• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Outerlimits//
  • Sv40

Outerlimits Sv40 boats for sale

Clear AllOuterlimits sv40
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • New Jersey
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • High Performance
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Outerlimits
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Outerlimits Models
  • SL50
  • 39 GTX
  • 42 Legacy
  • 47 GTX
  • 51 Sport Yacht
  • SC37
  • SC46
  • SV40
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
    Hull Material
      Engines
      Number of Engines
      Any1234+
      Engine Type
      • All
      • Direct Drive
      • Jet Drive
      • None
      • Other
      • Single Inboard
      • Single I/O
      • Single Outboard
      • Twin Inboard
      • Twin I/O
      • Twin Outboard
      • Triple I/O
      • Triple Outboard
      • V-Drive
      For Sale By
      Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
      We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
      We compare rates from 15+ lenders
      Loan Calculator
      Ad Image
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
      28 boats

      Sort: Recommended
      • Recommended
      • Recently Updated: Newest first
      • Recently Updated: Oldest first
      • Distance: Nearest first
      • Distance: Farthest first
      • Year: Newest first
      • Year: Oldest first
      • Length: Longest first
      • Length: Shortest first
      • Price: High to Low
      • Price: Low to High
      1. 2010 Outerlimits SV40$325,000, Margate City, NJ 08402

          2010 Outerlimits SV40

          $325,000

          $2,543/mo*

          Margate City, NJ 08402 | Private Seller

          2010 Outerlimits SV40
        • 2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy$184,900, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

          2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy

          $184,900

          Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

          2004 Outerlimits 42 Legacy
        • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
        • 2007 Outerlimits 39 GTX$349,995, Wilmington, NC 28411

          2007 Outerlimits 39 GTX

          $349,995

          $2,739/mo*

          Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marker 17 Marine

          2007 Outerlimits 39 GTX
        • 2023 Outerlimits SC37$449,900, Kimball Twp, MI 48074

          2023 Outerlimits SC37

          $449,900

          $3,521/mo*

          Kimball Twp, MI 48074 | American Custom Marine

          2023 Outerlimits SC37
        • 2002 Donzi 38 ZX$82,500, Calvert City, KY 42029

          2002 Donzi 38 ZX

          $82,500

          ↓ Price Drop

          Calvert City, KY 42029 | Trammel Marine Brokerage

          2002 Donzi 38 ZX
        • 2009 Cigarette 42X$349,900, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

          2009 Cigarette 42X

          $349,900

          $2,738/mo*

          Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

          2009 Cigarette 42X
        • 2003 Hustler 377 Talon$175,000, Calverton, NY 11933

            2003 Hustler 377 Talon

            $175,000

            Calverton, NY 11933 | Hustler Power Boats

            2003 Hustler 377 Talon
          • 2027 Nor-Tech 42 Eleven$1,234, Carrollton, TX 75006

              2027 Nor-Tech 42 Eleven

              $1,234

              Carrollton, TX 75006 | Legend Marine Group

              2027 Nor-Tech 42 Eleven
            • 2022 MTI 390X$649,900, Petoskey, MI 49770

                2022 MTI 390X

                $649,900

                $5,086/mo*

                Petoskey, MI 49770 | Seabound Yachts

                2022 MTI 390X
              • 1994 Cigarette 38' Top Gun GT$107,999, North Miami, FL 33161

                1994 Cigarette 38' Top Gun GT

                $107,999

                ↓ Price Drop

                North Miami, FL 33161 | Adonai Yachts International

                1994 Cigarette 38' Top Gun GT
              • 2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice$1,499,000, Miami, FL 33179

                2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice

                $1,499,000

                $11,730/mo*

                Miami, FL 33179 | Midnight Express Power Boats

                2026 Midnight Express 43 Solstice
              • 2000 Formula Fastech 382$117,000, Worcester, MA 01604

                  2000 Formula Fastech 382

                  $117,000

                  Worcester, MA 01604 | Private Seller

                  2000 Formula Fastech 382
                  • 2019 Midnight Express 43 Open$599,000, Miami, FL 33128

                      2019 Midnight Express 43 Open

                      $599,000

                      $4,687/mo*

                      Miami, FL 33128 | Midnight Express Power Boats

                      2019 Midnight Express 43 Open
                    • 1997 Powerquest 380 Avenger$87,500, Catawba Island, OH 43452

                        1997 Powerquest 380 Avenger

                        $87,500

                        Catawba Island, OH 43452 | Private Seller

                        1997 Powerquest 380 Avenger
                      • 2022 MTI V42$1,200,000, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

                          2022 MTI V42

                          $1,200,000

                          $9,390/mo*

                          Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 | Yacht Hampton Yacht Sales

                          2022 MTI V42
                        • 2026 MTI V422$1,490,000, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

                            2026 MTI V422

                            $1,490,000

                            $11,660/mo*

                            West Palm Beach, FL 33415 | Marine Connection - West Palm Beach

                            2026 MTI V422
                          • 2004 Hustler 388 SLINGSHOT$150,000, Calverton, NY 11933

                              2004 Hustler 388 SLINGSHOT

                              $150,000

                              Calverton, NY 11933 | Hustler Power Boats

                              2004 Hustler 388 SLINGSHOT
                            • 1992 Fountain 42 Lightning$97,500, homestead, FL 33033

                                1992 Fountain 42 Lightning

                                $97,500

                                homestead, FL 33033 | Poseidon Global Yachts

                                1992 Fountain 42 Lightning
                              • 2007 Performance 1107$195,141, Berlin-Karow, BE 10115

                                  2007 Performance 1107

                                  $195,141

                                  $1,527/mo*

                                  Berlin-Karow, BE 10115 | Private Seller

                                  2007 Performance 1107
                                  • 2027 R-Sport Powerboats 396 CatRequest a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

                                    2027 R-Sport Powerboats 396 Cat

                                    Request a Price

                                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 | The Marine Group of Florida, LLC

                                    2027 R-Sport Powerboats 396 Cat
                                  • 2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress$499,999, Bear, DE 19701

                                      2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress

                                      $499,999

                                      $3,913/mo*

                                      Bear, DE 19701 | Summit North Yacht Sales

                                      2014 Cigarette 42' Huntress
                                    • 2027 Nor-Tech 4000 RoadsterRequest a Price, Cape Coral, FL 33914

                                      2027 Nor-Tech 4000 Roadster

                                      Request a Price

                                      Cape Coral, FL 33914 | Performance Boat Sales

                                      2027 Nor-Tech 4000 Roadster
                                    • 2014 Freeman 37$439,999, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

                                      2014 Freeman 37

                                      $439,999

                                      $3,443/mo*

                                      Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 | Yachts Direct LLC

                                      2014 Freeman 37
                                    • 2016 Cigarette 42' HuntressRequest a Price, Saint Martin, MF 33154

                                        2016 Cigarette 42' Huntress

                                        Request a Price

                                        Saint Martin, MF 33154 | POWERBOATS USA

                                        2016 Cigarette 42' Huntress
                                      • 2021 Formula 382 FASTech$389,850, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

                                        2021 Formula 382 FASTech

                                        $389,850

                                        $3,051/mo*

                                        Pompano Beach, FL 33060 | Marine 365

                                        2021 Formula 382 FASTech
                                      • 2008 Donzi 38 ZR$229,995, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

                                        2008 Donzi 38 ZR

                                        $229,995

                                        $1,800/mo*

                                        Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

                                        2008 Donzi 38 ZR
                                      • 1995 Fountain 38 SC$59,900, Bay City, MI 48706

                                          1995 Fountain 38 SC

                                          $59,900

                                          Bay City, MI 48706 | United Yacht Sales

                                          1995 Fountain 38 SC
                                        • 2024 MTI 390X$700,000, Hammond, LA 70401

                                            2024 MTI 390X

                                            $700,000

                                            $5,478/mo*

                                            Hammond, LA 70401 | Private Seller

                                            2024 MTI 390X
                                          • <
                                          • 1
                                          • >

                                          Outerlimits Sv40

                                          A powerboat built by Outerlimits, the Sv40 is a high performance vessel. Outerlimits Sv40 boats are typically used for other.

                                          Got a specific Outerlimits Sv40 in mind?

                                          There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2010 and the newest model is 2010. The starting price is $325,000, the most expensive is $325,000, and the average price of $325,000. Related boats include the following models: SL50, 39 GTX and 42 Legacy.

                                          Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Outerlimits Sv40 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                          Connect with Us
                                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                          Download the BoatTrader app
                                          App StoreGoogle Play
                                          • Boats for Sale
                                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                          • Boat Trailers
                                          • Boat Research
                                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                          • About Boat Trader
                                          • Private Sellers
                                          • Dealers
                                          • My Boats
                                          • Boat Loans
                                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                                          • Boat Loan Rates
                                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                                          • Extended Service Plan
                                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                          • GAP Protection
                                          • Roadside Assistance
                                          • Boat Insurance
                                          • Boat Transport
                                          • Boat Warranty
                                          • Boat Documentation
                                          • Boat Rental
                                          • Become a Member
                                          • Cookies
                                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                          • Community Guidelines
                                          • Security Center
                                          • Site Map
                                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices