• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sail//
  • Custom//
  • Florida

Custom Sailboats for sale in Florida

Clear AllAll CustomFLAll sail
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alaska
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • New Jersey
  • North Carolina
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Florida
  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Stuart
  • Placida
  • Saint Augustine
  • Saint Petersburg
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All Small Boats
  • Antique and Classic
  • Barge
  • Bay
  • Bowrider
  • Catamaran
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Commercial (Power)
  • Commercial (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cutter
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flats
  • Ketch
  • Mega Yachts
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer
  • Other
  • Passenger
  • Pilothouse
  • Power Catamarans
  • Schooner
  • Skiff
  • Sloop
  • Sport Fishing
  • Tender (Power)
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • Jeanneau
  • Lagoon
  • Hunter
  • Island Packet
  • Fountaine Pajot
  • Leopard
  • Corsair
  • Seawind
137 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner
  • 54
  • 80 Brigantine
  • Baraka 46
  • Carol Ketch
  • Catamaran
  • Chatam 50
  • Horacio Carabelli Schooner
  • Pinical 14-34
  • Sea Runner
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Displacement
  • Monohull
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    ad imageviewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    10 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1992 Custom 54$545,000, Placida, FL 33946

      1992 Custom 54

      $545,000

      $4,265/mo*

      Placida, FL 33946 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

      1992 Custom 54
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1992 Custom Catamaran$249,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      1992 Custom Catamaran

      $249,000

      $1,948/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      1992 Custom Catamaran
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1977 Custom 80 Brigantine$1,250,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      1977 Custom 80 Brigantine

      $1,250,000

      $9,781/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      1977 Custom 80 Brigantine
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1977 Custom 80 Brigantine$1,250,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      1977 Custom 80 Brigantine

      $1,250,000

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      1977 Custom 80 Brigantine sail boat for sale in Florida
    5. 1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner$290,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

        1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner

        $290,000

        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Atlas Yacht Sales, LLC

        1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner sail boat for sale in Florida
      • 1985 Custom Pinical 14-34$89,999, St Augustine, FL 32084

        1985 Custom Pinical 14-34

        $89,999

        St Augustine, FL 32084 | Edwards Yacht Sales

        1985 Custom Pinical 14-34 sail boat for sale in Florida
      • 1992 Custom Catamaran$249,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

          1992 Custom Catamaran

          $249,000

          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

          1992 Custom Catamaran sail boat for sale in Florida
        • 2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner$265,000, Stuart, FL 34994

            2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner

            $265,000

            $2,074/mo*

            Stuart, FL 34994 | United Yacht Sales

            2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner sail boat for sale in Florida
          • 1993 Custom Baraka 46$39,000, St Petersburg, FL 33701

              1993 Custom Baraka 46

              $39,000

              St Petersburg, FL 33701 | Engel Volkers Yachting Americas

              1993 Custom Baraka 46 sail boat for sale in Florida
            • 1992 Custom 54$545,000, Placida, FL 33946

                1992 Custom 54

                $545,000

                Placida, FL 33946 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                1992 Custom 54 sail boat for sale in Florida
              • 2018 Custom Chatam 50$699,000, Saint Augustine, FL 32080

                  2018 Custom Chatam 50

                  $699,000

                  $5,470/mo*

                  Saint Augustine, FL 32080 | SouthEast Sailing & Yachts, Inc.

                  2018 Custom Chatam 50 sail boat for sale in Florida
                • 1972 Custom Carol Ketch$35,000, stuart, FL 34994

                  1972 Custom Carol Ketch

                  $35,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  stuart, FL 34994 | Private Seller

                  1972 Custom Carol Ketch sail boat for sale in Florida
                  • 1994 Custom Sea Runner$550,000, Fajardo, FL

                      1994 Custom Sea Runner

                      $550,000

                      Fajardo, FL | Private Seller

                      1994 Custom Sea Runner sail boat for sale in Florida
                      • 2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner$265,000, Stuart, FL 34994

                          2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner

                          $265,000

                          $2,074/mo*

                          Stuart, FL 34994 | United Yacht Sales - Florida Treasure Coast

                          2013 Custom 46 Dennis Schreibert Schooner
                          Dealer Logo
                        • 1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner$290,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                            1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner

                            $290,000

                            $2,269/mo*

                            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Atlas Yacht Sales, LLC

                            1991 Custom Horacio Carabelli Schooner
                            Dealer Logo
                          • <
                          • 1
                          • >
                          Connect with Us
                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                          Download the BoatTrader app
                          App StoreGoogle Play
                          • Boats for Sale
                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                          • Boat Trailers
                          • Boat Research
                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                          • About Boat Trader
                          • Private Sellers
                          • Dealers
                          • My Boats
                          • Boat Loans
                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                          • Boat Loan Rates
                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                          • Extended Service Plan
                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                          • GAP Protection
                          • Roadside Assistance
                          • Boat Insurance
                          • Boat Transport
                          • Boat Warranty
                          • Boat Documentation
                          • Boat Rental
                          • Become a Member
                          • Cookies
                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                          • Community Guidelines
                          • Security Center
                          • Site Map
                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices