• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Protector//
  • 28 Center Console

Protector 28 Center Console boats for sale

Clear AllProtector 28-center-console
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Small Boats
  • Rigid Inflatable
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Protector
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,024 more Makes...
Protector Ranges
  • Targa
Protector Models
  • Targa 30
  • Targa 28
  • 250 Chase
  • 28 Center Console
  • 30 Center Console
  • 310 Chase
  • 310 Targa
  • 310 Targa / EQUIPPED / V8 300 HP
  • 310 Targa / UTILITY / V8 250 HP
  • 330 Targa / EQUIPPED / MERC' 400 HP
4 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2011 Protector 28 Center Console$110,000, Coastal San Pedro, CA 90731

      2011 Protector 28 Center Console

      $110,000

      $861/mo*

      Coastal San Pedro, CA 90731 | Williams Group Marine / WGM Boats

      2011 Protector 28 Center Console
    2. 2005 Protector Targa 28$125,000, Sausalito, CA 94920

        2005 Protector Targa 28

        $125,000

        Sausalito, CA 94920 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

        2005 Protector Targa 28
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2023 Protector 250 Chase$179,000, Warren, RI 02885

        2023 Protector 250 Chase

        $179,000

        $1,401/mo*

        Warren, RI 02885 | Any Water Yachts

        2023 Protector 250 Chase
      • 2016 Sea Ray 290 Sundeck$64,900, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

        2016 Sea Ray 290 Sundeck

        $64,900

        $508/mo*

        Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 | MarineMax Lake Hopatcong

        2016 Sea Ray 290 Sundeck
      • 2009 Regal 2520 FasDeck$32,500, Bedford, TX 76021

          2009 Regal 2520 FasDeck

          $32,500

          $294/mo*

          Bedford, TX 76021 | Private Seller

          2009 Regal 2520 FasDeck
        • 2027 Cobalt R8 Surf$338,292, Okoboji, IA 51355

            2027 Cobalt R8 Surf

            $338,292

            $2,647/mo*

            Okoboji, IA 51355 | Parks Marina

            2027 Cobalt R8 Surf
          • 2027 Cobalt R6Request a Price, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

              2027 Cobalt R6

              Request a Price

              Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

              2027 Cobalt R6
            • 2004 Sea Ray 240 Sundeck$28,900, Hixson, TN 37343

                2004 Sea Ray 240 Sundeck

                $28,900

                Hixson, TN 37343 | Private Seller

                2004 Sea Ray 240 Sundeck
                • 2012 Cobalt 242$48,500, Knoxville, TN 37922

                    2012 Cobalt 242

                    $48,500

                    $439/mo*

                    Knoxville, TN 37922 | Travis Marine

                    2012 Cobalt 242
                  • 2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard$157,297, Huntington, NY 11743

                    2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard

                    $157,297

                    $1,231/mo*

                    Huntington, NY 11743 | MarineMax Huntington

                    2025 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard
                  • 2008 Formula 310 Bowrider$69,900, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

                    2008 Formula 310 Bowrider

                    $69,900

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $547/mo*

                    Tahoe Vista, CA 96148 | Tahoe Vista Sports

                    2008 Formula 310 Bowrider
                  • 1986 Skiff Craft Sport Fisherman 260$30,000, Gilford, NH 03249

                    1986 Skiff Craft Sport Fisherman 260

                    $30,000

                    Gilford, NH 03249 | Fay's Boat Yard, Inc.

                    1986 Skiff Craft Sport Fisherman 260
                  • 2026 Cobalt R6$202,121, Okoboji, IA 51355

                      2026 Cobalt R6

                      $202,121

                      $1,582/mo*

                      Okoboji, IA 51355 | Parks Marina

                      2026 Cobalt R6
                    • 2021 Cobalt R8 Surf$185,000, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

                        2021 Cobalt R8 Surf

                        $185,000

                        $1,448/mo*

                        Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

                        2021 Cobalt R8 Surf
                      • 2026 Cobalt R31Request a Price, Gallatin, MO 64640

                          2026 Cobalt R31

                          Request a Price

                          Gallatin, MO 64640 | Marine Sales Inc.

                          2026 Cobalt R31
                        • 2020 Cobalt A29$149,900, Meredith, NH 03253

                            2020 Cobalt A29

                            $149,900

                            $1,173/mo*

                            Meredith, NH 03253 | Goodhue Boat Company

                            2020 Cobalt A29
                          • 2015 COMMITTI 28 Elegance$199,000, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

                              2015 COMMITTI 28 Elegance

                              $199,000

                              $1,557/mo*

                              Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

                              2015 COMMITTI 28 Elegance
                            • 2026 Sea Ray SDX 270 OutboardRequest a Price, Sarasota, FL 34236

                              2026 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard

                              Request a Price

                              Sarasota, FL 34236 | MarineMax Sarasota

                              2026 Sea Ray SDX 270 Outboard
                            • 2027 Boston Whaler 280 VantageRequest a Price, Sarasota, FL 34236

                              2027 Boston Whaler 280 Vantage

                              Request a Price

                              Sarasota, FL 34236 | MarineMax Sarasota

                              2027 Boston Whaler 280 Vantage
                            • 2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22$275,129, Seattle, WA 98104

                              2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22

                              $275,129

                              $2,153/mo*

                              Seattle, WA 98104 | Oaksmith Yachts

                              2026 Jasper Marine Defender 22
                            • 2026 Nautique Super Air Nautique G25Request a Price, Lewisville, TX 75057

                                2026 Nautique Super Air Nautique G25

                                Request a Price

                                Lewisville, TX 75057 | Buxton Marine Sales

                                2026 Nautique Super Air Nautique G25
                              • 2014 Monterey 288SS Super Sport$44,900, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

                                  2014 Monterey 288SS Super Sport

                                  $44,900

                                  $407/mo*

                                  West Haverstraw, NY 10993 | Vital Force Yachting

                                  2014 Monterey 288SS Super Sport
                                • 2010 Monterey 254FS$28,900, Cape Coral, FL 33903

                                    2010 Monterey 254FS

                                    $28,900

                                    $262/mo*

                                    Cape Coral, FL 33903 | Global One Yacht Sales

                                    2010 Monterey 254FS
                                  • 2027 Cobalt R26Request a Price, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

                                      2027 Cobalt R26

                                      Request a Price

                                      Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

                                      2027 Cobalt R26
                                    • 2027 Yamaha Boats AR250$86,599, Miami, FL 33142

                                        2027 Yamaha Boats AR250

                                        $86,599

                                        $678/mo*

                                        Miami, FL 33142 | Jet Ski of Miami - Fisherman's Boat Group

                                        2027 Yamaha Boats AR250
                                      • 2004 Hurricane SunDeck 260 OB$28,000, Hammond, NY 13646

                                          2004 Hurricane SunDeck 260 OB

                                          $28,000

                                          Hammond, NY 13646 | Private Seller

                                          2004 Hurricane SunDeck 260 OB
                                          • 2007 Chaparral 256 SSi$29,995, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

                                            2007 Chaparral 256 SSi

                                            $29,995

                                            ↓ Price Drop

                                            $272/mo*

                                            Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

                                            2007 Chaparral 256 SSi
                                          • 2026 Sea Ray SLX 260Request a Price, Nisswa, MN 56468

                                            2026 Sea Ray SLX 260

                                            Request a Price

                                            Nisswa, MN 56468 | MarineMax Nisswa

                                            2026 Sea Ray SLX 260
                                          • <
                                          • 1
                                          • >

                                          Protector 28 center console

                                          A small boat built by Protector, the 28 center console is a rigid inflatable vessel. Protector 28 center console boats are typically used for other. These boats were built with a fiberglass deep-vee; usually with an outboard-4s and available in Gas.

                                          Got a specific Protector 28 center console in mind?

                                          There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2011 and the newest model is 2011. The starting price is $110,000, the most expensive is $110,000, and the average price of $110,000. Related boats include the following models: Targa 30, Targa 28 and 250 Chase.

                                          Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Protector 28 center console boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                          Connect with Us
                                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                          Download the BoatTrader app
                                          App StoreGoogle Play
                                          • Boats for Sale
                                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                          • Boat Trailers
                                          • Boat Research
                                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                          • About Boat Trader
                                          • Private Sellers
                                          • Dealers
                                          • My Boats
                                          • Boat Loans
                                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                                          • Boat Loan Rates
                                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                                          • Extended Service Plan
                                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                          • GAP Protection
                                          • Roadside Assistance
                                          • Boat Insurance
                                          • Boat Transport
                                          • Boat Warranty
                                          • Boat Documentation
                                          • Boat Rental
                                          • Become a Member
                                          • Cookies
                                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                          • Community Guidelines
                                          • Security Center
                                          • Site Map
                                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices