• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Viking Yachts//
  • California

Viking Yachts for sale in California

Clear AllAll VikingCA
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • District Of Columbia
  • Florida
  • Hawaii
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Mississippi
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
  • Puerto Rico
  • US Virgin Islands
Cities in California
  • San Diego
  • Dana Point
  • Coronado
  • Long Beach
  • Chula Vista
  • Huntington Beach
  • Newport Beach
  • Oceanside
  • Oxnard
  • San Pedro
  • Santa Barbara
  • Wilmington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aft Cabin
  • Convertible
  • Express Cruiser
  • Flybridge
  • Motor Yachts
  • Sport Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Viking
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Bayliner
  • Beneteau
  • Boston Whaler
  • Jeanneau
  • Avalon
  • Catalina
  • Tiara Yachts
580 more Makes...
Viking Ranges
  • Convertible
  • Motor yacht
Viking Models
  • 58 Enclosed Bridge
  • 35 Convertible
  • 42 Convertible
  • 42 Open
  • 44 Convertible
  • 44 Motor Yacht
  • 46 Convertible
  • 47 Convertible
  • 48 Convertible
  • 50 Convertible
11 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    22 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1982 Viking 44 Motor Yacht$119,000, Coronado, CA 92118

      1982 Viking 44 Motor Yacht

      $119,000

      $931/mo*

      Coronado, CA 92118 | Coronado Yacht Sales

      1982 Viking 44 Motor Yacht
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2020 Viking 92 Skybridge$10,595,000, Oxnard, CA 93001

      2020 Viking 92 Skybridge

      $10,595,000

      $82,908/mo*

      Oxnard, CA 93001 | Galati Yacht Sales San Diego

      2020 Viking 92 Skybridge
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2000 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge$325,000, San Diego, CA 92106

      2000 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge

      $325,000

      $2,543/mo*

      San Diego, CA 92106 | Intrepid Yachts

      2000 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1991 Viking 63 Motor Yacht$350,000, Chula Vista, CA 91910

        1991 Viking 63 Motor Yacht

        $350,000

        Chula Vista, CA 91910 | Intrepid Yachts

        1991 Viking 63 Motor Yacht
      • 2008 Viking 52 Sport Coupe$990,000, Huntington Beach, CA 92649

          2008 Viking 52 Sport Coupe

          $990,000

          $7,747/mo*

          Huntington Beach, CA 92649 | Galati Yacht Sales Long Beach

          2008 Viking 52 Sport Coupe
        • 1983 Viking Convertible$99,500, Long Beach, CA 90803

            1983 Viking Convertible

            $99,500

            Long Beach, CA 90803 | Vaught's Yacht Sales

            1983 Viking Convertible
          • 1999 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge$585,000, Wilmington, CA 90744

              1999 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge

              $585,000

              Wilmington, CA 90744 | Denison Yachting

              1999 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge
            • 2020 Viking 92 Skybridge$10,595,000, Oxnard, CA 93001

                2020 Viking 92 Skybridge

                $10,595,000

                $82,908/mo*

                Oxnard, CA 93001 | Galati Yacht Sales San Diego

                2020 Viking 92 Skybridge
              • 2000 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge$325,000, San Diego, CA 92106

                2000 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge

                $325,000

                ↓ Price Drop

                San Diego, CA 92106 | Intrepid Yachts

                2000 Viking 58 Enclosed Bridge
              • 2014 Viking 76 Enclosed Bridge Sportfisher$3,490,000, San Diego, CA 92106

                  2014 Viking 76 Enclosed Bridge Sportfisher

                  $3,490,000

                  $27,310/mo*

                  San Diego, CA 92106 | Galati Yacht Sales San Diego

                  2014 Viking 76 Enclosed Bridge Sportfisher
                • 2001 Viking 55 Convertible$799,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                  2001 Viking 55 Convertible

                  $799,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Northrop and Johnson

                  2001 Viking 55 Convertible
                • 2003 Viking 61 ConvertibleRequest a Price, Santa Barbara, CA 93109

                  2003 Viking 61 Convertible

                  Request a Price

                  Santa Barbara, CA 93109 | Sunset Kidd's Santa Barbara Yacht Sales

                  2003 Viking 61 Convertible
                • 2013 Viking 42 Convertible$450,000, Dana Point, CA 92629

                  2013 Viking 42 Convertible

                  $450,000

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  $3,521/mo*

                  Dana Point, CA 92629 | Mariners Yacht & Ship Brokerage, Inc.

                  2013 Viking 42 Convertible
                • 2019 Viking 80 Skybridge$6,999,000, San Diego, CA 92109

                    2019 Viking 80 Skybridge

                    $6,999,000

                    $54,768/mo*

                    San Diego, CA 92109 | Galati Yacht Sales San Diego

                    2019 Viking 80 Skybridge
                  • 1994 Viking 50 Convertible$349,000, San Pedro, CA 90731

                      1994 Viking 50 Convertible

                      $349,000

                      San Pedro, CA 90731 | Galati Yacht Sales Long Beach

                      1994 Viking 50 Convertible
                    • 2018 Viking 72 Convertible$5,750,000, Coronado, CA 92118

                        2018 Viking 72 Convertible

                        $5,750,000

                        $44,995/mo*

                        Coronado, CA 92118 | Galati Yacht Sales San Diego

                        2018 Viking 72 Convertible
                      • 1982 Viking 44 Motor Yacht$119,000, Coronado, CA 92118

                        1982 Viking 44 Motor Yacht

                        $119,000

                        Coronado, CA 92118 | Coronado Yacht Sales

                        1982 Viking 44 Motor Yacht
                      • 2012 Viking 42 Open$599,000, Oxnard, CA 93030

                          2012 Viking 42 Open

                          $599,000

                          $4,687/mo*

                          Oxnard, CA 93030 | Executive Yacht & Ship Brokers

                          2012 Viking 42 Open
                        • 2013 Viking 46 Convertible$839,000, Dana Point, CA 92629

                            2013 Viking 46 Convertible

                            $839,000

                            $6,565/mo*

                            Dana Point, CA 92629 | McCarty Yacht Group

                            2013 Viking 46 Convertible
                          • 1988 Viking 48 Convertible$149,900, Long Beach, CA 90803

                              1988 Viking 48 Convertible

                              $149,900

                              Long Beach, CA 90803 | Infinity Yacht Sales

                              1988 Viking 48 Convertible
                            • 2000 Viking 65 Sport Fisher$719,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                                2000 Viking 65 Sport Fisher

                                $719,000

                                San Diego, CA 92101 | Hallmark Yachts Inc.

                                2000 Viking 65 Sport Fisher
                              • 1977 Viking 35 Convertible$50,000, Oceanside, CA 92054

                                  1977 Viking 35 Convertible

                                  $50,000

                                  Oceanside, CA 92054 | Breakwater Yacht Sales

                                  1977 Viking 35 Convertible
                                • 1994 Viking 47 Convertible$265,000, Dana Point, CA 92629

                                  1994 Viking 47 Convertible

                                  $265,000

                                  ↓ Price Drop

                                  Dana Point, CA 92629 | West Coast Yachts

                                  1994 Viking 47 Convertible
                                • 2005 Viking Enclosed Bridge$639,000, San Diego, CA 92106

                                  2005 Viking Enclosed Bridge

                                  $639,000

                                  San Diego, CA 92106 | Ballast Point Yachts, Inc.

                                  2005 Viking Enclosed Bridge
                                • 2019 Viking 44 Convertible$1,199,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                                    2019 Viking 44 Convertible

                                    $1,199,000

                                    $9,382/mo*

                                    San Diego, CA 92101 | Hallmark Yachts Inc.

                                    2019 Viking 44 Convertible
                                  • 2012 Viking 42 Open$599,000, Oxnard, CA 93030

                                      2012 Viking 42 Open

                                      $599,000

                                      $4,687/mo*

                                      Oxnard, CA 93030 | Executive Yacht & Ship Brokers

                                      2012 Viking 42 Open
                                      Dealer Logo
                                    • 2019 Viking 80 Skybridge$6,999,000, San Diego, CA 92109

                                        2019 Viking 80 Skybridge

                                        $6,999,000

                                        $54,768/mo*

                                        San Diego, CA 92109 | Galati Yacht Sales San Diego

                                        2019 Viking 80 Skybridge
                                        Dealer Logo
                                      • <
                                      • 1
                                      • >
                                      Connect with Us
                                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                      Download the BoatTrader app
                                      App StoreGoogle Play
                                      • Boats for Sale
                                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                      • Boat Trailers
                                      • Boat Research
                                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                      • About Boat Trader
                                      • Private Sellers
                                      • Dealers
                                      • My Boats
                                      • Boat Loans
                                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                                      • Boat Loan Rates
                                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                                      • Extended Service Plan
                                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                      • GAP Protection
                                      • Roadside Assistance
                                      • Boat Insurance
                                      • Boat Transport
                                      • Boat Warranty
                                      • Boat Documentation
                                      • Boat Rental
                                      • Become a Member
                                      • Cookies
                                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                      • Community Guidelines
                                      • Security Center
                                      • Site Map
                                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices