• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Arizona//
  • Modified Vee

Modified Vee boats for sale in Arizona

Clear AllAZmodified vee
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Arizona
  • Mesa
  • Glendale
  • Tucson
  • Peoria
  • Phoenix
  • Chandler
  • Lake Havasu City
  • Page
  • Roosevelt
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Bass
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • Deck
  • High Performance
  • Jon
  • Motor Yachts
  • Runabout
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Skiff
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Tracker
  • Tahoe
  • Nitro
  • Ranger
  • Sea Ray
  • Chaparral
  • Skeeter
  • Bayliner
  • Meridian
  • Navan
6 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Catamaran
  • Deep Vee
  • Flat
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Pontoon
  • Rib
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    127 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2027 Tracker Pro 170$25,770, Glendale, AZ 85305

      2027 Tracker Pro 170

      $25,770

      $233/mo*

      Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

      2027 Tracker Pro 170
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2026 Ranger RT178$38,410, Glendale, AZ 85305

      2026 Ranger RT178

      $38,410

      $348/mo*

      Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

      2026 Ranger RT178
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2016 Chaparral 290 Signature$127,499, Peoria, AZ 85383

      2016 Chaparral 290 Signature

      $127,499

      $998/mo*

      Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

      2016 Chaparral 290 Signature
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2026 Ranger Z520R Cup-Equipped$99,724, Tucson, AZ 85713

      2026 Ranger Z520R Cup-Equipped

      $99,724

      $780/mo*

      Tucson, AZ 85713 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Tucson, AZ

      2026 Ranger Z520R Cup-Equipped
    5. 2026 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic CC$20,345, Glendale, AZ 85305

        2026 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic CC

        $20,345

        Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

        2026 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic CC
      • 2005 Rinker 270 Express Cruiser$35,000, Peoria, AZ 85383

        2005 Rinker 270 Express Cruiser

        $35,000

        Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

        2005 Rinker 270 Express Cruiser
      • 2007 Sea Ray 44 Sundancer$275,000, Peoria, AZ 85383

        2007 Sea Ray 44 Sundancer

        $275,000

        $2,152/mo*

        Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

        2007 Sea Ray 44 Sundancer
      • 2027 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic CC$21,345, Mesa, AZ 85201

          2027 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic CC

          $21,345

          Mesa, AZ 85201 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Mesa, AZ

          2027 Tracker Bass Tracker Classic CC
        • 2026 Nitro Z21 XL$68,684, Tucson, AZ 85713

          2026 Nitro Z21 XL

          $68,684

          $537/mo*

          Tucson, AZ 85713 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Tucson, AZ

          2026 Nitro Z21 XL
        • 2024 Ranger RB200$38,899, Glendale, AZ 85305

            2024 Ranger RB200

            $38,899

            $352/mo*

            Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

            2024 Ranger RB200
          • 2026 Ranger Z520$86,229, Tucson, AZ 85713

            2026 Ranger Z520

            $86,229

            $675/mo*

            Tucson, AZ 85713 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Tucson, AZ

            2026 Ranger Z520
          • 2014 Chaparral 226 SSi$38,000, Peoria, AZ 85383

            2014 Chaparral 226 SSi

            $38,000

            $344/mo*

            Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

            2014 Chaparral 226 SSi
          • 2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW$19,995, Mesa, AZ 85201

            2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW

            $19,995

            Mesa, AZ 85201 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Mesa, AZ

            2021 Tracker Pro Team 175 TXW
          • 2024 Tracker Grizzly 1754 SC$15,995, Mesa, AZ 85201

            2024 Tracker Grizzly 1754 SC

            $15,995

            Mesa, AZ 85201 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Mesa, AZ

            2024 Tracker Grizzly 1754 SC
          • 2002 Chaparral Sunesta 243$24,900, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

            2002 Chaparral Sunesta 243

            $24,900

            Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 | Sun Country Marine Group, Irvine

            2002 Chaparral Sunesta 243
          • 2026 Tahoe T21$52,935, Glendale, AZ 85305

              2026 Tahoe T21

              $52,935

              $414/mo*

              Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

              2026 Tahoe T21
            • 2005 Meridian 368 Motoryacht$179,000, Roosevelt, AZ 85545

              2005 Meridian 368 Motoryacht

              $179,000

              Roosevelt, AZ 85545 | Scorpion Bay Marina

              2005 Meridian 368 Motoryacht
            • 2027 Tahoe T16$30,230, Glendale, AZ 85305

                2027 Tahoe T16

                $30,230

                $274/mo*

                Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

                2027 Tahoe T16
              • 2004 Chaparral Sunesta 254$18,500, Peoria, AZ 85383

                  2004 Chaparral Sunesta 254

                  $18,500

                  Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

                  2004 Chaparral Sunesta 254
                • 1997 Bayliner 2859 Ciera Express$10,000, Peoria, AZ 85383

                  1997 Bayliner 2859 Ciera Express

                  $10,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

                  1997 Bayliner 2859 Ciera Express
                • 2024 Cigarette 42' Auroris$999,800, Page, AZ 86040

                  2024 Cigarette 42' Auroris

                  $999,800

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  $7,824/mo*

                  Page, AZ 86040 | My Yacht Sales

                  2024 Cigarette 42' Auroris
                • 2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro$60,630, Mesa, AZ 85201

                    2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro

                    $60,630

                    $474/mo*

                    Mesa, AZ 85201 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Mesa, AZ

                    2027 Nitro Z18 XL Pro
                  • 2011 Meridian 391 Sedan$289,000, Peoria, AZ 85383

                    2011 Meridian 391 Sedan

                    $289,000

                    $2,261/mo*

                    Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

                    2011 Meridian 391 Sedan
                  • 2002 Centurion Avalanche$29,900, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

                    2002 Centurion Avalanche

                    $29,900

                    Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403 | Sun Country Marine Group, Irvine

                    2002 Centurion Avalanche
                  • 2027 Nitro Z19 XL$55,725, Tucson, AZ 85713

                    2027 Nitro Z19 XL

                    $55,725

                    $436/mo*

                    Tucson, AZ 85713 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Tucson, AZ

                    2027 Nitro Z19 XL
                  • 2001 Bayliner 2655 Ciera$24,500, Peoria, AZ 85383

                    2001 Bayliner 2655 Ciera

                    $24,500

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

                    2001 Bayliner 2655 Ciera
                  • 2026 Nitro Z20 XL$61,129, Glendale, AZ 85305

                      2026 Nitro Z20 XL

                      $61,129

                      $478/mo*

                      Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

                      2026 Nitro Z20 XL
                    • 2026 Skeeter FXR21 FLEX$102,845, Chandler, AZ 85226

                      2026 Skeeter FXR21 FLEX

                      $102,845

                      $805/mo*

                      Chandler, AZ 85226 | Copperstate Marine

                      2026 Skeeter FXR21 FLEX
                    • 2026 Mako Pro Skiff 19 CC$51,355, Mesa, AZ 85201

                        2026 Mako Pro Skiff 19 CC

                        $51,355

                        $402/mo*

                        Mesa, AZ 85201 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Mesa, AZ

                        2026 Mako Pro Skiff 19 CC
                      • 2027 Tahoe 2150$74,680, Mesa, AZ 85201

                          2027 Tahoe 2150

                          $74,680

                          $584/mo*

                          Mesa, AZ 85201 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Mesa, AZ

                          2027 Tahoe 2150
                        • 2022 Monterey 295 Sport Yacht$169,000, Peoria, AZ 85383

                          2022 Monterey 295 Sport Yacht

                          $169,000

                          $1,322/mo*

                          Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

                          2022 Monterey 295 Sport Yacht
                        • 2016 Chaparral 290 Signature$127,499, Peoria, AZ 85383

                          2016 Chaparral 290 Signature

                          $127,499

                          $998/mo*

                          Peoria, AZ 85383 | Scorpion Bay Marina

                          2016 Chaparral 290 Signature
                        • 2026 Tahoe 2150$61,230, Mesa, AZ 85201

                            2026 Tahoe 2150

                            $61,230

                            $479/mo*

                            Mesa, AZ 85201 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Mesa, AZ

                            2026 Tahoe 2150
                          • 2026 Skeeter ZXE21$82,205, Chandler, AZ 85226

                            2026 Skeeter ZXE21

                            $82,205

                            $643/mo*

                            Chandler, AZ 85226 | Copperstate Marine

                            2026 Skeeter ZXE21
                          • 2027 Tracker Pro Team 175$29,740, Tucson, AZ 85713

                              2027 Tracker Pro Team 175

                              $29,740

                              $269/mo*

                              Tucson, AZ 85713 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Tucson, AZ

                              2027 Tracker Pro Team 175
                              Dealer Logo
                            • 2026 Tracker Grizzly 1754 Utility$7,595, Glendale, AZ 85305

                                2026 Tracker Grizzly 1754 Utility

                                $7,595

                                $69/mo*

                                Glendale, AZ 85305 | Cabela's Boating Center | Glendale, AZ

                                2026 Tracker Grizzly 1754 Utility
                                Dealer Logo
                              • <
                              • 1
                              • 2
                              • 3
                              • 4
                              • 5
                              • >
                              Connect with Us
                              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                              Download the BoatTrader app
                              App StoreGoogle Play
                              • Boats for Sale
                              • Outboard Motors & Engines
                              • Boat Trailers
                              • Boat Research
                              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                              • About Boat Trader
                              • Private Sellers
                              • Dealers
                              • My Boats
                              • Boat Loans
                              • Boat Loan Calculator
                              • Boat Loan Rates
                              • Prequalified Boat Loans
                              • FAQ - How to Finance
                              • Extended Service Plan
                              • Tire & Wheel Plan
                              • GAP Protection
                              • Roadside Assistance
                              • Boat Insurance
                              • Boat Transport
                              • Boat Warranty
                              • Boat Documentation
                              • Boat Rental
                              • Become a Member
                              • Cookies
                              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                              • Community Guidelines
                              • Security Center
                              • Site Map
                              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices