• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Sylvan

Sylvan boats for sale

Clear AllAll Sylvan
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Delaware
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Missouri
  • Montana
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aluminum Fishing
  • Barge
  • Bowrider
  • Cruisers
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • Motor Yachts
  • Other
  • Pontoon
  • Power Catamarans
  • Ski and Fish
  • Sport Fishing
  • Unspecified
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Sylvan
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Sylvan Ranges
  • Mirage
  • Mirage fish
  • Extreme
  • Mandalay
  • Mirage signature
  • Mirage signature f-n-c
Sylvan Models
  • L3 DLZ
  • Mirage 8520 CLZ DH
  • L3
  • Mirage X3
  • L3 SLZ
  • Mirage 822 LZ
  • Mirage 8520 LZ
  • L-3 ULZ
  • L-3 LZ DH
  • Mirage 820 LZ
361 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Other
  • Pontoon
  • Tritoon
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    780 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2024 Sylvan L-3 DLZ DH BAR$71,613, Westover, AL 35147

      2024 Sylvan L-3 DLZ DH BAR

      $71,613

      $560/mo*

      Westover, AL 35147 | Skiers Marine

      2024 Sylvan L-3 DLZ DH BAR
      Dealer Logo
    2. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
      $36,900
      Huntsville, OH 43324
      |
      Buds Marine
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    3. 2026 Sylvan L3 DLZ Bar Tri ToonRequest a Price, Lewisville, TX 75067

      2026 Sylvan L3 DLZ Bar Tri Toon

      Request a Price

      Lewisville, TX 75067 | Nichols Marine - Lewisville, TX

      2026 Sylvan L3 DLZ Bar Tri Toon
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2027 Sylvan G-5 ULZ DCRequest a Price, Cumming, GA 30041

      2027 Sylvan G-5 ULZ DC

      Request a Price

      Cumming, GA 30041 | MarineMax Lake Lanier

      2027 Sylvan G-5 ULZ DC
    5. 2027 Sylvan G3 ULZ DC Platinum$153,535, Sodus Point, NY 14555

        2027 Sylvan G3 ULZ DC Platinum

        $153,535

        $1,201/mo*

        Sodus Point, NY 14555 | Krenzer Marine

        2027 Sylvan G3 ULZ DC Platinum
      • 2027 Sylvan Q-20 ULZ DH$42,900, Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726

          2027 Sylvan Q-20 ULZ DH

          $42,900

          $388/mo*

          Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726 | White's Marine Center

          2027 Sylvan Q-20 ULZ DH
        • 2027 Sylvan L5 ULZ DH$127,900, Huntsville, OH 43324

          2027 Sylvan L5 ULZ DH

          $127,900

          $1,001/mo*

          Huntsville, OH 43324 | Buds Marine

          2027 Sylvan L5 ULZ DH
        • 2027 Sylvan Mirage X 1 ULZ Platinum$82,062, Sodus Point, NY 14555

            2027 Sylvan Mirage X 1 ULZ Platinum

            $82,062

            $642/mo*

            Sodus Point, NY 14555 | Krenzer Marine

            2027 Sylvan Mirage X 1 ULZ Platinum
          • 2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 CLZ DH$39,900, Lakeland, FL 33801

              2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 CLZ DH

              $39,900

              $361/mo*

              Lakeland, FL 33801 | Outcast Watersports - Lakeland

              2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 CLZ DH
            • 2026 Sylvan R-20 PARTY FISH$36,798, Madison, WI 53704

              2026 Sylvan R-20 PARTY FISH

              $36,798

              $333/mo*

              Madison, WI 53704 | SkipperBud's

              2026 Sylvan R-20 PARTY FISH
            • 2026 Sylvan L3 LZ Tritoon - Dealer Demo$61,245, Wayland, MI 49348

              2026 Sylvan L3 LZ Tritoon - Dealer Demo

              $61,245

              $479/mo*

              Wayland, MI 49348 | Premier Boating

              2026 Sylvan L3 LZ Tritoon - Dealer Demo
            • 1996 Sylvan 16' Super Select$5,999, Shawano, WI 54166-2538

                1996 Sylvan 16' Super Select

                $5,999

                Shawano, WI 54166-2538 | American Marine and Motorsports

                1996 Sylvan 16' Super Select
              • 2026 Sylvan Mirage 8520 Party Fish$46,851, Fenton, MI 48430

                2026 Sylvan Mirage 8520 Party Fish

                $46,851

                $424/mo*

                Fenton, MI 48430 | SkipperBud's

                2026 Sylvan Mirage 8520 Party Fish
              • 2018 Sylvan S3 Extreme$55,995, BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815-3326

                  2018 Sylvan S3 Extreme

                  $55,995

                  $438/mo*

                  BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815-3326 | Towne Marine

                  2018 Sylvan S3 Extreme
                • 2026 Sylvan R22 Party Fish$46,731, Montgomery, TX 77356

                  2026 Sylvan R22 Party Fish

                  $46,731

                  $423/mo*

                  Montgomery, TX 77356 | Rinkers Boat World - Lake Conroe

                  2026 Sylvan R22 Party Fish
                • 2026 Sylvan Mirage 8520 CLZ DH$41,413, Wayland, MI 49348

                  2026 Sylvan Mirage 8520 CLZ DH

                  $41,413

                  $375/mo*

                  Wayland, MI 49348 | Premier Boating

                  2026 Sylvan Mirage 8520 CLZ DH
                • 2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise$36,900, Huntsville, OH 43324

                  2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise

                  $36,900

                  $334/mo*

                  Huntsville, OH 43324 | Buds Marine

                  2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 Cruise
                • 2023 Sylvan 8520 Mirage Cruise$38,495, Brillion, WI 54110

                  2023 Sylvan 8520 Mirage Cruise

                  $38,495

                  $349/mo*

                  Brillion, WI 54110 | Horn Ford - Marine

                  2023 Sylvan 8520 Mirage Cruise
                • 2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 CLZ DH Premium Pontoon$39,988, Lewisville, TX 75067

                  2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 CLZ DH Premium Pontoon

                  $39,988

                  $362/mo*

                  Lewisville, TX 75067 | Jerry Whittle Boats

                  2026 Sylvan Mirage 820 CLZ DH Premium Pontoon
                • 2026 Sylvan A-16$27,995, Brillion, WI 54110

                  2026 Sylvan A-16

                  $27,995

                  $254/mo*

                  Brillion, WI 54110 | Horn Ford - Marine

                  2026 Sylvan A-16
                • 2026 Sylvan R-20 PARTY FISH$36,924, Antioch, IL 60002

                  2026 Sylvan R-20 PARTY FISH

                  $36,924

                  $334/mo*

                  Antioch, IL 60002 | SkipperBud's

                  2026 Sylvan R-20 PARTY FISH
                • 1990 Sylvan Eliminator 19$1,995, Shawano, WI 54166-2538

                    1990 Sylvan Eliminator 19

                    $1,995

                    Shawano, WI 54166-2538 | American Marine and Motorsports

                    1990 Sylvan Eliminator 19
                  • 2022 Sylvan L-3 RLZ$47,999, Shawano, WI 54166-2538

                      2022 Sylvan L-3 RLZ

                      $47,999

                      $435/mo*

                      Shawano, WI 54166-2538 | American Marine and Motorsports

                      2022 Sylvan L-3 RLZ
                    • 2018 Sylvan 820 4-PT$9,000, Bono, AR 72401

                        2018 Sylvan 820 4-PT

                        $9,000

                        Bono, AR 72401 | Jonesboro Cycle

                        2018 Sylvan 820 4-PT
                      • 2026 Sylvan MIRAGE 822 CLZ DH$57,988, Lewisville, TX 75067

                        2026 Sylvan MIRAGE 822 CLZ DH

                        $57,988

                        $454/mo*

                        Lewisville, TX 75067 | Jerry Whittle Boats

                        2026 Sylvan MIRAGE 822 CLZ DH
                      • 2023 Sylvan MIRAGE 8522 Party Fish 4.0$38,995, Brillion, WI 54110

                        2023 Sylvan MIRAGE 8522 Party Fish 4.0

                        $38,995

                        $353/mo*

                        Brillion, WI 54110 | Horn Ford - Marine

                        2023 Sylvan MIRAGE 8522 Party Fish 4.0
                      • 2013 Sylvan Mirage Cruise 820 CR$16,500, Hemphill, TX 75948

                          2013 Sylvan Mirage Cruise 820 CR

                          $16,500

                          Hemphill, TX 75948 | Private Seller

                          2013 Sylvan Mirage Cruise 820 CR
                        • 2027 Sylvan Q-20 ULZ DH$42,900, Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726

                            2027 Sylvan Q-20 ULZ DH

                            $42,900

                            $388/mo*

                            Pittsburg, MO 65724-9726 | White's Marine Center

                            2027 Sylvan Q-20 ULZ DH
                          • 2023 Sylvan L3 DLZ Bar$54,999, Gainesville, GA 30506

                            2023 Sylvan L3 DLZ Bar

                            $54,999

                            $430/mo*

                            Gainesville, GA 30506 | Park Marine Boating Centers - Kennesaw

                            2023 Sylvan L3 DLZ Bar
                          • 2026 Sylvan X3 LZ DH$62,980, Lincolnton, GA 30817

                              2026 Sylvan X3 LZ DH

                              $62,980

                              $493/mo*

                              Lincolnton, GA 30817 | Lincolnton Marine

                              2026 Sylvan X3 LZ DH
                            • 2020 Sylvan Mirage 8520$32,928, Antioch, IL 60002

                              2020 Sylvan Mirage 8520

                              $32,928

                              $298/mo*

                              Antioch, IL 60002 | SkipperBud's

                              2020 Sylvan Mirage 8520
                            • 2027 Sylvan G5 LZ DC PatrioticRequest a Price, Huntsville, OH 43324

                              2027 Sylvan G5 LZ DC Patriotic

                              Request a Price

                              Huntsville, OH 43324 | Buds Marine

                              2027 Sylvan G5 LZ DC Patriotic
                            • 1981 Sylvan 18 Full Windshield$750, Shawano, WI 54166-2538

                                1981 Sylvan 18 Full Windshield

                                $750

                                Shawano, WI 54166-2538 | American Marine and Motorsports

                                1981 Sylvan 18 Full Windshield
                              • 2026 Sylvan R-22 PF$37,053, US

                                2026 Sylvan R-22 PF

                                $37,053

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                $336/mo*

                                US | American Marine

                                2026 Sylvan R-22 PF
                              • 2025 Sylvan Mirage X3$61,492, Madison, WI 53704

                                  2025 Sylvan Mirage X3

                                  $61,492

                                  $481/mo*

                                  Madison, WI 53704 | SkipperBud's Madison

                                  2025 Sylvan Mirage X3
                                  Dealer Logo
                                • 2022 Sylvan 8522 Mirage Signature$34,900, Hermitage, TN 37076

                                    2022 Sylvan 8522 Mirage Signature

                                    $34,900

                                    $316/mo*

                                    Hermitage, TN 37076 | Bills Boats, LLC

                                    2022 Sylvan 8522 Mirage Signature
                                    Dealer Logo
                                  • <
                                  • 1
                                  • 2
                                  • 3
                                  • 4
                                  • 5
                                  • >

                                  Sylvan boats

                                  Expert Sylvan boats Reviews

                                  In partnership with:

                                  |

                                  Sylvan boats on Boat Trader

                                  Sylvan is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale in differing sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 17 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 32 feet, and an average length of 22.99 feet. Boat Trader currently has 780 Sylvan boats for sale, including 576 new vessels and 204 used boats listed by both private sellers and professional boat dealers mainly in United States. The oldest model listed is a late classic boat built in 1980 and the newest model year of 2027.

                                  How much do Sylvan boats cost?

                                  Sylvan boats for sale on Boat Trader are offered at a variety of prices, valued from $4,900 on the modest side all the way up to $156,900 for the bigger-ticket boats. Higher performance models now listed are rigged with motors up to 351 horsepower, while the most modest more functional models may have as modest as 0 horsepower engines (although the average engine size is 104 HP).

                                  What kind of boats does Sylvan build?

                                  Of the boats listed, Sylvan offers familiar boat hull types and designs including pontoon, tritoon, deep vee and other. These vessels are usually considered suitable for popular boating on-the-water activities like day cruising, watersports, freshwater fishing, overnight cruising and saltwater fishing. The boats available here currently from this builder come with outboard, outboard-4S and outboard-2S propulsion systems, available in gas and other fuel systems.

                                  Why are Sylvan boats popular?

                                  Sylvan is popular for their Pontoon, Sport Fishing, Barge, Unspecified and Aluminum Fishing among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a shallow draft and average beam, traits that make them appropriate for day cruising, watersports, freshwater fishing, overnight cruising and saltwater fishing. Given their classic, crowd-pleasing status as a popular, established boat brand, used Sylvan boats in good condition often make practical candidates for boat repowering projects.

                                  What is the best Sylvan model?

                                  At the moment, the L3 DLZ, Mirage 8520 CLZ DH, L3, Mirage X3 and L3 SLZ models of the Sylvan line are some of the most iconic.

                                  Sylvan Models

                                  Sylvan L3 DLZ
                                  Sylvan Mirage 8520 CLZ DH
                                  Sylvan L3
                                  Sylvan Mirage X3
                                  Sylvan L3 SLZ
                                  Sylvan Mirage 822 LZ
                                  Sylvan Mirage 8520 LZ
                                  Sylvan L-3 ULZ
                                  Sylvan L-3 LZ DH
                                  Sylvan Mirage 820 LZ

                                  New and Used Sylvan

                                  New Sylvan
                                  Used Sylvan
                                  Connect with Us
                                  YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                  Download the BoatTrader app
                                  App StoreGoogle Play
                                  • Boats for Sale
                                  • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                  • Boat Trailers
                                  • Boat Research
                                  • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                  • About Boat Trader
                                  • Private Sellers
                                  • Dealers
                                  • My Boats
                                  • Boat Loans
                                  • Boat Loan Calculator
                                  • Boat Loan Rates
                                  • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                  • FAQ - How to Finance
                                  • Extended Service Plan
                                  • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                  • GAP Protection
                                  • Roadside Assistance
                                  • Boat Insurance
                                  • Boat Transport
                                  • Boat Warranty
                                  • Boat Documentation
                                  • Boat Rental
                                  • Become a Member
                                  • Cookies
                                  • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                  • Community Guidelines
                                  • Security Center
                                  • Site Map
                                  Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices