• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • North Carolina

Boats for sale in North Carolina

Clear AllNCNumber of Engines: 3
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in North Carolina
  • Wilmington
  • Swansboro
  • Wrightsville Beach
  • Morehead City
  • Southport
  • Supply
  • Cedar Point
  • Cornelius
  • Ocean Isle Beach
  • Sherrills Ford
  • Wanchese
  • Beaufort
  • Broadway
  • Clayton
  • Edenton
  • Elizabeth City
  • Hatteras
  • Holden Beach
  • Hubert
  • Kill Devil Hills
6 more Cities...
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • High Performance
  • Jet
  • Motor Yachts
  • Pilothouse
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Fountain
  • Boston Whaler
  • Onslow Bay
  • Robalo
  • Scout
  • Solace
  • Contender
  • Grady-White
  • Yellowfin
  • Everglades
32 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Other
  • Sea V2
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    96 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2017 Boston Whaler 370 Outrage$289,000, Wilmington, NC 28401

      2017 Boston Whaler 370 Outrage

      $289,000

      $2,261/mo*

      Wilmington, NC 28401 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales

      2017 Boston Whaler 370 Outrage
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2027 Sportsman Open 282 Center ConsoleRequest a Price, Wilmington, NC 28405

      2027 Sportsman Open 282 Center Console

      Request a Price

      Wilmington, NC 28405 | BellHart Marine

      2027 Sportsman Open 282 Center Console
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2020 Fountain 38 Center Console$349,995, Wilmington, NC 28411

      2020 Fountain 38 Center Console

      $349,995

      $2,739/mo*

      Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marker 17 Marine

      2020 Fountain 38 Center Console
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2023 Regulator 34$399,500, Wilmington, NC 28411

        2023 Regulator 34

        $399,500

        $3,126/mo*

        Wilmington, NC 28411 | Boats Unlimited- Wilmington

        2023 Regulator 34
      • 2026 Solace 37 Pilot$910,500, Swansboro, NC 28584

        2026 Solace 37 Pilot

        $910,500

        $7,125/mo*

        Swansboro, NC 28584 | Performance East Inc

        2026 Solace 37 Pilot
      • 2018 Onslow Bay 33 Tournament Edition$279,990, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

        2018 Onslow Bay 33 Tournament Edition

        $279,990

        $2,191/mo*

        Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 | Doc's Yacht Brokerage

        2018 Onslow Bay 33 Tournament Edition
      • 2015 Grady-White Express 370$299,500, Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480

          2015 Grady-White Express 370

          $299,500

          $2,344/mo*

          Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480 | Middle Sound Boatworks

          2015 Grady-White Express 370
        • 2021 Caymas 341 CC$230,000, Morehead City, NC 28557

            2021 Caymas 341 CC

            $230,000

            $1,800/mo*

            Morehead City, NC 28557 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

            2021 Caymas 341 CC
          • 2014 Grady-White Express 370$299,000, Wilmington, NC 28405

            2014 Grady-White Express 370

            $299,000

            ↓ Price Drop

            $2,340/mo*

            Wilmington, NC 28405 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

            2014 Grady-White Express 370
          • 2021 Contender 39 Fisharound$435,000, Wilmington, NC 28401

            2021 Contender 39 Fisharound

            $435,000

            $3,404/mo*

            Wilmington, NC 28401 | Doc's Yacht Brokerage

            2021 Contender 39 Fisharound
          • 2019 Azimut Verve 40$399,000, Wilmington, NC 28401

              2019 Azimut Verve 40

              $399,000

              $3,122/mo*

              Wilmington, NC 28401 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales

              2019 Azimut Verve 40
            • 2017 Boston Whaler 370 Outrage$289,000, Wilmington, NC 28401

                2017 Boston Whaler 370 Outrage

                $289,000

                $2,261/mo*

                Wilmington, NC 28401 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales

                2017 Boston Whaler 370 Outrage
              • 2020 Pursuit DC 365 Dual Console$390,000, Wilmington, NC 28412

                  2020 Pursuit DC 365 Dual Console

                  $390,000

                  $3,052/mo*

                  Wilmington, NC 28412 | Private Seller

                  2020 Pursuit DC 365 Dual Console
                • 2026 Everglades 375 Center Console$1,274,515, Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480

                    2026 Everglades 375 Center Console

                    $1,274,515

                    $9,973/mo*

                    Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480 | Jeff Brown Yachts - San Diego

                    2026 Everglades 375 Center Console
                  • 2021 Everglades 395 Center Console$539,500, Southport, NC 28461

                      2021 Everglades 395 Center Console

                      $539,500

                      $4,222/mo*

                      Southport, NC 28461 | Middle Sound Boatworks

                      2021 Everglades 395 Center Console
                    • 1994 Custom Carolina 43 Blackwell Convertible$875,000, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

                        1994 Custom Carolina 43 Blackwell Convertible

                        $875,000

                        Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                        1994 Custom Carolina 43 Blackwell Convertible
                      • 2022 Jeanneau Leader 12.5 WA$329,900, Wilmington, NC 28401

                        2022 Jeanneau Leader 12.5 WA

                        $329,900

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $2,582/mo*

                        Wilmington, NC 28401 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales

                        2022 Jeanneau Leader 12.5 WA
                      • 2021 Grady-White Express 370$589,500, Holden Beach, NC 28462

                        2021 Grady-White Express 370

                        $589,500

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $4,613/mo*

                        Holden Beach, NC 28462 | Middle Sound Boatworks

                        2021 Grady-White Express 370
                      • 2025 Onslow Bay 37 Tournament Edition$629,000, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

                          2025 Onslow Bay 37 Tournament Edition

                          $629,000

                          $4,922/mo*

                          Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 | Private Seller

                          2025 Onslow Bay 37 Tournament Edition
                        • 2025 Nor-Tech 340 Sport$585,995, Broadway, NC 27505

                          2025 Nor-Tech 340 Sport

                          $585,995

                          $4,586/mo*

                          Broadway, NC 27505 | NC Wake Boats

                          2025 Nor-Tech 340 Sport
                        • 2025 Front Runner 36 Center Console$535,000, Morehead City, NC 28557

                          2025 Front Runner 36 Center Console

                          $535,000

                          $4,186/mo*

                          Morehead City, NC 28557 | Anglers Marine Inc. - Moorehead City

                          2025 Front Runner 36 Center Console
                        • 2016 Invincible 39 Open Fisherman$315,000, Wanchese, NC 27981

                          2016 Invincible 39 Open Fisherman

                          $315,000

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          $2,465/mo*

                          Wanchese, NC 27981 | MacGregor Outboard Division

                          2016 Invincible 39 Open Fisherman
                        • 2016 Boston Whaler 350 Outrage$214,500, Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480

                          2016 Boston Whaler 350 Outrage

                          $214,500

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          $1,679/mo*

                          Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480 | Boats Unlimited- Wilmington

                          2016 Boston Whaler 350 Outrage
                        • 2024 Fountain 34 Tournament Edition$299,995, Wilmington, NC 28411

                          2024 Fountain 34 Tournament Edition

                          $299,995

                          $2,348/mo*

                          Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marker 17 Marine

                          2024 Fountain 34 Tournament Edition
                        • 2021 Fountain 38 Sportfish Cruiser$449,995, Wilmington, NC 28411

                            2021 Fountain 38 Sportfish Cruiser

                            $449,995

                            $3,521/mo*

                            Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marker 17 Marine

                            2021 Fountain 38 Sportfish Cruiser
                          • 2025 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition$419,995, Wilmington, NC 28411

                            2025 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition

                            $419,995

                            $3,287/mo*

                            Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marker 17 Marine

                            2025 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition
                          • 2019 Contender 39 ST$349,900, Beaufort, NC 28516

                              2019 Contender 39 ST

                              $349,900

                              $2,738/mo*

                              Beaufort, NC 28516 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                              2019 Contender 39 ST
                            • 2020 Grady-White Express 370$569,000, Newport, NC 28570

                              2020 Grady-White Express 370

                              $569,000

                              ↓ Price Drop

                              $4,453/mo*

                              Newport, NC 28570 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                              2020 Grady-White Express 370
                            • 2016 Everglades 350LX$264,900, Morehead City, NC 28557

                                2016 Everglades 350LX

                                $264,900

                                $2,073/mo*

                                Morehead City, NC 28557 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                                2016 Everglades 350LX
                              • 2026 Boston Whaler 365 ConquestRequest a Price, Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480

                                2026 Boston Whaler 365 Conquest

                                Request a Price

                                Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480 | MarineMax Wrightsville Beach

                                2026 Boston Whaler 365 Conquest
                              • 2017 SeaHunter 35 Tournament$175,000, Oak Island, NC 28465

                                2017 SeaHunter 35 Tournament

                                $175,000

                                $1,369/mo*

                                Oak Island, NC 28465 | Doc's Yacht Brokerage

                                2017 SeaHunter 35 Tournament
                              • 2014 Yellowfin 42 Offshore$399,000, Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480

                                  2014 Yellowfin 42 Offshore

                                  $399,000

                                  $3,122/mo*

                                  Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480 | Off The Hook Yacht Sales

                                  2014 Yellowfin 42 Offshore
                                • 2026 Robalo R300 Center Console$326,825, SHERRILLS FORD, NC 28673

                                  2026 Robalo R300 Center Console

                                  $326,825

                                  $2,557/mo*

                                  SHERRILLS FORD, NC 28673 | Boat Rack Chaparral Boat Showroom

                                  2026 Robalo R300 Center Console
                                • 2023 Boston Whaler 350 Realm$524,999, Leland, NC 28451

                                  2023 Boston Whaler 350 Realm

                                  $524,999

                                  $4,108/mo*

                                  Leland, NC 28451 | Doc's Yacht Brokerage

                                  2023 Boston Whaler 350 Realm
                                • 2026 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition$459,995, Wilmington, NC 28411

                                    2026 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition

                                    $459,995

                                    $3,600/mo*

                                    Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marker 17 Marine

                                    2026 Fountain 38 Tournament Edition
                                    Dealer Logo
                                  • 2026 Onslow Bay 37 Tournament Edition$749,995, Wilmington, NC 28405

                                      2026 Onslow Bay 37 Tournament Edition

                                      $749,995

                                      $5,869/mo*

                                      Wilmington, NC 28405 | Revis Yacht Sales

                                      2026 Onslow Bay 37 Tournament Edition
                                      Dealer Logo
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • 2
                                    • 3
                                    • 4
                                    • >
                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices