• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Florida

Direct Drive Engine boats for sale in Florida

Clear AllFLdirect+driveNumber of Engines: 2
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Florida
  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Miami
  • Stuart
  • Miami Beach
  • Jupiter
  • Dania Beach
  • Fort Myers
  • Fort Pierce
  • West Palm Beach
  • Daytona Beach
  • Jacksonville
  • Punta Gorda
  • Vero Beach
  • Boca Raton
  • Palm Beach Gardens
  • Palmetto
  • Cape Coral
  • Pompano Beach
  • Port Charlotte
  • Aventura
106 more Cities...
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All Small Boats
  • Aft Cabin
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bay
  • Bowrider
  • Catamaran
  • Center Console
  • Convertible
  • Crossover Boats
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Expedition Yachts
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • High Performance
  • Inflatable
  • Mega Yachts
  • Motor Yachts
  • Multihull
  • Other
  • Passenger
  • Pilothouse
  • Power Catamarans
  • Rigid Inflatable
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Superyachts
  • Tender (Power)
  • Trawler
  • Unspecified
  • Utility
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Sea Ray
  • Sunseeker
  • Hatteras
  • Azimut
  • Viking
  • Carver
  • Riviera
  • Tiara Yachts
  • Ocean Yachts
  • Princess
223 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Rib
  • Sea V2
  • Semi-displacement
  • Tunnel
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    1,025 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1978 Grand Banks 42 Classic$115,000, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      1978 Grand Banks 42 Classic

      $115,000

      $900/mo*

      New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

      1978 Grand Banks 42 Classic
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2024 Strike 29 Center Console$399,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      2024 Strike 29 Center Console

      $399,000

      $3,122/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | Affiniti Yacht Brokerage | Delray Beach Florida

      2024 Strike 29 Center Console
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2005 Sea Ray 420 Sedan Bridge$285,000, Cocoa, FL 32922

      2005 Sea Ray 420 Sedan Bridge

      $285,000

      $2,230/mo*

      Cocoa, FL 32922 | Edwards Yacht Sales

      2005 Sea Ray 420 Sedan Bridge
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2001 Carver 466 Motor Yacht$199,900, Palmetto, FL 34221

        2001 Carver 466 Motor Yacht

        $199,900

        Palmetto, FL 34221 | American Yachts

        2001 Carver 466 Motor Yacht
      • 2014 Fifth Ocean Yachts 24 м Displacement Explorer Yacht$2,450,000, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

          2014 Fifth Ocean Yachts 24 м Displacement Explorer Yacht

          $2,450,000

          $19,172/mo*

          North Miami Beach, FL 33160 | Atlantic Yacht & Ship, Inc.

          2014 Fifth Ocean Yachts 24 м Displacement Explorer Yacht
        • 2003 Pro-Line 33 Express$61,000, Panama City, FL 32401

          2003 Pro-Line 33 Express

          $61,000

          Panama City, FL 32401 | At Ease Yacht Sales

          2003 Pro-Line 33 Express
        • 2006 Silverton 34 Convertible$84,900, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

            2006 Silverton 34 Convertible

            $84,900

            $664/mo*

            Punta Gorda, FL 33955 | Professional Yacht Sales International

            2006 Silverton 34 Convertible
          • 2020 World Cat 280 CC-X$179,000, St Pete Beach, FL 33706

            2020 World Cat 280 CC-X

            $179,000

            ↓ Price Drop

            $1,401/mo*

            St Pete Beach, FL 33706 | Tampa Yacht Sales, INC

            2020 World Cat 280 CC-X
          • 2003 Mainship 430 Trawler$249,900, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

              2003 Mainship 430 Trawler

              $249,900

              Punta Gorda, FL 33950 | World Class Yacht Sales, Inc.

              2003 Mainship 430 Trawler
            • 2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60$749,500, St Petersburg, FL 33701

                2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60

                $749,500

                St Petersburg, FL 33701 | Edwards Yacht Sales

                2002 Custom Tri-Kat 60
              • 1999 Navigator 4800$289,000, Boca Raton, FL 33487

                1999 Navigator 4800

                $289,000

                Boca Raton, FL 33487 | Eastern Sea Systems, Inc.

                1999 Navigator 4800
              • 2002 Dyna 50$240,000, Miami Beach, FL 33139

                2002 Dyna 50

                $240,000

                Miami Beach, FL 33139 | Yacht Master Inc

                2002 Dyna 50
              • 2015 Azimut 54$650,000, Miami, FL 33180

                2015 Azimut 54

                $650,000

                $5,086/mo*

                Miami, FL 33180 | Yachts360

                2015 Azimut 54
              • 1990 Broward Custom Extended$799,000, Port Canaveral, FL 32920

                1990 Broward Custom Extended

                $799,000

                Port Canaveral, FL 32920 | Gilman Yachts of Fort Lauderdale, Inc.

                1990 Broward Custom Extended
              • 1999 Offshore Yachts 48 Pilothouse$539,000, Islamorada, FL 33036

                1999 Offshore Yachts 48 Pilothouse

                $539,000

                Islamorada, FL 33036 | Gilman Yachts of Fort Lauderdale, Inc.

                1999 Offshore Yachts 48 Pilothouse
              • 1988 President 35 Double Cabin$67,500, Fort Myers, FL 33901

                1988 President 35 Double Cabin

                $67,500

                Fort Myers, FL 33901 | Ward Yacht Sales

                1988 President 35 Double Cabin
              • 1983 Benetti Custom Lloyds M.Y.$440,000, Stuart, FL 34994

                1983 Benetti Custom Lloyds M.Y.

                $440,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                Stuart, FL 34994 | Olympia Yacht Group, Inc.

                1983 Benetti Custom Lloyds M.Y.
              • 1997 Fifth Ocean Yachts 40$89,500, Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

                  1997 Fifth Ocean Yachts 40

                  $89,500

                  Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931 | Yachts360

                  1997 Fifth Ocean Yachts 40
                • 1967 Bertram 31 Bahia Mar$19,900, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

                    1967 Bertram 31 Bahia Mar

                    $19,900

                    Coconut Grove, FL 33133 | Export Yacht Sales

                    1967 Bertram 31 Bahia Mar
                  • 1985 Custom 60$165,000, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

                    1985 Custom 60

                    $165,000

                    Riviera Beach, FL 33404 | McNally Yacht Sales

                    1985 Custom 60
                  • 2027 Aventura 47 Trawler$800,008, Miami, FL 33133

                    2027 Aventura 47 Trawler

                    $800,008

                    $6,260/mo*

                    Miami, FL 33133 | Performance Yacht Sales

                    2027 Aventura 47 Trawler
                  • 2022 Beneteau Grand Trawler 62$1,599,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                    2022 Beneteau Grand Trawler 62

                    $1,599,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $12,512/mo*

                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Northrop and Johnson

                    2022 Beneteau Grand Trawler 62
                  • 2005 Neptunus 62 Flybridge$399,900, Palmetto, FL 34221

                      2005 Neptunus 62 Flybridge

                      $399,900

                      Palmetto, FL 34221 | American Yachts

                      2005 Neptunus 62 Flybridge
                    • 1970 De Vries Lentsch 95$475,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                        1970 De Vries Lentsch 95

                        $475,000

                        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Denison Yachting

                        1970 De Vries Lentsch 95
                      • 2011 Azimut Fly 53$589,000, Sandestin, FL 32550

                        2011 Azimut Fly 53

                        $589,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $4,609/mo*

                        Sandestin, FL 32550 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                        2011 Azimut Fly 53
                      • 2004 Ocean Alexander 48 Altus$295,000, Miami, FL 33133

                          2004 Ocean Alexander 48 Altus

                          $295,000

                          Miami, FL 33133 | Export Yacht Sales

                          2004 Ocean Alexander 48 Altus
                        • 2004 Azimut 39$184,900, Miami, FL 33181

                          2004 Azimut 39

                          $184,900

                          Miami, FL 33181 | Sea International Yacht Brokers

                          2004 Azimut 39
                        • 1995 Viking 60 Cockpit Motor Yacht$275,000, Naples, FL 34114

                            1995 Viking 60 Cockpit Motor Yacht

                            $275,000

                            Naples, FL 34114 | Denison Yachting

                            1995 Viking 60 Cockpit Motor Yacht
                          • 2007 Meridian 459 Motoryacht$269,900, Palmetto, FL 34221

                              2007 Meridian 459 Motoryacht

                              $269,900

                              $2,112/mo*

                              Palmetto, FL 34221 | American Yachts

                              2007 Meridian 459 Motoryacht
                            • 2019 Galeon 560 Sky$795,000, Cape Coral, FL 33990

                                2019 Galeon 560 Sky

                                $795,000

                                $6,221/mo*

                                Cape Coral, FL 33990 | Yachts360

                                2019 Galeon 560 Sky
                              • 1991 Viking 45 Convertible$149,900, Stuart, FL 34996

                                1991 Viking 45 Convertible

                                $149,900

                                Stuart, FL 34996 | Mag Bay Yacht Sales

                                1991 Viking 45 Convertible
                              • 1999 Cruisers Yachts 3750 Motoryacht$79,500, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

                                  1999 Cruisers Yachts 3750 Motoryacht

                                  $79,500

                                  Madeira Beach, FL 33708 | Fillingham Yacht Sales

                                  1999 Cruisers Yachts 3750 Motoryacht
                                • 2024 Aquitalia 78 Fly$3,900,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                                  2024 Aquitalia 78 Fly

                                  $3,900,000

                                  $30,518/mo*

                                  Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Aquitalia Yachts North America

                                  2024 Aquitalia 78 Fly
                                • 1982 Hatteras 65 Long Range Cruiser$749,000, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

                                  1982 Hatteras 65 Long Range Cruiser

                                  $749,000

                                  Key Biscayne, FL 33149 | Luke Brown Yachts

                                  1982 Hatteras 65 Long Range Cruiser
                                • 2007 Hargrave Flushdeck Motor Yacht$1,495,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

                                    2007 Hargrave Flushdeck Motor Yacht

                                    $1,495,000

                                    $11,699/mo*

                                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Gilman Yachts of Fort Lauderdale, Inc.

                                    2007 Hargrave Flushdeck Motor Yacht
                                    Dealer Logo
                                  • 1983 Rybovich 55 Convertible$889,000, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

                                      1983 Rybovich 55 Convertible

                                      $889,000

                                      $6,957/mo*

                                      West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | United Yacht Sales - Florida SE Coast

                                      1983 Rybovich 55 Convertible
                                      Dealer Logo
                                    • <
                                    • 1
                                    • 2
                                    • 3
                                    • 4
                                    • 5
                                    • >
                                    Connect with Us
                                    YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                    Download the BoatTrader app
                                    App StoreGoogle Play
                                    • Boats for Sale
                                    • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                    • Boat Trailers
                                    • Boat Research
                                    • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                    • About Boat Trader
                                    • Private Sellers
                                    • Dealers
                                    • My Boats
                                    • Boat Loans
                                    • Boat Loan Calculator
                                    • Boat Loan Rates
                                    • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                    • FAQ - How to Finance
                                    • Extended Service Plan
                                    • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                    • GAP Protection
                                    • Roadside Assistance
                                    • Boat Insurance
                                    • Boat Transport
                                    • Boat Warranty
                                    • Boat Documentation
                                    • Boat Rental
                                    • Become a Member
                                    • Cookies
                                    • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                    • Community Guidelines
                                    • Security Center
                                    • Site Map
                                    Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices