• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Delaware

Used boats for sale in Delaware

Clear AllusedDE
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Delaware
  • Selbyville
  • Lewes
  • Millsboro
  • Bear
  • Fenwick Island
  • Milford
  • Rehoboth Beach
  • Seaford
  • Dewey Beach
  • Long Neck
  • Ocean View
  • Dover
  • Frankford
  • Georgetown
  • Hockessin
  • Lewes Beach
  • Bethel
  • Blades
  • Camden
  • Camden Wyoming
9 more Cities...
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • All PWC
  • Bass
  • Bay
  • Bowrider
  • Catamaran
  • Center Console
  • Commercial
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Deck
  • Downeast
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • High Performance
  • Houseboat
  • Jet
  • Motor Yachts
  • Other
  • Pilothouse
  • Pontoon
  • Power Catamarans
  • Runabout
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sport Fishing
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Berkshire
  • Scarab
  • Bayliner
  • Sea Ray
  • Grady-White
  • Harris
  • Cobia
  • NauticStar
  • Sun Tracker
  • Bennington
74 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Pontoon
  • Sea V2
  • Semi-displacement
  • Tritoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    232 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2019 Grady-White Canyon 271$125,990, Milford, DE 19963

      2019 Grady-White Canyon 271

      $125,990

      $986/mo*

      Milford, DE 19963 | Taylor Marine DE

      2019 Grady-White Canyon 271
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2013 Onslow Bay 20$89,999, Georgetown, DE 19947

      2013 Onslow Bay 20

      $89,999

      $704/mo*

      Georgetown, DE 19947 | Yachts Direct LLC

      2013 Onslow Bay 20
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2026 Starcraft GX 18 R$29,995, Selbyville, DE 19975

      2026 Starcraft GX 18 R

      $29,995

      $272/mo*

      Selbyville, DE 19975 | Midlantic Marine Center Inc

      2026 Starcraft GX 18 R
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2025 Viking 58 Convertible$5,250,000, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

      2025 Viking 58 Convertible

      $5,250,000

      $41,082/mo*

      Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 | Valhalla Yacht Sales

      2025 Viking 58 Convertible
    5. 1993 Fountain 47 Lightning$334,950, New Castle, DE 19720

        1993 Fountain 47 Lightning

        $334,950

        New Castle, DE 19720 | Seabound Yachts

        1993 Fountain 47 Lightning
      • 2001 Rinker 232 Captiva Bowrider$12,000, Selbyville, DE 19975

        2001 Rinker 232 Captiva Bowrider

        $12,000

        Selbyville, DE 19975 | North Bay Marina

        2001 Rinker 232 Captiva Bowrider
      • 2019 Grady-White Canyon 271$125,990, Milford, DE 19963

        2019 Grady-White Canyon 271

        $125,990

        $986/mo*

        Milford, DE 19963 | Taylor Marine Center

        2019 Grady-White Canyon 271
      • 2018 Freeman 37VH$570,000, Lewes, DE 19958

          2018 Freeman 37VH

          $570,000

          $4,460/mo*

          Lewes, DE 19958 | Yachts360

          2018 Freeman 37VH
        • 1992 Luhrs 350 Tournament$34,900, Long Neck, DE 19966

            1992 Luhrs 350 Tournament

            $34,900

            Long Neck, DE 19966 | Private Seller

            1992 Luhrs 350 Tournament
          • 2011 Grady-White Freedom 255$59,999, Selbyville, DE 19975

              2011 Grady-White Freedom 255

              $59,999

              $470/mo*

              Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

              2011 Grady-White Freedom 255
            • 2016 Sun Tracker PB 18 RED VYL$8,956, Millsboro, DE 19966

                2016 Sun Tracker PB 18 RED VYL

                $8,956

                Millsboro, DE 19966 | Short's Marine

                2016 Sun Tracker PB 18 RED VYL
              • 2001 Post 42 Convertible$324,500, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

                2001 Post 42 Convertible

                $324,500

                ↓ Price Drop

                Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 | Off the Hook - New Jersey

                2001 Post 42 Convertible
              • 2018 Cobia 301 Center Console$159,990, Selbyville, DE 19975

                  2018 Cobia 301 Center Console

                  $159,990

                  $1,252/mo*

                  Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

                  2018 Cobia 301 Center Console
                • 1979 Privateer 20$49,999, Lewes, DE 19958

                  1979 Privateer 20

                  $49,999

                  Lewes, DE 19958 | Yachts Direct LLC

                  1979 Privateer 20
                • 2025 Bass Cat Puma STS$82,000, Camden, DE 19934

                    2025 Bass Cat Puma STS

                    $82,000

                    $642/mo*

                    Camden, DE 19934 | Private Seller

                    2025 Bass Cat Puma STS
                  • 2023 Cypress Cay Seabreeze 232$20,000, Millsboro, DE 19966

                    2023 Cypress Cay Seabreeze 232

                    $20,000

                    Millsboro, DE 19966 | Liberty Boat Group

                    2023 Cypress Cay Seabreeze 232
                  • 2014 Sailfish 290 CC$114,999, Selbyville, DE 19975

                      2014 Sailfish 290 CC

                      $114,999

                      $900/mo*

                      Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

                      2014 Sailfish 290 CC
                    • 2018 May-Craft 2550 Pilot XL$62,000, Lewes Beach, DE 19958

                        2018 May-Craft 2550 Pilot XL

                        $62,000

                        $485/mo*

                        Lewes Beach, DE 19958 | Private Seller

                        2018 May-Craft 2550 Pilot XL
                      • 2025 Pathfinder 2600 TRS$149,999, Selbyville, DE 19975

                          2025 Pathfinder 2600 TRS

                          $149,999

                          $1,174/mo*

                          Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

                          2025 Pathfinder 2600 TRS
                        • 1988 Island Packet 38$95,000, Bear, DE 19701

                            1988 Island Packet 38

                            $95,000

                            Bear, DE 19701 | Private Seller

                            1988 Island Packet 38
                          • 2022 World Cat 235 CC$89,455, Millsboro, DE 19966

                              2022 World Cat 235 CC

                              $89,455

                              $700/mo*

                              Millsboro, DE 19966 | Short's Marine

                              2022 World Cat 235 CC
                            • 2024 Pursuit DC 246 Dual Console$149,990, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                2024 Pursuit DC 246 Dual Console

                                $149,990

                                $1,174/mo*

                                Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

                                2024 Pursuit DC 246 Dual Console
                              • 2019 Cobia 262 Center Console$110,000, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                  2019 Cobia 262 Center Console

                                  $110,000

                                  $861/mo*

                                  Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

                                  2019 Cobia 262 Center Console
                                • 2025 Edgewater 208CC$86,995, Millsboro, DE 19966

                                    2025 Edgewater 208CC

                                    $86,995

                                    $681/mo*

                                    Millsboro, DE 19966 | Short's Marine

                                    2025 Edgewater 208CC
                                  • 2015 Godfrey 2286 Sweetwater Pontoon$14,000, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                    2015 Godfrey 2286 Sweetwater Pontoon

                                    $14,000

                                    Selbyville, DE 19975 | North Bay Marina

                                    2015 Godfrey 2286 Sweetwater Pontoon
                                  • 2019 Crownline Eclipse E235 XS$45,000, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                      2019 Crownline Eclipse E235 XS

                                      $45,000

                                      $407/mo*

                                      Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

                                      2019 Crownline Eclipse E235 XS
                                    • 2005 Starcraft Aurora 2210 OB$9,995, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                      2005 Starcraft Aurora 2210 OB

                                      $9,995

                                      Selbyville, DE 19975 | North Bay Marina

                                      2005 Starcraft Aurora 2210 OB
                                    • 2007 Grady-White Express 305$119,000, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                      2007 Grady-White Express 305

                                      $119,000

                                      $931/mo*

                                      Selbyville, DE 19975 | North Bay Marina

                                      2007 Grady-White Express 305
                                    • 1997 Sea Cat SL3$39,000, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                      1997 Sea Cat SL3

                                      $39,000

                                      Selbyville, DE 19975 | North Bay Marina

                                      1997 Sea Cat SL3
                                    • 2024 Pursuit S 248 Sport$139,723, Millsboro, DE 19966

                                        2024 Pursuit S 248 Sport

                                        $139,723

                                        $1,093/mo*

                                        Millsboro, DE 19966 | Short's Marine

                                        2024 Pursuit S 248 Sport
                                      • 2020 Scout 195 Sportfish$39,988, Milford, DE 19963

                                        2020 Scout 195 Sportfish

                                        $39,988

                                        $362/mo*

                                        Milford, DE 19963 | Taylor Marine Center

                                        2020 Scout 195 Sportfish
                                      • 2000 Hurricane Fundeck 248$15,893, Milford, DE 19963

                                        2000 Hurricane Fundeck 248

                                        $15,893

                                        Milford, DE 19963 | Taylor Marine Center

                                        2000 Hurricane Fundeck 248
                                      • 1979 Bertram 35 Flybridge$80,000, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

                                        1979 Bertram 35 Flybridge

                                        $80,000

                                        Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 | Yachts360

                                        1979 Bertram 35 Flybridge
                                      • 2020 Edgewater 230CX Crossover$102,500, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

                                          2020 Edgewater 230CX Crossover

                                          $102,500

                                          $802/mo*

                                          Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 | Private Seller

                                          2020 Edgewater 230CX Crossover
                                        • 2017 Bennington 22SLx 32" Twin Elliptical$25,877, Millsboro, DE 19966

                                            2017 Bennington 22SLx 32" Twin Elliptical

                                            $25,877

                                            $234/mo*

                                            Millsboro, DE 19966 | Short's Marine

                                            2017 Bennington 22SLx 32" Twin Elliptical
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • 2023 Sportsman Open 232 Center Console$89,999, Selbyville, DE 19975

                                              2023 Sportsman Open 232 Center Console

                                              $89,999

                                              $704/mo*

                                              Selbyville, DE 19975 | RT 113 Boat Sales

                                              2023 Sportsman Open 232 Center Console
                                              Dealer Logo
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • 2
                                            • 3
                                            • 4
                                            • 5
                                            • >
                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices