• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sail//
  • Herreshoff

Herreshoff Sailboats for sale

Clear AllAll HerreshoffNumber of Engines: 1All sail
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Maine
  • Massachusetts
  • North Carolina
  • Oregon
  • Vermont
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Antique and Classic
  • Daysailer
  • High Performance
  • Ketch
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Herreshoff
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • Hunter
  • Jeanneau
  • Island Packet
  • J Boats
  • Sabre
  • Tartan
  • Pearson
  • C&C
357 more Makes...
Herreshoff Models
  • Watch Hill 15
  • 12.5
  • American
  • Bar Harbor 31
  • Caribbean 50 Ketch
  • Fish Class
  • Fishers Island 31
  • Gaff Cutter
  • Nereia Molly's Cove 38' W/ FRP Hull!
  • Nereia Yachts 38
1 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    12 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1974 Herreshoff American$7,500, Superior, WI 54880

        1974 Herreshoff American

        $7,500

        Superior, WI 54880 | Barker's Island Marina

        1974 Herreshoff American sail boat for sale
      • 1977 Herreshoff Caribbean 50 Ketch$40,000, Portland, OR 97217

          1977 Herreshoff Caribbean 50 Ketch

          $40,000

          Portland, OR 97217 | W S Yacht Brokers

          1977 Herreshoff Caribbean 50 Ketch sail boat for sale
        • 1985 Herreshoff Nereia Yachts 38$49,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

          1985 Herreshoff Nereia Yachts 38

          $49,000

          ↓ Price Drop

          Beaufort, NC 28516 | Beaufort Yacht Sales

          1985 Herreshoff Nereia Yachts 38 sail boat for sale
        • 1920 Herreshoff 12.5$24,500, Newport Beach, CA 92663

          1920 Herreshoff 12.5

          $24,500

          Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Ullman Yacht Sales

          1920 Herreshoff 12.5 sail boat for sale
        • 1903 Herreshoff Bar Harbor 31$20,000, Rockport, ME 04856

            1903 Herreshoff Bar Harbor 31

            $20,000

            Rockport, ME 04856 | Artisan Boatworks Inc.

            1903 Herreshoff Bar Harbor 31 sail boat for sale
          • 1985 Herreshoff Nereia Molly's Cove 38' W/ FRP Hull!$99,000, Camden, ME 04843

              1985 Herreshoff Nereia Molly's Cove 38' W/ FRP Hull!

              $99,000

              Camden, ME 04843 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

              1985 Herreshoff Nereia Molly's Cove 38' W/ FRP Hull! sail boat for sale
            • 1929 Herreshoff Fishers Island 31$90,000, Cataumet, MA 02534

                1929 Herreshoff Fishers Island 31

                $90,000

                Cataumet, MA 02534 | Artisan Boatworks Inc.

                1929 Herreshoff Fishers Island 31 sail boat for sale
              • 2011 Herreshoff Watch Hill 15$119,500, Charlotte, VT 05445

                2011 Herreshoff Watch Hill 15

                $119,500

                $935/mo*

                Charlotte, VT 05445 | Artisan Boatworks Inc.

                2011 Herreshoff Watch Hill 15 sail boat for sale
              • 1994 Herreshoff Watch Hill 15$35,000, Rockport, ME 04856

                  1994 Herreshoff Watch Hill 15

                  $35,000

                  Rockport, ME 04856 | Artisan Boatworks Inc.

                  1994 Herreshoff Watch Hill 15 sail boat for sale
                • 1902 Herreshoff Gaff Cutter$465,000, East Blue Hill, ME 04629

                    1902 Herreshoff Gaff Cutter

                    $465,000

                    East Blue Hill, ME 04629 | Artisan Boatworks Inc.

                    1902 Herreshoff Gaff Cutter sail boat for sale
                  • 2011 Herreshoff Fish Class$89,000, Rockport, ME 04856

                    2011 Herreshoff Fish Class

                    $89,000

                    $696/mo*

                    Rockport, ME 04856 | Artisan Boatworks Inc.

                    2011 Herreshoff Fish Class sail boat for sale
                  • 1978 Herreshoff Wagon Box$49,500, Belmont, ME 04952

                    1978 Herreshoff Wagon Box

                    $49,500

                    Belmont, ME 04952 | Artisan Boatworks Inc.

                    1978 Herreshoff Wagon Box sail boat for sale
                  • <
                  • 1
                  • >
                  Connect with Us
                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                  Download the BoatTrader app
                  App StoreGoogle Play
                  • Boats for Sale
                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                  • Boat Trailers
                  • Boat Research
                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                  • About Boat Trader
                  • Private Sellers
                  • Dealers
                  • My Boats
                  • Boat Loans
                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                  • Boat Loan Rates
                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                  • Extended Service Plan
                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                  • GAP Protection
                  • Roadside Assistance
                  • Boat Insurance
                  • Boat Transport
                  • Boat Warranty
                  • Boat Documentation
                  • Boat Rental
                  • Become a Member
                  • Cookies
                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                  • Community Guidelines
                  • Security Center
                  • Site Map
                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices