• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sail//
  • Sloop//
  • S2

S2 Sloop Sailboats for sale

Clear AllAll S2 sail-sloopAll small
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Georgia
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • New Jersey
  • Ohio
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Sail
  • All Small Boats
  • Antique and Classic
  • Center Cockpit
  • Cruisers
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Sloop
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • S2
  • Highfield
  • Beneteau
  • Catalina
  • AB Inflatables
  • Zodiac
  • Hunter
  • Jeanneau
  • Walker Bay
  • Brig
  • Gala
449 more Makes...
S2 Models
  • 9.2A
  • 11.0 A
  • 36
  • 6.9
  • 7.3
  • 7.9 Grand Slam
  • 8.5
  • 9.2 C
  • 9.2C
  • K
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
  • Monohull
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    11 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1985 S2 9.2 C$15,900, Riverside, NJ 08075

      1985 S2 9.2 C

      $15,900

      $144/mo*

      Riverside, NJ 08075 | G. Winter's Sailing Center

      1985 S2 9.2 C
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1979 S2 7.3$5,000, Buford, GA 30518

      1979 S2 7.3

      $5,000

      $45/mo*

      Buford, GA 30518 | Snug Harbor Boats

      1979 S2 7.3
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1981 S2 9.2A$5,000, Hingham, MA 02043

      1981 S2 9.2A

      $5,000

      $45/mo*

      Hingham, MA 02043 | Lawson Yachts LLC

      1981 S2 9.2A
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1982 S2 11.0 A$32,800, Bay City, MI 48706

        1982 S2 11.0 A

        $32,800

        Bay City, MI 48706 | United Yacht Sales

        1982 S2 11.0 A sloop boat for sale
      • 1981 S2 9.2A$5,000, Hingham, MA 02043

          1981 S2 9.2A

          $5,000

          Hingham, MA 02043 | Lawson Yachts LLC

          1981 S2 9.2A sloop boat for sale
        • 1981 S2 36$29,000, Rock Hall, MD 21661

            1981 S2 36

            $29,000

            Rock Hall, MD 21661 | Salt Yacht Brokerage

            1981 S2 36 sloop boat for sale
          • 1985 S2 9.2 C$15,900, Riverside, NJ 08075

              1985 S2 9.2 C

              $15,900

              Riverside, NJ 08075 | G. Winter's Sailing Center

              1985 S2 9.2 C sloop boat for sale
            • 1987 S2 9.2A$19,900, Lasalle, MI 48145

              1987 S2 9.2A

              $19,900

              Lasalle, MI 48145 | Reed Yacht Sales

              1987 S2 9.2A sloop boat for sale
            • 1983 S2 9.2C$3,900, Lake City, MN 55041

                1983 S2 9.2C

                $3,900

                Lake City, MN 55041 | Hooper's Yachts

                1983 S2 9.2C sloop boat for sale
              • 1985 S2 K$8,000, Hudson, WI 54016

                1985 S2 K

                $8,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                Hudson, WI 54016 | Hooper's Yachts

                1985 S2 K sloop boat for sale
              • 1984 S2 6.9$6,500, Hudson, WI 54016

                  1984 S2 6.9

                  $6,500

                  Hudson, WI 54016 | Hooper's Yachts

                  1984 S2 6.9 sloop boat for sale
                • 1984 S2 7.9 Grand Slam$8,000, Wayzata, MN 55391

                    1984 S2 7.9 Grand Slam

                    $8,000

                    Wayzata, MN 55391 | Hooper's Yachts

                    1984 S2 7.9 Grand Slam sloop boat for sale
                  • 1983 S2 8.5$12,000, Sandusky, OH 44870

                      1983 S2 8.5

                      $12,000

                      Sandusky, OH 44870 | RCR Yachts Sandusky

                      1983 S2 8.5 sloop boat for sale
                    • 1979 S2 7.3$5,000, Buford, GA 30518

                      1979 S2 7.3

                      $5,000

                      Buford, GA 30518 | Snug Harbor Boats

                      1979 S2 7.3 sloop boat for sale
                    • 1982 S2 11.0 A$32,800, Bay City, MI 48706

                        1982 S2 11.0 A

                        $32,800

                        $297/mo*

                        Bay City, MI 48706 | United Yacht Sales – Great Lakes Division-Harborview

                        1982 S2 11.0 A
                        Dealer Logo
                      • <
                      • 1
                      • >
                      Connect with Us
                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                      Download the BoatTrader app
                      App StoreGoogle Play
                      • Boats for Sale
                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                      • Boat Trailers
                      • Boat Research
                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                      • About Boat Trader
                      • Private Sellers
                      • Dealers
                      • My Boats
                      • Boat Loans
                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                      • Boat Loan Rates
                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                      • Extended Service Plan
                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                      • GAP Protection
                      • Roadside Assistance
                      • Boat Insurance
                      • Boat Transport
                      • Boat Warranty
                      • Boat Documentation
                      • Boat Rental
                      • Become a Member
                      • Cookies
                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                      • Community Guidelines
                      • Security Center
                      • Site Map
                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices