• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Sloop

Sloop boats for sale

Clear Allsingle+inboard power-sloop
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Florida
  • Illinois
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Rhode Island
  • Texas
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All PWC
  • All Small Boats
  • Aft Cabin
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Antique and Classic (Power)
  • Antique and Classic (Sail)
  • Barge
  • Bass
  • Bay
  • Bowrider
  • Catamaran
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Commercial (Power)
  • Commercial (Sail)
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Cutter
  • Daysailer
  • Deck
  • Deck Saloon
  • Dive
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • High Performance
  • Houseboat
  • Inflatable
  • Jet
  • Ketch
  • Lobster
  • Mega Yachts
  • Motor Yachts
  • Motorsailer (Sail)
  • Motorsailer (Power)
  • Multihull
  • Other (Power)
  • Other (Sail)
  • Passenger
  • Performance
  • Pilothouse (Power)
  • Pilothouse (Sail)
  • Pontoon
  • Power Catamarans
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Rigid Inflatable
  • River Cruiser
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Schooner
  • Ski and Fish
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sloop (Sail)
  • Sloop (Power)
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Support Vessels
  • Surf Boats
  • Tender (Power)
  • Trawler
  • Trimaran
  • Troller
  • Tug
  • Unspecified (Power)
  • Unspecified (Sail)
  • Utility
  • Walkaround
  • Yawl
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Vanquish
  • Beneteau
  • Castine
  • Catalina
  • Chris-Craft
  • Custom
  • Dyer
  • Grand Craft
  • Hacker-Craft
  • Hunter
7 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Monohull
  • Planing
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    18 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout$35,000, Bethel Island, CA 94511

      1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout

      $35,000

      $317/mo*

      Bethel Island, CA 94511 | Rubicon Yachts

      1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2023 Custom M27$199,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

      2023 Custom M27

      $199,000

      $1,557/mo*

      Beaufort, NC 28516 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

      2023 Custom M27
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1955 Lyman 18 Inboard$36,900, Hague, NY 12836

      1955 Lyman 18 Inboard

      $36,900

      $334/mo*

      Hague, NY 12836 | Westchester Yacht Sales

      1955 Lyman 18 Inboard
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout$35,000, Bethel Island, CA 94511

        1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout

        $35,000

        Bethel Island, CA 94511 | Rubicon Yachts

        1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout sloop boat for sale
      • 1981 Tartan 37$42,900, Marathon, FL 33050

          1981 Tartan 37

          $42,900

          Marathon, FL 33050 | Private Seller

          1981 Tartan 37 sloop boat for sale
        • 2005 Ranger Tugs R-21$23,998, Osterville, MA 02655

            2005 Ranger Tugs R-21

            $23,998

            Osterville, MA 02655 | Crosby Yacht Yard, Inc.

            2005 Ranger Tugs R-21 sloop boat for sale
          • 2014 Hacker-Craft 26 Run About$149,995, Palm Beach Isles, FL 33404

            2014 Hacker-Craft 26 Run About

            $149,995

            $1,174/mo*

            Palm Beach Isles, FL 33404 | David Kay & Associates

            2014 Hacker-Craft 26 Run About sloop boat for sale
          • 1908 Utility Series Outing Launch$21,995, Mayer, MN 55360

            1908 Utility Series Outing Launch

            $21,995

            Mayer, MN 55360 | Freedom Boat Service

            1908 Utility Series Outing Launch sloop boat for sale
          • 2023 Dyer Glamour Girl$64,500, North Kingstown, RI 02852

            2023 Dyer Glamour Girl

            $64,500

            $505/mo*

            North Kingstown, RI 02852 | Worth Avenue Yachts - Newport RI

            2023 Dyer Glamour Girl sloop boat for sale
          • 2020 Chris-Craft Launch 25 GT$125,000, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

              2020 Chris-Craft Launch 25 GT

              $125,000

              $978/mo*

              Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | ACY Yachts - Marina Del Rey

              2020 Chris-Craft Launch 25 GT sloop boat for sale
            • 2013 Beneteau Oceanis 41$219,000, Chicago, IL 60610

                2013 Beneteau Oceanis 41

                $219,000

                $1,714/mo*

                Chicago, IL 60610 | Weber Yachts

                2013 Beneteau Oceanis 41 sloop boat for sale
              • 2023 Custom M27$199,000, Beaufort, NC 28516

                2023 Custom M27

                $199,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                $1,557/mo*

                Beaufort, NC 28516 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

                2023 Custom M27 sloop boat for sale
              • 1999 Catalina 320$44,900, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096

                  1999 Catalina 320

                  $44,900

                  Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096 | Weber Yachts

                  1999 Catalina 320 sloop boat for sale
                • 1998 Hunter 376$64,500, Forked River, NJ 08731

                  1998 Hunter 376

                  $64,500

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Forked River, NJ 08731 | Forked River Yacht Sales

                  1998 Hunter 376 sloop boat for sale
                • 1900 Vintage Lozier$22,900, Hague, NY 12836

                    1900 Vintage Lozier

                    $22,900

                    Hague, NY 12836 | Westchester Yacht Sales

                    1900 Vintage Lozier sloop boat for sale
                  • 1955 Lyman 18 Inboard$36,900, Hague, NY 12836

                    1955 Lyman 18 Inboard

                    $36,900

                    Hague, NY 12836 | Westchester Yacht Sales

                    1955 Lyman 18 Inboard sloop boat for sale
                  • 2010 Vanquish 24 Runabout$80,000, Newport, RI 02840

                    2010 Vanquish 24 Runabout

                    $80,000

                    $626/mo*

                    Newport, RI 02840 | Latitude Yacht Brokerage

                    2010 Vanquish 24 Runabout sloop boat for sale
                  • 2013 Vanquish 24 Runabout$74,999, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                    2013 Vanquish 24 Runabout

                    $74,999

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $587/mo*

                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Peck Yachts

                    2013 Vanquish 24 Runabout sloop boat for sale
                  • 2003 Castine Harbor Launch$59,000, Shelter Island, NY 11964

                    2003 Castine Harbor Launch

                    $59,000

                    Shelter Island, NY 11964 | Tait Yachts

                    2003 Castine Harbor Launch sloop boat for sale
                  • 2004 Mays Craft 25 Gentlemans Racer$139,000, New Baltimore, MI 48047

                      2004 Mays Craft 25 Gentlemans Racer

                      $139,000

                      New Baltimore, MI 48047 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

                      2004 Mays Craft 25 Gentlemans Racer sloop boat for sale
                    • 1975 Westerly Sloop Pentland$10,000, Lubbock, TX 79407

                        1975 Westerly Sloop Pentland

                        $10,000

                        Lubbock, TX 79407 | Private Seller

                        1975 Westerly Sloop Pentland sloop boat for sale
                        • <
                        • 1
                        • >
                        Connect with Us
                        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                        Download the BoatTrader app
                        App StoreGoogle Play
                        • Boats for Sale
                        • Outboard Motors & Engines
                        • Boat Trailers
                        • Boat Research
                        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                        • About Boat Trader
                        • Private Sellers
                        • Dealers
                        • My Boats
                        • Boat Loans
                        • Boat Loan Calculator
                        • Boat Loan Rates
                        • Prequalified Boat Loans
                        • FAQ - How to Finance
                        • Extended Service Plan
                        • Tire & Wheel Plan
                        • GAP Protection
                        • Roadside Assistance
                        • Boat Insurance
                        • Boat Transport
                        • Boat Warranty
                        • Boat Documentation
                        • Boat Rental
                        • Become a Member
                        • Cookies
                        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                        • Community Guidelines
                        • Security Center
                        • Site Map
                        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices