• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • California//
  • Planing

Planing boats for sale in California

Clear AllCAplaning
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Illinois
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in California
  • Newport Beach
  • San Diego
  • Sausalito
  • Ventura
  • Santa Barbara
  • Alameda
  • Marina Del Rey
  • Corona Del Mar
  • Dana Point
  • Huntington Beach
  • Isleton
  • Long Beach
  • Bethel Island
  • Emeryville
  • Oceanside
  • San Francisco
  • San Pedro
  • Tiburon
  • West Sacramento
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Aft Cabin
  • Antique and Classic
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Convertible
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Downeast
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Mega Yachts
  • Motor Yachts
  • Pilothouse
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Runabout
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Cruisers Yachts
  • Ranger Tugs
  • Saxdor
  • Sunseeker
  • Carver
  • Galeon
  • Jeanneau
  • Sea Ray
  • Bayliner
  • Beneteau
28 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Flat
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
  • Rib
  • Roll Up
  • Sea V2
  • Semi-displacement
  • Trimaran
  • Tritoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    84 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2025 Nimbus Commuter 11$599,000, Alameda, CA 94501

      2025 Nimbus Commuter 11

      $599,000

      $4,687/mo*

      Alameda, CA 94501 | Seattle Yachts - Alameda

      2025 Nimbus Commuter 11
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2026 Galeon 620 FLYRequest a Price, Newport Beach, CA 92663

      2026 Galeon 620 FLY

      Request a Price

      Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Silver Seas Yachts - Newport Beach

      2026 Galeon 620 FLY
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1973 Custom BILL LEE 40$49,900, Long Beach, CA 90802

      1973 Custom BILL LEE 40

      $49,900

      $452/mo*

      Long Beach, CA 90802 | The Shoreline Yacht Group

      1973 Custom BILL LEE 40
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2020 Boston Whaler 380 Realm$475,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

      2020 Boston Whaler 380 Realm

      $475,000

      $3,717/mo*

      Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Sun Country Yachts, Newport Marina

      2020 Boston Whaler 380 Realm
    5. 2024 Axopar 45 XC Cross Cabin$879,000, San Diego, CA 92101

      2024 Axopar 45 XC Cross Cabin

      $879,000

      $6,878/mo*

      San Diego, CA 92101 | Jeff Brown Yachts - San Diego

      2024 Axopar 45 XC Cross Cabin
    6. 2009 Ranger Tugs R-25$74,000, Sausalito, CA 94965

        2009 Ranger Tugs R-25

        $74,000

        $579/mo*

        Sausalito, CA 94965 | Marotta Yachts of Sausalito

        2009 Ranger Tugs R-25
      • 1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout$35,000, Bethel Island, CA 94511

          1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout

          $35,000

          Bethel Island, CA 94511 | Rubicon Yachts

          1987 Grand Craft Triple Cockpit Runabout
        • 2014 Beneteau Gran Turismo 38$249,000, San Francisco, CA 94123

            2014 Beneteau Gran Turismo 38

            $249,000

            $1,948/mo*

            San Francisco, CA 94123 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

            2014 Beneteau Gran Turismo 38
          • 1989 Bayliner 4285 Avanti$48,950, Emeryville, CA 94608

            1989 Bayliner 4285 Avanti

            $48,950

            Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

            1989 Bayliner 4285 Avanti
          • 1994 Sea Ray 44 Express Bridge$79,900, San Diego, CA 92101

            1994 Sea Ray 44 Express Bridge

            $79,900

            San Diego, CA 92101 | Delta Marine Sales - San Diego

            1994 Sea Ray 44 Express Bridge
          • 2025 Nimbus Weekender 11$699,000, San Diego, CA 92106

            2025 Nimbus Weekender 11

            $699,000

            $5,470/mo*

            San Diego, CA 92106 | Seattle Yachts - San Diego

            2025 Nimbus Weekender 11
          • 1997 Bayliner 3587 Motoryacht$74,900, Huntington Beach, CA 92648

              1997 Bayliner 3587 Motoryacht

              $74,900

              Huntington Beach, CA 92648 | Executive Yacht Management & Services, Inc.

              1997 Bayliner 3587 Motoryacht
            • 1989 Hatteras 65 Convertible$209,000, Alameda, CA 94501

              1989 Hatteras 65 Convertible

              $209,000

              ↓ Price Drop

              Alameda, CA 94501 | Seamark Marine Group

              1989 Hatteras 65 Convertible
            • 2026 Cruisers Yachts 50 GLSRequest a Price, Sausalito, CA 94965

              2026 Cruisers Yachts 50 GLS

              Request a Price

              Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

              2026 Cruisers Yachts 50 GLS
            • 2025 Ranger Tugs R-25$213,652, Ventura, CA 93003

              2025 Ranger Tugs R-25

              $213,652

              $1,672/mo*

              Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

              2025 Ranger Tugs R-25
            • 2006 Navigator 5100$495,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                2006 Navigator 5100

                $495,000

                $3,873/mo*

                San Diego, CA 92101 | Silver Seas Yachts - San Diego

                2006 Navigator 5100
              • 2002 Dyna 70 Laguna$695,000, Sausalito, CA 94965

                  2002 Dyna 70 Laguna

                  $695,000

                  Sausalito, CA 94965 | Marotta Yachts of Sausalito

                  2002 Dyna 70 Laguna
                • 2026 Saxdor 460 GTCRequest a Price, Sausalito, CA 94965

                  2026 Saxdor 460 GTC

                  Request a Price

                  Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                  2026 Saxdor 460 GTC
                • 2017 Cruisers Yachts 350 Express$199,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                    2017 Cruisers Yachts 350 Express

                    $199,000

                    $1,557/mo*

                    Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Silver Seas Yachts - Newport Beach

                    2017 Cruisers Yachts 350 Express
                  • 2019 Cruisers 50 Cantius$925,000, San Diego, CA 92106

                      2019 Cruisers 50 Cantius

                      $925,000

                      $7,238/mo*

                      San Diego, CA 92106 | Silver Seas Yachts - San Diego

                      2019 Cruisers 50 Cantius
                    • 2015 VanDutch 40$300,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                      2015 VanDutch 40

                      $300,000

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      $2,348/mo*

                      Newport Beach, CA 92663 | SeaNet Yachts

                      2015 VanDutch 40
                    • 2025 Nimbus Commuter 11$599,000, Alameda, CA 94501

                      2025 Nimbus Commuter 11

                      $599,000

                      $4,687/mo*

                      Alameda, CA 94501 | Seattle Yachts - Alameda

                      2025 Nimbus Commuter 11
                    • 2019 Beneteau Gran Turismo 46$594,000, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

                      2019 Beneteau Gran Turismo 46

                      $594,000

                      $4,648/mo*

                      Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | ACY Yachts - Marina Del Rey

                      2019 Beneteau Gran Turismo 46
                    • 2025 Ranger Tugs R-25$222,352, Ventura, CA 93003

                      2025 Ranger Tugs R-25

                      $222,352

                      $1,740/mo*

                      Ventura, CA 93003 | Boat Specialists - Ventura

                      2025 Ranger Tugs R-25
                    • 2018 Sunseeker 76 Yacht$723,750, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

                      2018 Sunseeker 76 Yacht

                      $723,750

                      $5,663/mo*

                      Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | SeaNet Yachts

                      2018 Sunseeker 76 Yacht
                    • 2027 Saxdor 400 GTCRequest a Price, Sausalito, CA 94965

                      2027 Saxdor 400 GTC

                      Request a Price

                      Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                      2027 Saxdor 400 GTC
                    • 1996 Santa Cruz 52$329,900, La Playa, CA 92106

                      1996 Santa Cruz 52

                      $329,900

                      La Playa, CA 92106 | Seattle Yachts - San Diego

                      1996 Santa Cruz 52
                    • 2019 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius$675,000, Sausalito, CA 94965

                        2019 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius

                        $675,000

                        $5,282/mo*

                        Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                        2019 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius
                      • 2026 Cruisers Yachts 34 GLS I/ORequest a Price, Sausalito, CA 94965

                        2026 Cruisers Yachts 34 GLS I/O

                        Request a Price

                        Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                        2026 Cruisers Yachts 34 GLS I/O
                      • 1973 Custom BILL LEE 40$49,900, Long Beach, CA 90802

                          1973 Custom BILL LEE 40

                          $49,900

                          Long Beach, CA 90802 | The Shoreline Yacht Group

                          1973 Custom BILL LEE 40
                        • 2010 Ocean Alexander 68 Motoryacht$1,595,000, LONG BEACH, CA 90803

                            2010 Ocean Alexander 68 Motoryacht

                            $1,595,000

                            $12,481/mo*

                            LONG BEACH, CA 90803 | Silver Seas Yachts - Newport Beach

                            2010 Ocean Alexander 68 Motoryacht
                          • 2027 Saxdor 400 GTCRequest a Price, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                            2027 Saxdor 400 GTC

                            Request a Price

                            Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Silver Seas Yachts - Newport Beach

                            2027 Saxdor 400 GTC
                          • 2018 Sunseeker 76 Yacht$2,895,000, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

                            2018 Sunseeker 76 Yacht

                            $2,895,000

                            $22,654/mo*

                            Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | SeaNet Yachts

                            2018 Sunseeker 76 Yacht
                          • 2015 VanDutch 40$300,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                            2015 VanDutch 40

                            $300,000

                            ↓ Price Drop

                            $2,348/mo*

                            Newport Beach, CA 92663 | SeaNet Yachts

                            2015 VanDutch 40
                          • 2023 Prestige 460$875,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                              2023 Prestige 460

                              $875,000

                              $6,847/mo*

                              Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Sun Country Marine Group, Newport Beach

                              2023 Prestige 460
                              Dealer Logo
                            • 2019 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius$675,000, Sausalito, CA 94965

                                2019 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius

                                $675,000

                                $5,282/mo*

                                Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                                2019 Cruisers Yachts 45 Cantius
                                Dealer Logo
                              • <
                              • 1
                              • 2
                              • 3
                              • >
                              Connect with Us
                              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                              Download the BoatTrader app
                              App StoreGoogle Play
                              • Boats for Sale
                              • Outboard Motors & Engines
                              • Boat Trailers
                              • Boat Research
                              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                              • About Boat Trader
                              • Private Sellers
                              • Dealers
                              • My Boats
                              • Boat Loans
                              • Boat Loan Calculator
                              • Boat Loan Rates
                              • Prequalified Boat Loans
                              • FAQ - How to Finance
                              • Extended Service Plan
                              • Tire & Wheel Plan
                              • GAP Protection
                              • Roadside Assistance
                              • Boat Insurance
                              • Boat Transport
                              • Boat Warranty
                              • Boat Documentation
                              • Boat Rental
                              • Become a Member
                              • Cookies
                              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                              • Community Guidelines
                              • Security Center
                              • Site Map
                              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices