• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Rampage//
  • 30 Open

Rampage 30 Open boats for sale

Clear AllRampage 30-open
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • New York
  • Rhode Island
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sport Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Rampage
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Rampage Ranges
  • Express
  • Convertible
  • Sportsman
Rampage Models
  • 38 Express
  • 30 Express
  • 33 Express
  • 28 Sportsman
  • 30 Open
  • 45 Convertible
  • 24 Express
  • 28 Express
  • 30 Offshore
  • 30 Walkaround
3 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2002 Rampage 30 Open$59,996, Warwick, RI 02886

      2002 Rampage 30 Open

      $59,996

      Warwick, RI 02886 | BlueWater Boat Sales

      2002 Rampage 30 Open
    2. 2001 Rampage 30 Open$63,900, Sodus Point, NY 14555

      2001 Rampage 30 Open

      $63,900

      Sodus Point, NY 14555 | RCR Yachts Sodus Point

      2001 Rampage 30 Open
    3. 2005 Rampage 33 Express$119,950, Topsail Beach, NC 28445

        2005 Rampage 33 Express

        $119,950

        Topsail Beach, NC 28445 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

        2005 Rampage 33 Express
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2008 Rampage 30 Express$117,000, Clinton, CT 06413

          2008 Rampage 30 Express

          $117,000

          $916/mo*

          Clinton, CT 06413 | Cedar Island Marina

          2008 Rampage 30 Express
        • 2006 Rampage 33 Express$95,000, Seattle, WA 98104

            2006 Rampage 33 Express

            $95,000

            $743/mo*

            Seattle, WA 98104 | Seacliff Yacht Sales

            2006 Rampage 33 Express
          • 2005 Rampage 30 Walkaround$59,900, Leonardo, NJ 07737

            2005 Rampage 30 Walkaround

            $59,900

            Leonardo, NJ 07737 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

            2005 Rampage 30 Walkaround
          • 2000 Rampage 30 Express$70,900, Miami, FL 33132

            2000 Rampage 30 Express

            $70,900

            Miami, FL 33132 | Floridian Yacht Sales

            2000 Rampage 30 Express
          • 2005 Rampage 33 Express$139,995, Garibaldi, OR 97118

              2005 Rampage 33 Express

              $139,995

              Garibaldi, OR 97118 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

              2005 Rampage 33 Express
            • 2007 Rampage 30 Express$129,900, Oxnard, CA 93035

              2007 Rampage 30 Express

              $129,900

              ↓ Price Drop

              $1,016/mo*

              Oxnard, CA 93035 | Executive Yacht & Ship Brokers

              2007 Rampage 30 Express
            • 2006 Rampage 30 Offshore$75,000, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

              2006 Rampage 30 Offshore

              $75,000

              $587/mo*

              Fort Pierce, FL 34949 | Loveridge Yachts

              2006 Rampage 30 Offshore
            • 2005 Rampage 33 Express$139,995, Garibaldi, OR 97118

                2005 Rampage 33 Express

                $139,995

                Garibaldi, OR 97118 | W S Yacht Brokers - Portland

                2005 Rampage 33 Express
              • 2004 Luhrs 30 Open$65,000, Waretown, NJ 08758

                  2004 Luhrs 30 Open

                  $65,000

                  Waretown, NJ 08758 | Private Seller

                  2004 Luhrs 30 Open
                • 2011 Luhrs 30 Open$119,900, St Augustine, FL 32080

                  2011 Luhrs 30 Open

                  $119,900

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  $938/mo*

                  St Augustine, FL 32080 | Off the Hook Yacht Sales - Miami

                  2011 Luhrs 30 Open
                • 2004 Luhrs 30 Open$49,900, Elizabeth, NJ 07201

                    2004 Luhrs 30 Open

                    $49,900

                    Elizabeth, NJ 07201 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

                    2004 Luhrs 30 Open
                  • 2003 Luhrs 30 Open$69,901, New Bedford, MA 02740

                    2003 Luhrs 30 Open

                    $69,901

                    New Bedford, MA 02740 | SouthCoast Yacht Sales Inc

                    2003 Luhrs 30 Open
                  • 2011 Luhrs 30 Open$120,000, Lakeville, MA 02347

                      2011 Luhrs 30 Open

                      $120,000

                      $939/mo*

                      Lakeville, MA 02347 | Smith Yacht Sales

                      2011 Luhrs 30 Open
                    • 1989 Rampage 31 Express$54,900, New Bedford, MA 02740

                        1989 Rampage 31 Express

                        $54,900

                        New Bedford, MA 02740 | Anglers Edge Marine

                        1989 Rampage 31 Express
                      • 1998 Rampage 28 Express$28,999, Medford, MA 02155

                        1998 Rampage 28 Express

                        $28,999

                        Medford, MA 02155 | American Marine & Yacht Sales, Inc.

                        1998 Rampage 28 Express
                      • 1989 Rampage 28 Sportsman$15,000, South Jamesport, NY 11970

                          1989 Rampage 28 Sportsman

                          $15,000

                          South Jamesport, NY 11970 | Great Peconic Bay Marina

                          1989 Rampage 28 Sportsman
                        • 1999 Wellcraft 302 Scarab$32,000, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

                          1999 Wellcraft 302 Scarab

                          $32,000

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          Capistrano Beach, CA 92624 | Private Seller

                          1999 Wellcraft 302 Scarab
                        • 2007 Triton 351 Express$144,000, Charleston, SC 29492

                          2007 Triton 351 Express

                          $144,000

                          $1,127/mo*

                          Charleston, SC 29492 | Charleston Marine

                          2007 Triton 351 Express
                        • 2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center ConsoleRequest a Price, St Augustine, FL 32084

                          2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console

                          Request a Price

                          St Augustine, FL 32084 | Atlantic Marine

                          2027 Sportsman Open 302 Center Console
                        • 2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open$239,500, Miami, FL 33133

                          2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open

                          $239,500

                          $1,874/mo*

                          Miami, FL 33133 | Off the Hook Yacht Sales - Miami

                          2010 Tiara Yachts 3200 Open
                        • 2007 Fountain 34 Center Console$128,999, Miami, FL 33155

                          2007 Fountain 34 Center Console

                          $128,999

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          $1,009/mo*

                          Miami, FL 33155 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                          2007 Fountain 34 Center Console
                        • 2003 Scout 280 Sportfish$49,999, Elkton, MD 21921

                            2003 Scout 280 Sportfish

                            $49,999

                            Elkton, MD 21921 | Dour Yacht Sales Inc.

                            2003 Scout 280 Sportfish
                          • 2026 Sportsman Open 282 Center ConsoleRequest a Price, Port Orange, FL 32127-4339

                              2026 Sportsman Open 282 Center Console

                              Request a Price

                              Port Orange, FL 32127-4339 | Atlantic Marine

                              2026 Sportsman Open 282 Center Console
                            • 2005 Luhrs 32 Open$79,900, West Ocean City, MD 21842

                                2005 Luhrs 32 Open

                                $79,900

                                West Ocean City, MD 21842 | Private Seller

                                2005 Luhrs 32 Open
                              • 2005 Grady-White Express 330$169,900, South Amboy, NJ 08879

                                2005 Grady-White Express 330

                                $169,900

                                South Amboy, NJ 08879 | Raritan Marina Yacht Brokerage

                                2005 Grady-White Express 330
                              • <
                              • 1
                              • >

                              Rampage 30 open

                              A powerboat built by Rampage, the 30 open is a saltwater fishing vessel. Rampage 30 open boats are typically used for overnight-cruising, day-cruising and saltwater-fishing. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an inboard and available in Diesel.

                              Got a specific Rampage 30 open in mind?

                              There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2001 and the newest model is 2002. The starting price is $59,996, the most expensive is $63,900, and the average price of $63,900. Related boats include the following models: 38 Express, 30 Express and 33 Express.

                              Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Rampage 30 open boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                              Connect with Us
                              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                              Download the BoatTrader app
                              App StoreGoogle Play
                              • Boats for Sale
                              • Outboard Motors & Engines
                              • Boat Trailers
                              • Boat Research
                              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                              • About Boat Trader
                              • Private Sellers
                              • Dealers
                              • My Boats
                              • Boat Loans
                              • Boat Loan Calculator
                              • Boat Loan Rates
                              • Prequalified Boat Loans
                              • FAQ - How to Finance
                              • Extended Service Plan
                              • Tire & Wheel Plan
                              • GAP Protection
                              • Roadside Assistance
                              • Boat Insurance
                              • Boat Transport
                              • Boat Warranty
                              • Boat Documentation
                              • Boat Rental
                              • Become a Member
                              • Cookies
                              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                              • Community Guidelines
                              • Security Center
                              • Site Map
                              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices