• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Power//
  • Flybridge//
  • DeFever

DeFever Flybridge boats for sale

Clear AllAll DeFever power-flybridge
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Florida
  • North Carolina
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aft Cabin
  • Antique and Classic
  • Flybridge
  • Motor Yachts
  • Sport Fishing
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • DeFever
  • Azimut
  • Sea Ray
  • Carver
  • Prestige
  • Bayliner
  • Hatteras
  • Meridian
  • Silverton
  • Beneteau
  • Sunseeker
306 more Makes...
DeFever Models
  • 39
  • 41 Trawler
  • 44 Offshore
  • 48 Trawler
  • 57 POC Motor Yacht
  • Double Cabin
  • Pilothouse
  • Trawler
  • Tri-Cabin
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    9 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2010 DeFever 48 Trawler$489,000, Sebastian, FL 32958

      2010 DeFever 48 Trawler

      $489,000

      $3,827/mo*

      Sebastian, FL 32958 | American House of Yachts Corporation DBA/AHOY

      2010 DeFever 48 Trawler flybridge boat for sale
    2. 1963 DeFever Trawler$375,000, San Francisco, CA 94102

        1963 DeFever Trawler

        $375,000

        San Francisco, CA 94102 | Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc.

        1963 DeFever Trawler flybridge boat for sale
      • 1978 DeFever 39$59,500, Seattle, WA 98117

        1978 DeFever 39

        $59,500

        Seattle, WA 98117 | Seattle Yachts

        1978 DeFever 39 flybridge boat for sale
      • 1994 DeFever Double Cabin$199,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

        1994 DeFever Double Cabin

        $199,000

        ↓ Price Drop

        Anacortes, WA 98221 | BananaBelt Boats & Yachts

        1994 DeFever Double Cabin flybridge boat for sale
      • 2001 DeFever Pilothouse$350,000, La Conner, WA 98257

        2001 DeFever Pilothouse

        $350,000

        La Conner, WA 98257 | Fairhaven Yacht Sales

        2001 DeFever Pilothouse flybridge boat for sale
      • 1982 DeFever 41 Trawler$59,000, San Diego, CA 92109

          1982 DeFever 41 Trawler

          $59,000

          San Diego, CA 92109 | Mikelson Yachts, Inc.

          1982 DeFever 41 Trawler flybridge boat for sale
        • 1987 DeFever Tri-Cabin$195,000, St Petersburg, FL 33701

          1987 DeFever Tri-Cabin

          $195,000

          St Petersburg, FL 33701 | Preferred Yachts

          1987 DeFever Tri-Cabin flybridge boat for sale
        • 1989 DeFever 57 POC Motor Yacht$199,500, Belhaven, NC 27810

            1989 DeFever 57 POC Motor Yacht

            $199,500

            Belhaven, NC 27810 | 365 Yachting

            1989 DeFever 57 POC Motor Yacht flybridge boat for sale
          • 1983 DeFever 44 Offshore$175,000, New Bern, NC 28560

              1983 DeFever 44 Offshore

              $175,000

              New Bern, NC 28560 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

              1983 DeFever 44 Offshore flybridge boat for sale
            • <
            • 1
            • >
            Connect with Us
            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
            Download the BoatTrader app
            App StoreGoogle Play
            • Boats for Sale
            • Outboard Motors & Engines
            • Boat Trailers
            • Boat Research
            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
            • About Boat Trader
            • Private Sellers
            • Dealers
            • My Boats
            • Boat Loans
            • Boat Loan Calculator
            • Boat Loan Rates
            • Prequalified Boat Loans
            • FAQ - How to Finance
            • Extended Service Plan
            • Tire & Wheel Plan
            • GAP Protection
            • Roadside Assistance
            • Boat Insurance
            • Boat Transport
            • Boat Warranty
            • Boat Documentation
            • Boat Rental
            • Become a Member
            • Cookies
            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
            • Community Guidelines
            • Security Center
            • Site Map
            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices