• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Selene//
  • 92 Ocean Explorer

Selene 92 Ocean Explorer boats for sale

Clear AllSelene 92-ocean-explorer
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Trawler
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Selene
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,025 more Makes...
Selene Models
  • 92 Ocean Explorer
  • 40 Archer
  • 42 Europa
  • 46 Classic Explorer
  • 49 Classic Explorer
  • 53
  • 53 Ocean Trawler
  • 54 Classic Explorer
  • 60 Classic Explorer
  • 60 Ocean Explorer
  • 64 Ocean Explorer
4 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2027 Selene 92 Ocean ExplorerRequest a Price, Alameda, CA 94501

      2027 Selene 92 Ocean Explorer

      Request a Price

      Alameda, CA 94501 | Selene Yachts Americas, LLC.

      2027 Selene 92 Ocean Explorer
    2. 2005 West Bay 86 Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht$2,350,000, South Lake Union, WA 98109

      2005 West Bay 86 Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht

      $2,350,000

      South Lake Union, WA 98109 | Alexander Marine USA - Washington

      2005 West Bay 86 Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht
    3. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
    4. 2022 Cheoy Lee CLX96$7,495,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

        2022 Cheoy Lee CLX96

        $7,495,000

        $58,650/mo*

        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | Denison Yachting

        2022 Cheoy Lee CLX96
      • 2018 Allseas expedition$6,900,000, San Diego, CA 91950

          2018 Allseas expedition

          $6,900,000

          $53,994/mo*

          San Diego, CA 91950 | Nautical Innovation

          2018 Allseas expedition
        • 2006 Northcoast Yachts Yachtfisher$3,750,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

          2006 Northcoast Yachts Yachtfisher

          $3,750,000

          $29,344/mo*

          Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Pilek Yacht Group

          2006 Northcoast Yachts Yachtfisher
        • 2023 Ferretti Yachts 860$7,500,000, Valletta, MT VLT

            2023 Ferretti Yachts 860

            $7,500,000

            $58,689/mo*

            Valletta, MT VLT | Yacht Coast Yacht Sales

            2023 Ferretti Yachts 860
          • 2006 Johnson 87$1,850,000, St James, JM

              2006 Johnson 87

              $1,850,000

              $14,477/mo*

              St James, JM | Barclay Tuck Yachts

              2006 Johnson 87
            • 2010 Princess 95 Motor Yacht$2,299,000, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

                2010 Princess 95 Motor Yacht

                $2,299,000

                $17,990/mo*

                Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 | Borden & Associates Yacht Sales

                2010 Princess 95 Motor Yacht
              • 2014 Hargrave Sky Lounge$3,950,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

                  2014 Hargrave Sky Lounge

                  $3,950,000

                  $30,909/mo*

                  Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 | Yacht Consultants International

                  2014 Hargrave Sky Lounge
                • 2006 Hargrave Raised Pilothouse$2,495,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

                  2006 Hargrave Raised Pilothouse

                  $2,495,000

                  $19,524/mo*

                  Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 | Yacht Consultants International

                  2006 Hargrave Raised Pilothouse
                • 2028 Fleming 85 - NEW BUILDRequest a Price, Edgewater, MD 21037

                    2028 Fleming 85 - NEW BUILD

                    Request a Price

                    Edgewater, MD 21037 | Burr Yacht Sales

                    2028 Fleming 85 - NEW BUILD
                  • 2002 Northcoast Yachts Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht with California Deck$3,950,000, Seattle, WA 98104

                    2002 Northcoast Yachts Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht with California Deck

                    $3,950,000

                    Seattle, WA 98104 | Randy Cowley Yacht Consultants

                    2002 Northcoast Yachts Raised Pilothouse Motor Yacht with California Deck
                  • 2028 Bray Yacht Design Ocean CondoRequest a Price, San Diego, CA 92106

                      2028 Bray Yacht Design Ocean Condo

                      Request a Price

                      San Diego, CA 92106 | CFB Marine Group

                      2028 Bray Yacht Design Ocean Condo
                    • 2003 New England Boatworks Enclosed PilothouseRequest a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                        2003 New England Boatworks Enclosed Pilothouse

                        Request a Price

                        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Worth Avenue Yachts

                        2003 New England Boatworks Enclosed Pilothouse
                      • 2001 Nordlund Enclosed command bridge$2,950,000, Seattle, WA 98199

                        2001 Nordlund Enclosed command bridge

                        $2,950,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        Seattle, WA 98199 | Randy Cowley Yacht Consultants

                        2001 Nordlund Enclosed command bridge
                      • 1998 Azimut 85 Ultimate$999,000, La Paz, MX 23000

                          1998 Azimut 85 Ultimate

                          $999,000

                          La Paz, MX 23000 | FYI Yachts

                          1998 Azimut 85 Ultimate
                        • 2017 Johnson 93 Flybridge$3,999,900, Ft Lauderdale, FL

                          2017 Johnson 93 Flybridge

                          $3,999,900

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          $31,300/mo*

                          Ft Lauderdale, FL | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                          2017 Johnson 93 Flybridge
                        • 2018 Viking Enclosed Bridge$5,250,000, Stuart, FL 34994

                            2018 Viking Enclosed Bridge

                            $5,250,000

                            $41,082/mo*

                            Stuart, FL 34994 | Gilman Yachts of Fort Lauderdale, Inc.

                            2018 Viking Enclosed Bridge
                          • 2008 Hargrave ELEVATOR SKYLOUNGE$2,495,000, Aventura, FL 33180

                              2008 Hargrave ELEVATOR SKYLOUNGE

                              $2,495,000

                              $19,524/mo*

                              Aventura, FL 33180 | Atlantic Yacht & Ship, Inc.

                              2008 Hargrave ELEVATOR SKYLOUNGE
                            • 1965 Burger Motoryacht$499,000, Seattle, WA 98109

                              1965 Burger Motoryacht

                              $499,000

                              ↓ Price Drop

                              Seattle, WA 98109 | Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc.

                              1965 Burger Motoryacht
                            • 1980 McQueen Motoryacht$299,000, Port Ludlow, WA 98365

                              1980 McQueen Motoryacht

                              $299,000

                              ↓ Price Drop

                              Port Ludlow, WA 98365 | Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc.

                              1980 McQueen Motoryacht
                            • 2027 Fleming 85 PilothouseRequest a Price, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                                2027 Fleming 85 Pilothouse

                                Request a Price

                                Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc.

                                2027 Fleming 85 Pilothouse
                              • 2021 Sirena 88$6,499,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                                2021 Sirena 88

                                $6,499,000

                                $50,856/mo*

                                Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Yachts360

                                2021 Sirena 88
                              • 2006 Horizon 82 Cockpit Motoryacht$1,495,000, Friday Harbor, WA 98250

                                  2006 Horizon 82 Cockpit Motoryacht

                                  $1,495,000

                                  $11,699/mo*

                                  Friday Harbor, WA 98250 | Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc.

                                  2006 Horizon 82 Cockpit Motoryacht
                                • 2003 Horizon 82$1,299,999, San Diego, CA 92106

                                  2003 Horizon 82

                                  $1,299,999

                                  ↓ Price Drop

                                  San Diego, CA 92106 | YachtZero

                                  2003 Horizon 82
                                • 2007 West Bay Yacht Fisherman$2,725,000, Blaine, WA 98230

                                    2007 West Bay Yacht Fisherman

                                    $2,725,000

                                    $21,324/mo*

                                    Blaine, WA 98230 | Freedom Marine Yacht Sales

                                    2007 West Bay Yacht Fisherman
                                  • 2005 Sanlorenzo SL88$2,500,000, Göcek, TR 48300

                                      2005 Sanlorenzo SL88

                                      $2,500,000

                                      Göcek, TR 48300 | YachtZero

                                      2005 Sanlorenzo SL88
                                    • 2012 Pacific Mariner 85$3,495,000, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

                                        2012 Pacific Mariner 85

                                        $3,495,000

                                        $27,349/mo*

                                        Panama City Beach, FL 32407 | Troyer Yachts

                                        2012 Pacific Mariner 85
                                      • <
                                      • 1
                                      • >

                                      Selene 92 ocean explorer

                                      A powerboat built by Selene, the 92 ocean explorer is a trawler vessel. Selene 92 ocean explorer boats are typically used for overnight-cruising. These boats were built with a fiberglass displacement; usually with an inboard and available in Diesel.

                                      Got a specific Selene 92 ocean explorer in mind?

                                      There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2027 and the newest model is 2027. Related boats include the following models: 40 Archer, 42 Europa and 46 Classic Explorer.

                                      Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Selene 92 ocean explorer boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                      Connect with Us
                                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                      Download the BoatTrader app
                                      App StoreGoogle Play
                                      • Boats for Sale
                                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                      • Boat Trailers
                                      • Boat Research
                                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                      • About Boat Trader
                                      • Private Sellers
                                      • Dealers
                                      • My Boats
                                      • Boat Loans
                                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                                      • Boat Loan Rates
                                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                                      • Extended Service Plan
                                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                      • GAP Protection
                                      • Roadside Assistance
                                      • Boat Insurance
                                      • Boat Transport
                                      • Boat Warranty
                                      • Boat Documentation
                                      • Boat Rental
                                      • Become a Member
                                      • Cookies
                                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                      • Community Guidelines
                                      • Security Center
                                      • Site Map
                                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices