Seabrook, TX 77586

                  2020 Bali 4.1

                  $369,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  $2,887/mo*

                  Seabrook, TX 77586 | Yachts360

                  2020 Bali 4.1 sail boat for sale
                • 2023 Lagoon 50$785,000, Hayes, VA 23072

                  2023 Lagoon 50

                  $785,000

                  $6,143/mo*

                  Hayes, VA 23072 | Severn Yachting Center

                  2023 Lagoon 50 sail boat for sale
                • 2006 Lagoon 380 S2$210,000, St Petersburg, FL 33701

                    2006 Lagoon 380 S2

                    $210,000

                    $1,643/mo*

                    St Petersburg, FL 33701 | The Multihull Company

                    2006 Lagoon 380 S2 sail boat for sale
                  • 2022 Fountaine Pajot Astrea 42$499,000, Newport, RI 02840

                      2022 Fountaine Pajot Astrea 42

                      $499,000

                      $3,905/mo*

                      Newport, RI 02840 | ACY Yachts Newburyport

                      2022 Fountaine Pajot Astrea 42 sail boat for sale
                    • 2020 Lagoon 620$1,500,000, Hayes, VA 23072

                      2020 Lagoon 620

                      $1,500,000

                      $11,738/mo*

                      Hayes, VA 23072 | Severn Yachting Center

                      2020 Lagoon 620 sail boat for sale
                    • 2026 Bali 4.2$501,156, Hollywood, FL 33020

                        2026 Bali 4.2

                        $501,156

                        $3,922/mo*

                        Hollywood, FL 33020 | Catamaran Gurus

                        2026 Bali 4.2 sail boat for sale
                      • 1995 Prout 45$179,000, Stuart, FL 34994

                          1995 Prout 45

                          $179,000

                          Stuart, FL 34994 | United Yacht Sales

                          1995 Prout 45 sail boat for sale
                        • 2008 Lagoon 420$249,000, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

                          2008 Lagoon 420

                          $249,000

                          $1,948/mo*

                          Bradenton Beach, FL 34217 | The Multihull Company

                          2008 Lagoon 420 sail boat for sale
                        • 1992 PDQ Classic$74,900, Marco Island, FL 34145

                            1992 PDQ Classic

                            $74,900

                            Marco Island, FL 34145 | Edwards Yacht Sales

                            1992 PDQ Classic sail boat for sale
                          • 1988 Kelsall Manannan 78 Custom$699,999, Cruz Bay, VI 00830

                            1988 Kelsall Manannan 78 Custom

                            $699,999

                            Cruz Bay, VI 00830 | Ward Yacht Sales

                            1988 Kelsall Manannan 78 Custom sail boat for sale
                          • 2013 Leopard 44$339,999, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                            2013 Leopard 44

                            $339,999

                            ↓ Price Drop

                            $2,661/mo*

                            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | The Multihull Company

                            2013 Leopard 44 sail boat for sale
                          • 2006 Fountaine Pajot LAVEZZI 40$249,000, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

                              2006 Fountaine Pajot LAVEZZI 40

                              $249,000

                              $1,948/mo*

                              Fernandina Beach, FL 32034 | Dunbar Yachts

                              2006 Fountaine Pajot LAVEZZI 40 sail boat for sale
                            • 2001 Leopard 42$175,000, Edgewater, MD 21037

                              2001 Leopard 42

                              $175,000

                              Edgewater, MD 21037 | Sail Away Catamarans Yacht Sales

                              2001 Leopard 42 sail boat for sale
                            • 2008 Leopard 46$389,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                                2008 Leopard 46

                                $389,000

                                $3,044/mo*

                                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | The Multihull Company

                                2008 Leopard 46 sail boat for sale
                              • 2000 Manta 42 C$179,999, Yarmouth, ME 04097

                                  2000 Manta 42 C

                                  $179,999

                                  Yarmouth, ME 04097 | ACY Yachts Newburyport

                                  2000 Manta 42 C sail boat for sale
                                • 2011 Leopard 38$259,000, Charleston, SC 29401

                                  2011 Leopard 38

                                  $259,000

                                  $2,027/mo*

                                  Charleston, SC 29401 | The Multihull Company

                                  2011 Leopard 38 sail boat for sale
                                • 2018 Fountaine Pajot Lucia 40$375,000, Charleston, SC 29401

                                    2018 Fountaine Pajot Lucia 40

                                    $375,000

                                    $2,934/mo*

                                    Charleston, SC 29401 | The Multihull Company

                                    2018 Fountaine Pajot Lucia 40 sail boat for sale
                                  • 2018 Fountaine Pajot Lucia 40$339,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                                    2018 Fountaine Pajot Lucia 40

                                    $339,000

                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                    $2,653/mo*

                                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Catamaran Gurus

                                    2018 Fountaine Pajot Lucia 40 sail boat for sale
                                  • 2018 Lagoon 400 S2$395,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                                    2018 Lagoon 400 S2

                                    $395,000

                                    $3,091/mo*

                                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | The Multihull Company

                                    2018 Lagoon 400 S2 sail boat for sale
                                  • 2021 Bali 4.8$749,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                                    2021 Bali 4.8

                                    $749,000

                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                    $5,861/mo*

                                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Denison Yachting

                                    2021 Bali 4.8 sail boat for sale
                                  • 2010 Catana 47$499,000, Charleston, SC 29401

                                    2010 Catana 47

                                    $499,000

                                    ↓ Price Drop

                                    $3,905/mo*

                                    Charleston, SC 29401 | The Multihull Company

                                    2010 Catana 47 sail boat for sale
                                  • 1990 Endeavour Intercat$52,000, Charleston, SC 29410

                                      1990 Endeavour Intercat

                                      $52,000

                                      Charleston, SC 29410 | Private Seller

                                      1990 Endeavour Intercat sail boat for sale
                                    • 2005 Lagoon 380 S2$195,000, New Bern, NC 28560

                                      2005 Lagoon 380 S2

                                      $195,000

                                      New Bern, NC 28560 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

                                      2005 Lagoon 380 S2 sail boat for sale
                                    • 2025 C-Catamarans 48$1,499,000, St Augustine, FL 32084

                                        2025 C-Catamarans 48

                                        $1,499,000

                                        $11,730/mo*

                                        St Augustine, FL 32084 | The Multihull Company

                                        2025 C-Catamarans 48
                                        Dealer Logo
                                      • 2026 Excess 14$675,277, West Palm Beach, FL 34301

                                          2026 Excess 14

                                          $675,277

                                          $5,284/mo*

                                          West Palm Beach, FL 34301 | Performance Yacht Sales

                                          2026 Excess 14
                                          Dealer Logo
                                        • <
                                        • 1
                                        • 2
                                        • 3
                                        • 4
                                        • 5
                                        • >
                                        Connect with Us
                                        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                        Download the BoatTrader app
                                        App StoreGoogle Play
                                        • Boats for Sale
                                        • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                        • Boat Trailers
                                        • Boat Research
                                        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                        • About Boat Trader
                                        • Private Sellers
                                        • Dealers
                                        • My Boats
                                        • Boat Loans
                                        • Boat Loan Calculator
                                        • Boat Loan Rates
                                        • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                        • FAQ - How to Finance
                                        • Extended Service Plan
                                        • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                        • GAP Protection
                                        • Roadside Assistance
                                        • Boat Insurance
                                        • Boat Transport
                                        • Boat Warranty
                                        • Boat Documentation
                                        • Boat Rental
                                        • Become a Member
                                        • Cookies
                                        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                        • Community Guidelines
                                        • Security Center
                                        • Site Map
                                        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices