• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Alaska

Boats for sale in Alaska

Clear AllAKNumber of Engines: 2
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Alaska
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Hawaii
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New Mexico
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • West Virginia
  • Wisconsin
  • Wyoming
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in Alaska
  • Anchorage
  • Sitka
  • Seward
  • Homer
  • Juneau
  • Ketchikan
  • Kodiak
  • Vancouver
  • Wrangell
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Small Boats
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Commercial
  • Cruisers
  • Motor Yachts
  • Narrowboats
  • Power Catamarans
  • Runabout
  • Sport Fishing
  • Trawler
  • Walkaround
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Spartan
  • Armstrong Marine
  • Custom
  • Jasper Marine
  • Christensen
  • DeFever
  • Grand Banks
  • Monaro
  • North River
  • Peregrine
5 more Makes...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    21 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran$509,000, Sitka, AK 99835

      2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran

      $509,000

      $3,983/mo*

      Sitka, AK 99835 | Sunset Marine Sales

      2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL$164,049, Anchorage, AK 99501

      2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL

      $164,049

      $1,284/mo*

      Anchorage, AK 99501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Anchorage, AK

      2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2003 Peregrine 62 Custom$1,490,000, Seward, AK 99664

      2003 Peregrine 62 Custom

      $1,490,000

      $11,660/mo*

      Seward, AK 99664 | Seacliff Yacht Sales

      2003 Peregrine 62 Custom
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2006 Skagit Orca 27$60,000, Ketchikan, AK 99901

        2006 Skagit Orca 27

        $60,000

        $470/mo*

        Ketchikan, AK 99901 | Private Seller

        2006 Skagit Orca 27
      • 1999 DeFever 49 Pilot House$340,000, Homer, AK 99603

          1999 DeFever 49 Pilot House

          $340,000

          Homer, AK 99603 | Private Seller

          1999 DeFever 49 Pilot House
        • 2023 Spartan 220 Maximus Pro$115,849, Anchorage, AK 99501

          2023 Spartan 220 Maximus Pro

          $115,849

          $907/mo*

          Anchorage, AK 99501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Anchorage, AK

          2023 Spartan 220 Maximus Pro
        • 2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22$229,845, Anchorage, AK 99501

          2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22

          $229,845

          $1,799/mo*

          Anchorage, AK 99501 | Oaksmith Yachts

          2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22
        • 2009 Trinity Yachts CUSTOM$22,950,000, Juneau, AK 99801

            2009 Trinity Yachts CUSTOM

            $22,950,000

            $179,588/mo*

            Juneau, AK 99801 | Northrop and Johnson

            2009 Trinity Yachts CUSTOM
          • 2026 Custom Landing Craft$230,000, Kodiak, AK 99615

              2026 Custom Landing Craft

              $230,000

              $1,800/mo*

              Kodiak, AK 99615 | Private Seller

              2026 Custom Landing Craft
            • 2007 Grand Banks 59 Aleutian RP$1,650,000, Wrangell, AK 99929

                2007 Grand Banks 59 Aleutian RP

                $1,650,000

                $12,912/mo*

                Wrangell, AK 99929 | Private Seller

                2007 Grand Banks 59 Aleutian RP
              • 2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL$150,649, Anchorage, AK 99501

                2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL

                $150,649

                $1,179/mo*

                Anchorage, AK 99501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Anchorage, AK

                2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL
              • 2019 Custom Catamaran$699,000, Homer, AK 99603

                  2019 Custom Catamaran

                  $699,000

                  $5,470/mo*

                  Homer, AK 99603 | Private Seller

                  2019 Custom Catamaran
                • 2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22$229,845, Sitka, AK 99835

                  2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22

                  $229,845

                  $1,799/mo*

                  Sitka, AK 99835 | Oaksmith Yachts

                  2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22
                • 2002 Monaro 298$109,000, Anchorage, AK 99507

                  2002 Monaro 298

                  $109,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Anchorage, AK 99507 | Private Seller

                  2002 Monaro 298
                • 2016 North River 33 Sounder$395,000, Anchorage, AK 99518

                    2016 North River 33 Sounder

                    $395,000

                    $3,091/mo*

                    Anchorage, AK 99518 | Private Seller

                    2016 North River 33 Sounder
                  • 2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran$509,000, Sitka, AK 99835

                    2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran

                    $509,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $3,983/mo*

                    Sitka, AK 99835 | W S Yacht Brokers - Seattle

                    2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran
                  • 2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL$164,049, Anchorage, AK 99501

                    2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL

                    $164,049

                    $1,284/mo*

                    Anchorage, AK 99501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Anchorage, AK

                    2024 Spartan 26 Maximus Pro XL
                  • 2024 Spartan 24 MAXIMUS PRO XL$139,549, Anchorage, AK 99501

                    2024 Spartan 24 MAXIMUS PRO XL

                    $139,549

                    $1,092/mo*

                    Anchorage, AK 99501 | Bass Pro Boating Center | Anchorage, AK

                    2024 Spartan 24 MAXIMUS PRO XL
                  • 2003 Peregrine Boats Custom 62$1,490,000, Seward, AK 99664

                    2003 Peregrine Boats Custom 62

                    $1,490,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Seward, AK 99664 | Private Seller

                    2003 Peregrine Boats Custom 62
                  • 2003 Peregrine 62 Custom$1,490,000, Seward, AK 99664

                    2003 Peregrine 62 Custom

                    $1,490,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    Seward, AK 99664 | Seacliff Yacht Sales

                    2003 Peregrine 62 Custom
                  • 2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran$509,000, Sitka, AK 99835

                    2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran

                    $509,000

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $3,983/mo*

                    Sitka, AK 99835 | Sunset Marine Sales

                    2007 Armstrong Marine 36 Catamaran
                  • 2016 Radon Sportfisher 29$349,000, Seward, AK 99664

                    2016 Radon Sportfisher 29

                    $349,000

                    $2,731/mo*

                    Seward, AK 99664 | Yacht Coast Yacht Sales

                    2016 Radon Sportfisher 29
                  • 2020 Christensen Model Year 2020$39,500,000, Ketchikan, AK 98661

                      2020 Christensen Model Year 2020

                      $39,500,000

                      $309,095/mo*

                      Ketchikan, AK 98661 | Merle Wood & Associates

                      2020 Christensen Model Year 2020
                    • 1967 Superyacht Punat$1,995,000, Sitka, AK 99835

                        1967 Superyacht Punat

                        $1,995,000

                        Sitka, AK 99835 | Merle Wood & Associates

                        1967 Superyacht Punat
                      • <
                      • 1
                      • >
                      Connect with Us
                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                      Download the BoatTrader app
                      App StoreGoogle Play
                      • Boats for Sale
                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                      • Boat Trailers
                      • Boat Research
                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                      • About Boat Trader
                      • Private Sellers
                      • Dealers
                      • My Boats
                      • Boat Loans
                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                      • Boat Loan Rates
                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                      • Extended Service Plan
                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                      • GAP Protection
                      • Roadside Assistance
                      • Boat Insurance
                      • Boat Transport
                      • Boat Warranty
                      • Boat Documentation
                      • Boat Rental
                      • Become a Member
                      • Cookies
                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                      • Community Guidelines
                      • Security Center
                      • Site Map
                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices