• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Protector//
  • Targa 28

Protector Targa 28 boats for sale

Clear AllProtector targa-28
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Washington
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Small Boats
  • Rigid Inflatable
  • Sports Cruiser
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Protector
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,025 more Makes...
Protector Ranges
  • Targa
Protector Models
  • Targa 30
  • Targa 28
  • 250 Chase
  • 28 Center Console
  • 30 Center Console
  • 310 Chase
  • 310 Targa
  • 310 Targa / EQUIPPED / V8 300 HP
  • 310 Targa / UTILITY / V8 250 HP
  • 330 Targa / EQUIPPED / MERC' 400 HP
3 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2005 Protector Targa 28$125,000, Sausalito, CA 94920

        2005 Protector Targa 28

        $125,000

        Sausalito, CA 94920 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

        2005 Protector Targa 28
      • 2004 Protector Targa 28$99,500, Seattle, WA 98109

        2004 Protector Targa 28

        $99,500

        ↓ Price Drop

        Seattle, WA 98109 | Chuck Hovey Yachts, Inc.

        2004 Protector Targa 28
      • 2006 Protector Targa 28$125,000, Belvedere-Tiburon, CA 94920

        2006 Protector Targa 28

        $125,000

        $978/mo*

        Belvedere-Tiburon, CA 94920 | Williams Group Marine / WGM Boats

        2006 Protector Targa 28
      • 2027 Avalon 2585 LSZ Versatile Rear Bench$91,880, Metairie, LA 70003

          2027 Avalon 2585 LSZ Versatile Rear Bench

          $91,880

          $719/mo*

          Metairie, LA 70003 | Bent Marine

          2027 Avalon 2585 LSZ Versatile Rear Bench
        • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
        • 2027 Bennington QX 25Request a Price, Tulsa, OK 74129

          2027 Bennington QX 25

          Request a Price

          Tulsa, OK 74129 | Nichols Marine - Tulsa, OK

          2027 Bennington QX 25
        • 2027 Yamaha Boats 255XD$136,599, Miami, FL 33142

            2027 Yamaha Boats 255XD

            $136,599

            $1,069/mo*

            Miami, FL 33142 | Jet Ski of Miami - Fisherman's Boat Group

            2027 Yamaha Boats 255XD
          • 2026 Twin Vee 280 GFX DC$319,977, Bradenton, FL 34208

              2026 Twin Vee 280 GFX DC

              $319,977

              $2,504/mo*

              Bradenton, FL 34208 | Boaters World Marine Centers Bradenton

              2026 Twin Vee 280 GFX DC
            • 2026 Yamaha Boats 255XE$102,999, Oshkosh, WI 54904

                2026 Yamaha Boats 255XE

                $102,999

                $806/mo*

                Oshkosh, WI 54904 | Team Winnebagoland

                2026 Yamaha Boats 255XE
              • 2026 Sea Ray SLX 310Request a Price, Okoboji, IA 51355

                  2026 Sea Ray SLX 310

                  Request a Price

                  Okoboji, IA 51355 | Mau Marine

                  2026 Sea Ray SLX 310
                • 2026 Tahoe LTZ - 23 FT Entertainer$72,999, Columbia, SC 29212

                  2026 Tahoe LTZ - 23 FT Entertainer

                  $72,999

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  $571/mo*

                  Columbia, SC 29212 | Cove 2 Coast Marine

                  2026 Tahoe LTZ - 23 FT Entertainer
                • 1989 Hunter Alura 30$45,999, Kalispell, MT 59901

                    1989 Hunter Alura 30

                    $45,999

                    Kalispell, MT 59901 | Clark Marine Center

                    1989 Hunter Alura 30
                  • 2026 Bennington 25 QX Swingback$289,999, Minot, ND 58707

                      2026 Bennington 25 QX Swingback

                      $289,999

                      $2,269/mo*

                      Minot, ND 58707 | Vallely Sport & Marine - Minot

                      2026 Bennington 25 QX Swingback
                    • 2027 Yamaha Boats 252XE$106,499, Miami, FL 33142

                        2027 Yamaha Boats 252XE

                        $106,499

                        $833/mo*

                        Miami, FL 33142 | Jet Ski of Miami - Fisherman's Boat Group

                        2027 Yamaha Boats 252XE
                      • 2026 Yamaha Boats AR250$73,501, Longwood, FL 32750

                        2026 Yamaha Boats AR250

                        $73,501

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        $575/mo*

                        Longwood, FL 32750 | V Force Marine

                        2026 Yamaha Boats AR250
                      • 2023 Sylvan S-5 DLZ DH$95,000, US

                          2023 Sylvan S-5 DLZ DH

                          $95,000

                          $743/mo*

                          US | Century Marine

                          2023 Sylvan S-5 DLZ DH
                        • 2005 Cobalt 250$32,999, Winchester, TN 37398-3704

                            2005 Cobalt 250

                            $32,999

                            Winchester, TN 37398-3704 | Tims Ford Powersports

                            2005 Cobalt 250
                          • 2027 Twin Vee 280 GFX CC$229,977, Bradenton, FL 34208

                              2027 Twin Vee 280 GFX CC

                              $229,977

                              $1,800/mo*

                              Bradenton, FL 34208 | Boaters World Marine Centers Bradenton

                              2027 Twin Vee 280 GFX CC
                            • 2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2486 SFL$94,977, Bradenton, FL 34208

                                2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2486 SFL

                                $94,977

                                $743/mo*

                                Bradenton, FL 34208 | Boaters World Marine Centers Bradenton

                                2027 Godfrey Sweetwater 2486 SFL
                              • 2027 Twin Vee 280 STX CC$179,977, Bradenton, FL 34208

                                  2027 Twin Vee 280 STX CC

                                  $179,977

                                  $1,408/mo*

                                  Bradenton, FL 34208 | Boaters World Marine Centers Bradenton

                                  2027 Twin Vee 280 STX CC
                                • 2001 Sea Ray 260 Signature$24,995, Okoboji, IA 51355

                                    2001 Sea Ray 260 Signature

                                    $24,995

                                    Okoboji, IA 51355 | Mau Marine

                                    2001 Sea Ray 260 Signature
                                  • 2027 Steiger Craft 255 Annapolis$213,001, Green Brook, NJ 08724

                                      2027 Steiger Craft 255 Annapolis

                                      $213,001

                                      $1,667/mo*

                                      Green Brook, NJ 08724 | D&R Boat World

                                      2027 Steiger Craft 255 Annapolis
                                    • 2024 Regal 28 Express$189,000, Harrison Township, MI 48327-1605

                                        2024 Regal 28 Express

                                        $189,000

                                        $1,479/mo*

                                        Harrison Township, MI 48327-1605 | Anderson's Boat Sales - Harrison Township

                                        2024 Regal 28 Express
                                      • 2009 Blackwood Boats BLACKWOOD$57,897, San Antonio, TX 78266

                                        2009 Blackwood Boats BLACKWOOD

                                        $57,897

                                        ↓ Price Drop

                                        $453/mo*

                                        San Antonio, TX 78266 | Ron Hoover - San Antonio

                                        2009 Blackwood Boats BLACKWOOD
                                      • 2023 Yamaha Boats 275SDX$129,995, Longwood, FL 32750

                                          2023 Yamaha Boats 275SDX

                                          $129,995

                                          $1,017/mo*

                                          Longwood, FL 32750 | V Force Marine

                                          2023 Yamaha Boats 275SDX
                                        • 2027 Cobalt R8 SurfRequest a Price, Verdi, NV 89511-3283

                                            2027 Cobalt R8 Surf

                                            Request a Price

                                            Verdi, NV 89511-3283 | West Coast Boat Center Reno

                                            2027 Cobalt R8 Surf
                                            • 2017 Bennington R 23$47,995, Monkey Island, OK 74331

                                              2017 Bennington R 23

                                              $47,995

                                              $435/mo*

                                              Monkey Island, OK 74331 | Nichols Marine - Monkey Island

                                              2017 Bennington R 23
                                            • 2022 Scout 277 Dorado$169,900, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532

                                                2022 Scout 277 Dorado

                                                $169,900

                                                $1,329/mo*

                                                Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 | Capt. O'Connell Co.

                                                2022 Scout 277 Dorado
                                              • 2026 Yamaha Boats AR250$70,995, North Little Rock, AR 72117

                                                  2026 Yamaha Boats AR250

                                                  $70,995

                                                  $556/mo*

                                                  North Little Rock, AR 72117 | Bradford Marine & ATV - North Little Rock, AR

                                                  2026 Yamaha Boats AR250
                                                • <
                                                • 1
                                                • >

                                                Protector Targa 28

                                                A small boat built by Protector, the Targa 28 is a rigid inflatable vessel. Protector Targa 28 boats are typically used for day-cruising and watersports. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard-4s and available in Gas.

                                                Got a specific Protector Targa 28 in mind?

                                                There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2004 and the newest model is 2006. The starting price is $99,500, the most expensive is $125,000, and the average price of $125,000. Related boats include the following models: Targa 30, 250 Chase and 28 Center Console.

                                                Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Protector Targa 28 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                                Connect with Us
                                                YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                                Download the BoatTrader app
                                                App StoreGoogle Play
                                                • Boats for Sale
                                                • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                                • Boat Trailers
                                                • Boat Research
                                                • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                                • About Boat Trader
                                                • Private Sellers
                                                • Dealers
                                                • My Boats
                                                • Boat Loans
                                                • Boat Loan Calculator
                                                • Boat Loan Rates
                                                • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                                • FAQ - How to Finance
                                                • Extended Service Plan
                                                • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                                • GAP Protection
                                                • Roadside Assistance
                                                • Boat Insurance
                                                • Boat Transport
                                                • Boat Warranty
                                                • Boat Documentation
                                                • Boat Rental
                                                • Become a Member
                                                • Cookies
                                                • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                                • Community Guidelines
                                                • Security Center
                                                • Site Map
                                                Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices