• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Checkmate

Used Checkmate Power boats for sale

Clear AllAll CheckmateusedAll power
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Florida
  • Kentucky
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • New York
  • Texas
  • Virginia
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Dual Console
  • High Performance
  • Runabout
  • Unspecified
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Checkmate
  • Sea Ray
  • Boston Whaler
  • Chaparral
  • Regal
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Bayliner
  • Grady-White
  • Cobalt
  • Bennington
  • Formula
1,586 more Makes...
Checkmate Ranges
  • Pulsare
Checkmate Models
  • Pulsare 2400 BRX
  • Convincer
  • Convincor 253
  • Persuader 234
  • Persuader 261
  • Pulsare 2100
  • ZT 240
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Modified Vee
  • Other
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    11 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2026 Checkmate Pulsare 2400 BRX$109,000, Placida, FL 33946

      2026 Checkmate Pulsare 2400 BRX

      $109,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $853/mo*

      Placida, FL 33946 | Ingman Marine - Placida

      2026 Checkmate Pulsare 2400 BRX power boat for sale
    2. 1992 Checkmate 192 persuader$12,000, Benton, KY 42025

        1992 Checkmate 192 persuader

        $12,000

        Benton, KY 42025 | Private Seller

        1992 Checkmate 192 persuader power boat for sale
      • 2021 Checkmate Pulsare 2400 BRX$109,990, Seaford, NY 11783

          2021 Checkmate Pulsare 2400 BRX

          $109,990

          $861/mo*

          Seaford, NY 11783 | Blue Marlin Boats

          2021 Checkmate Pulsare 2400 BRX power boat for sale
        • 2008 Checkmate ZT 240$30,000, Montgomery, TX 77356

            2008 Checkmate ZT 240

            $30,000

            $272/mo*

            Montgomery, TX 77356 | Private Seller

            2008 Checkmate ZT 240 power boat for sale
          • 1994 Checkmate Pulsare 2100$32,000, Sarasota, FL 34236

              1994 Checkmate Pulsare 2100

              $32,000

              Sarasota, FL 34236 | Lucky Dog Yacht Sales

              1994 Checkmate Pulsare 2100 power boat for sale
            • 1995 Checkmate Persuader 234$13,500, Mattaponi, VA 23110

              1995 Checkmate Persuader 234

              $13,500

              Mattaponi, VA 23110 | Poni Marine Service

              1995 Checkmate Persuader 234 power boat for sale
            • 1995 Checkmate Persuader 261$22,500, St Clair Shores, MI 48081

                1995 Checkmate Persuader 261

                $22,500

                St Clair Shores, MI 48081 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

                1995 Checkmate Persuader 261 power boat for sale
              • 1994 Checkmate Convincor 253$23,900, Kingston, MA 02360

                  1994 Checkmate Convincor 253

                  $23,900

                  Kingston, MA 02360 | South Shore Dry Dock Marine, Inc.

                  1994 Checkmate Convincor 253 power boat for sale
                • 1986 Checkmate Cabin$13,900, US

                  1986 Checkmate Cabin

                  $13,900

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  US | All Boats Service Center

                  1986 Checkmate Cabin power boat for sale
                • 1986 Checkmate Convincer$19,500, Galena, MD 21635

                  1986 Checkmate Convincer

                  $19,500

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Galena, MD 21635 | Private Seller

                  1986 Checkmate Convincer power boat for sale
                  • 1983 Checkmate Entertainer$7,495, Lusby, MD 20657

                      1983 Checkmate Entertainer

                      $7,495

                      Lusby, MD 20657 | Private Seller

                      1983 Checkmate Entertainer power boat for sale
                      • <
                      • 1
                      • >
                      Connect with Us
                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                      Download the BoatTrader app
                      App StoreGoogle Play
                      • Boats for Sale
                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                      • Boat Trailers
                      • Boat Research
                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                      • About Boat Trader
                      • Private Sellers
                      • Dealers
                      • My Boats
                      • Boat Loans
                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                      • Boat Loan Rates
                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                      • Extended Service Plan
                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                      • GAP Protection
                      • Roadside Assistance
                      • Boat Insurance
                      • Boat Transport
                      • Boat Warranty
                      • Boat Documentation
                      • Boat Rental
                      • Become a Member
                      • Cookies
                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                      • Community Guidelines
                      • Security Center
                      • Site Map
                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices