• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Lyman-Morse

Lyman-Morse Power boats for sale

Clear AllAll Lyman-MorseAll power
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Maine
  • Rhode Island
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Cruisers
  • Downeast
  • Flybridge
  • Jet
  • Motor Yachts
  • Pilothouse
  • Racer/Cruiser
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Lyman-Morse
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
  • other
1,722 more Makes...
Lyman-Morse Models
  • 38 Express
  • Hunt
  • Hunt 42
  • Hunt Sedan
  • Monhegan 30
  • Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet
  • pilothouse
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    7 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt$319,000, Jacksonville, FL 32210

        1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt

        $319,000

        Jacksonville, FL 32210 | Private Seller

        1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt power boat for sale
      • 2006 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet$325,000, Stonington, CT 06378

          2006 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet

          $325,000

          $2,543/mo*

          Stonington, CT 06378 | Stonington Yacht Sales

          2006 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 38 - Twin Jet power boat for sale
        • 2005 Lyman-Morse 38 Express$329,000, Newport, RI 02840

          2005 Lyman-Morse 38 Express

          $329,000

          ↓ Price Drop

          Newport, RI 02840 | Grand Banks Yachts - Rhode Island

          2005 Lyman-Morse 38 Express power boat for sale
        • 1999 Lyman-Morse pilothouse$798,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

          1999 Lyman-Morse pilothouse

          $798,000

          Anacortes, WA 98221 | Fairhaven Yacht Sales

          1999 Lyman-Morse pilothouse power boat for sale
        • 1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt 42$279,000, Jacksonville, FL 32202

          1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt 42

          $279,000

          Jacksonville, FL 32202 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

          1987 Lyman-Morse Hunt 42 power boat for sale
        • 2001 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30$225,000, Milford, CT 06460

          2001 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30

          $225,000

          Milford, CT 06460 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

          2001 Lyman-Morse Monhegan 30 power boat for sale
        • 2028 Lyman-Morse Hunt SedanRequest a Price, Thomaston, ME 04861

            2028 Lyman-Morse Hunt Sedan

            Request a Price

            Thomaston, ME 04861 | Lyman-Morse Yacht Brokerage

            2028 Lyman-Morse Hunt Sedan power boat for sale
          • <
          • 1
          • >
          Connect with Us
          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
          Download the BoatTrader app
          App StoreGoogle Play
          • Boats for Sale
          • Outboard Motors & Engines
          • Boat Trailers
          • Boat Research
          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
          • About Boat Trader
          • Private Sellers
          • Dealers
          • My Boats
          • Boat Loans
          • Boat Loan Calculator
          • Boat Loan Rates
          • Prequalified Boat Loans
          • FAQ - How to Finance
          • Extended Service Plan
          • Tire & Wheel Plan
          • GAP Protection
          • Roadside Assistance
          • Boat Insurance
          • Boat Transport
          • Boat Warranty
          • Boat Documentation
          • Boat Rental
          • Become a Member
          • Cookies
          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
          • Community Guidelines
          • Security Center
          • Site Map
          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices