• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Vermont

Single Outboard Engine boats for sale in Vermont

Clear AllVTsingle+outboard
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Vermont
  • Colchester
  • Charlotte
  • Essex
  • Shelburne
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All Small Boats
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • Daysailer
  • Deck
  • Dual Console
  • Inflatable
  • Pontoon
  • Saltwater Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Boston Whaler
  • AB Inflatables
  • Barletta
  • Catalina
  • Grady-White
  • Hurricane
  • Robalo
  • Sea Sprite
  • Stuart Marine
  • Tahoe Pontoon
2 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Pontoon
  • Rib
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    15 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2005 Stuart Marine Rhodes 19 c/b$17,950, Colchester, VT 05446

      2005 Stuart Marine Rhodes 19 c/b

      $17,950

      $163/mo*

      Colchester, VT 05446 | Bruce Hill Yacht Sales, Inc.

      2005 Stuart Marine Rhodes 19 c/b
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2025 Boston Whaler 220 Dauntless$129,900, Colchester, VT 05446

      2025 Boston Whaler 220 Dauntless

      $129,900

      $1,016/mo*

      Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

      2025 Boston Whaler 220 Dauntless
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2017 Boston Whaler 230 Vantage$74,900, Colchester, VT 05446

      2017 Boston Whaler 230 Vantage

      $74,900

      $586/mo*

      Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

      2017 Boston Whaler 230 Vantage
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2015 Boston Whaler 210 Dauntless$45,500, Colchester, VT 05446

        2015 Boston Whaler 210 Dauntless

        $45,500

        $412/mo*

        Colchester, VT 05446 | Bruce Hill Yacht Sales, Inc.

        2015 Boston Whaler 210 Dauntless
      • 1981 Sea Sprite 23$9,500, Shelburne, VT 05482

          1981 Sea Sprite 23

          $9,500

          Shelburne, VT 05482 | Bruce Hill Yacht Sales, Inc.

          1981 Sea Sprite 23
        • 2022 War Eagle 2072 LDBR Sportsman$39,500, Colchester, VT 05446

          2022 War Eagle 2072 LDBR Sportsman

          $39,500

          ↓ Price Drop

          $358/mo*

          Colchester, VT 05446 | Private Seller

          2022 War Eagle 2072 LDBR Sportsman
        • 2015 Grady-White 251 Coastal Explorer$69,000, Charlotte, VT 05445

          2015 Grady-White 251 Coastal Explorer

          $69,000

          ↓ Price Drop

          $540/mo*

          Charlotte, VT 05445 | Private Seller

          2015 Grady-White 251 Coastal Explorer
        • 2022 Wellcraft 202 Fisherman$50,000, Essex, VT 05452

            2022 Wellcraft 202 Fisherman

            $50,000

            $391/mo*

            Essex, VT 05452 | Bruce Hill Yacht Sales, Inc.

            2022 Wellcraft 202 Fisherman
          • 2005 Stuart Marine Rhodes 19 c/b$17,950, Colchester, VT 05446

              2005 Stuart Marine Rhodes 19 c/b

              $17,950

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Bruce Hill Yacht Sales, Inc.

              2005 Stuart Marine Rhodes 19 c/b
            • 2022 AB Inflatables Mares 12 VSX$13,500, Colchester, VT 05446

              2022 AB Inflatables Mares 12 VSX

              $13,500

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2022 AB Inflatables Mares 12 VSX
            • 2019 Hurricane SunDeck 191 OB$24,900, Colchester, VT 05446

              2019 Hurricane SunDeck 191 OB

              $24,900

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2019 Hurricane SunDeck 191 OB
            • 2017 Boston Whaler 230 Vantage$74,900, Colchester, VT 05446

              2017 Boston Whaler 230 Vantage

              $74,900

              $586/mo*

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2017 Boston Whaler 230 Vantage
            • 2019 Tahoe Pontoon Cascade Funship - 25'$49,900, Colchester, VT 05446

              2019 Tahoe Pontoon Cascade Funship - 25'

              $49,900

              ↓ Price Drop

              $452/mo*

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2019 Tahoe Pontoon Cascade Funship - 25'
            • 2022 Barletta Lusso 23UC$89,900, Colchester, VT 05446

              2022 Barletta Lusso 23UC

              $89,900

              $703/mo*

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2022 Barletta Lusso 23UC
            • 2025 Robalo R202 Explorer$79,900, Colchester, VT 05446

              2025 Robalo R202 Explorer

              $79,900

              $625/mo*

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2025 Robalo R202 Explorer
            • 2025 Boston Whaler 220 Dauntless$129,900, Colchester, VT 05446

              2025 Boston Whaler 220 Dauntless

              $129,900

              $1,016/mo*

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2025 Boston Whaler 220 Dauntless
            • 2023 AB Inflatables Mares 12 VSX$25,975, Colchester, VT 05446

              2023 AB Inflatables Mares 12 VSX

              $25,975

              $235/mo*

              Colchester, VT 05446 | Saba Marine

              2023 AB Inflatables Mares 12 VSX
            • 1981 Catalina 22$6,200, Charlotte, VT 05445

                1981 Catalina 22

                $6,200

                Charlotte, VT 05445 | Boats R Fun

                1981 Catalina 22
              • <
              • 1
              • >
              Connect with Us
              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
              Download the BoatTrader app
              App StoreGoogle Play
              • Boats for Sale
              • Outboard Motors & Engines
              • Boat Trailers
              • Boat Research
              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
              • About Boat Trader
              • Private Sellers
              • Dealers
              • My Boats
              • Boat Loans
              • Boat Loan Calculator
              • Boat Loan Rates
              • Prequalified Boat Loans
              • FAQ - How to Finance
              • Extended Service Plan
              • Tire & Wheel Plan
              • GAP Protection
              • Roadside Assistance
              • Boat Insurance
              • Boat Transport
              • Boat Warranty
              • Boat Documentation
              • Boat Rental
              • Become a Member
              • Cookies
              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
              • Community Guidelines
              • Security Center
              • Site Map
              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices