• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Custom//
  • California

Custom Power boats for sale in California

Clear AllAll CustomCANumber of Engines: 1All power
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Mississippi
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in California
  • Balboa
  • Burlingame
  • Huntington Beach
  • Long Beach
  • Malibu
  • National City
  • Oxnard
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Antique and Classic (Power)
  • Antique and Classic (Sail)
  • Cruisers
  • Cutter
  • Downeast
  • Pilothouse
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Runabout
  • Schooner
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Custom
  • Tracker
  • Sun Tracker
  • Avalon
  • Bayliner
  • Sea Ray
  • Boston Whaler
  • Tahoe
  • Nitro
  • Ranger
  • Mako
256 more Makes...
Custom Models
  • 32 Branko Enclosed Bridge
  • Chris-Craft Launch 27
  • Downeast
  • ELITE CRAFT
  • SS210
  • Sea Ray 270 SLX boat w/MerCrui
  • Steel Trawler
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    7 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1991 Custom Steel Trawler$399,000, Long Beach, CA 90803

      1991 Custom Steel Trawler

      $399,000

      Long Beach, CA 90803 | Vaught's Yacht Sales

      1991 Custom Steel Trawler power boat for sale in California
    2. 2012 Custom Sea Ray 270 SLX boat w/MerCrui$29,950, National City, CA 91951

        2012 Custom Sea Ray 270 SLX boat w/MerCrui

        $29,950

        $271/mo*

        National City, CA 91951 | Private Seller

        2012 Custom Sea Ray 270 SLX boat w/MerCrui power boat for sale in California
      • 1972 Custom SS210$8,000, Burlingame, CA 94010

          1972 Custom SS210

          $8,000

          Burlingame, CA 94010 | Private Seller

          1972 Custom SS210 power boat for sale in California
        • 2023 Custom Chris-Craft Launch 27$169,000, Malibu, CA 90265

            2023 Custom Chris-Craft Launch 27

            $169,000

            $1,322/mo*

            Malibu, CA 90265 | Private Seller

            2023 Custom Chris-Craft Launch 27 power boat for sale in California
          • 1995 Custom 32 Branko Enclosed Bridge$89,900, Huntington Beach, CA 92649

              1995 Custom 32 Branko Enclosed Bridge

              $89,900

              Huntington Beach, CA 92649 | Yorath Yachts

              1995 Custom 32 Branko Enclosed Bridge power boat for sale in California
            • 2016 Custom Downeast$550,000, Oxnard, CA 93030

                2016 Custom Downeast

                $550,000

                $4,304/mo*

                Oxnard, CA 93030 | Executive Yacht & Ship Brokers

                2016 Custom Downeast power boat for sale in California
              • 2010 Custom ELITE CRAFT$9,950, Balboa, CA 92662

                  2010 Custom ELITE CRAFT

                  $9,950

                  Balboa, CA 92662 | Private Seller

                  2010 Custom ELITE CRAFT power boat for sale in California
                  • <
                  • 1
                  • >
                  Connect with Us
                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                  Download the BoatTrader app
                  App StoreGoogle Play
                  • Boats for Sale
                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                  • Boat Trailers
                  • Boat Research
                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                  • About Boat Trader
                  • Private Sellers
                  • Dealers
                  • My Boats
                  • Boat Loans
                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                  • Boat Loan Rates
                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                  • Extended Service Plan
                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                  • GAP Protection
                  • Roadside Assistance
                  • Boat Insurance
                  • Boat Transport
                  • Boat Warranty
                  • Boat Documentation
                  • Boat Rental
                  • Become a Member
                  • Cookies
                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                  • Community Guidelines
                  • Security Center
                  • Site Map
                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices