• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Oryx//
  • 379

Oryx 379 boats for sale

Clear AllOryx 379
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Florida
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Motor Yachts
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Oryx
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Oryx Models
  • 379
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
    Hull Material
      Engines
      Number of Engines
      Any1234+
      Engine Type
      • All
      • Direct Drive
      • Jet Drive
      • None
      • Other
      • Single Inboard
      • Single I/O
      • Single Outboard
      • Twin Inboard
      • Twin I/O
      • Twin Outboard
      • Triple I/O
      • Triple Outboard
      • V-Drive
      For Sale By
      Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
      We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
      We compare rates from 15+ lenders
      Loan Calculator
      Ad Image
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
      28 boats

      Sort: Recommended
      • Recommended
      • Recently Updated: Newest first
      • Recently Updated: Oldest first
      • Distance: Nearest first
      • Distance: Farthest first
      • Year: Newest first
      • Year: Oldest first
      • Length: Longest first
      • Length: Shortest first
      • Price: High to Low
      • Price: Low to High
      1. 2024 Oryx 379Request a Price, Stuart, FL 34994

        2024 Oryx 379

        Request a Price

        Stuart, FL 34994 | Terraglio Yacht Group

        2024 Oryx 379
      2. 2027 Tiara Yachts 39LSRequest a Price, Harrison Township, MI 48045

        2027 Tiara Yachts 39LS

        Request a Price

        Harrison Township, MI 48045 | SkipperBud's

        2027 Tiara Yachts 39LS
      3. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      4. 1997 Sea Ray 370 Express Cruiser$99,000, Deale, MD 20751

        1997 Sea Ray 370 Express Cruiser

        $99,000

        Deale, MD 20751 | Wilson Yachts

        1997 Sea Ray 370 Express Cruiser
      5. 2021 Viking 38 Open$874,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

          2021 Viking 38 Open

          $874,000

          $6,839/mo*

          Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Yachts360

          2021 Viking 38 Open
        • 2018 Regal 33 XO$229,000, Riviera Beach, FL 33403

          2018 Regal 33 XO

          $229,000

          $1,792/mo*

          Riviera Beach, FL 33403 | Autograph Yacht Group

          2018 Regal 33 XO
        • 2005 Tiara Yachts 3600 Sovran$185,000, Cape Coral, FL 33990

            2005 Tiara Yachts 3600 Sovran

            $185,000

            Cape Coral, FL 33990 | Yachts360

            2005 Tiara Yachts 3600 Sovran
          • 2001 Sea Ray 380 Sundancer$114,900, Eddyville, KY 42038

            2001 Sea Ray 380 Sundancer

            $114,900

            Eddyville, KY 42038 | Yachts360

            2001 Sea Ray 380 Sundancer
          • 2024 Regal 36 Grande Coupe$499,000, Seattle, WA 98104

              2024 Regal 36 Grande Coupe

              $499,000

              $3,905/mo*

              Seattle, WA 98104 | Worth Avenue Yachts - Seattle WA

              2024 Regal 36 Grande Coupe
            • 2001 Hinckley Picnic Boat 36 Classic$265,000, Southwest Harbor, ME 04679

                2001 Hinckley Picnic Boat 36 Classic

                $265,000

                Southwest Harbor, ME 04679 | Hinckley Yacht Brokerage

                2001 Hinckley Picnic Boat 36 Classic
              • 2019 Boston Whaler 350 Realm$399,000, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

                  2019 Boston Whaler 350 Realm

                  $399,000

                  $3,122/mo*

                  West Palm Beach, FL 33401 | Marine Pointe

                  2019 Boston Whaler 350 Realm
                • 1993 Silverton 34 Express$18,000, Haddam, CT 06438

                  1993 Silverton 34 Express

                  $18,000

                  Haddam, CT 06438 | Damar LTD/Midway Marina

                  1993 Silverton 34 Express
                • 2023 Bavaria R40 Coupe$610,000, Palmetto, FL 34221

                    2023 Bavaria R40 Coupe

                    $610,000

                    $4,773/mo*

                    Palmetto, FL 34221 | Massey Yacht Sales & Service

                    2023 Bavaria R40 Coupe
                  • 2000 Sea Ray 410 Sundancer$139,495, Pewaukee, WI 53072

                    2000 Sea Ray 410 Sundancer

                    $139,495

                    Pewaukee, WI 53072 | SkipperBud's

                    2000 Sea Ray 410 Sundancer
                  • 2001 Little Harbor WhisperJet 38$275,000, Port Townsend, WA 98368

                    2001 Little Harbor WhisperJet 38

                    $275,000

                    Port Townsend, WA 98368 | Olympic View Yachts

                    2001 Little Harbor WhisperJet 38
                  • 2027 Grady-White Express 370Request a Price, Niantic, CT 06357

                    2027 Grady-White Express 370

                    Request a Price

                    Niantic, CT 06357 | Boats Inc

                    2027 Grady-White Express 370
                  • 2027 Hanover 347$530,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

                      2027 Hanover 347

                      $530,000

                      $4,147/mo*

                      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | Hanover Yachts

                      2027 Hanover 347
                    • 2023 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin$274,999, Annapolis, MD 21401

                      2023 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin

                      $274,999

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      $2,152/mo*

                      Annapolis, MD 21401 | East Coast Yacht Sales - Annapolis, MD

                      2023 Axopar 37 XC Cross Cabin
                    • 2017 Boston Whaler 345 Conquest$364,900, Quincy, MA 02169

                      2017 Boston Whaler 345 Conquest

                      $364,900

                      $2,855/mo*

                      Quincy, MA 02169 | MarineMax Boston

                      2017 Boston Whaler 345 Conquest
                    • 2005 Sea Ray 390 Sundancer$195,500, Quincy, MA 02169

                      2005 Sea Ray 390 Sundancer

                      $195,500

                      ↓ Price Drop

                      Quincy, MA 02169 | Smith Yacht Sales

                      2005 Sea Ray 390 Sundancer
                    • 2003 Tiara Yachts 4000 Express$164,900, New London, CT 06320

                        2003 Tiara Yachts 4000 Express

                        $164,900

                        New London, CT 06320 | Private Seller

                        2003 Tiara Yachts 4000 Express
                      • 2005 Sea Ray Sundancer 320$84,499, Austin, TX 78734

                        2005 Sea Ray Sundancer 320

                        $84,499

                        Austin, TX 78734 | VIP Boats and Yachts - Austin

                        2005 Sea Ray Sundancer 320
                      • 2027 Tiara Yachts 34 LX$665,000, Wilmington, NC 28411

                        2027 Tiara Yachts 34 LX

                        $665,000

                        $5,204/mo*

                        Wilmington, NC 28411 | Boats Unlimited- Wilmington

                        2027 Tiara Yachts 34 LX
                      • 2027 Boston Whaler 350 RealmRequest a Price, Fort Myers, FL 33919

                        2027 Boston Whaler 350 Realm

                        Request a Price

                        Fort Myers, FL 33919 | MarineMax Ft. Myers

                        2027 Boston Whaler 350 Realm
                      • 2001 Wellcraft 3300 Martinique$40,500, Hampton, VA 23669

                          2001 Wellcraft 3300 Martinique

                          $40,500

                          Hampton, VA 23669 | Southern Bay Yacht Sales

                          2001 Wellcraft 3300 Martinique
                        • 2026 Regal 36 XORequest a Price, Pasadena, MD 21122

                          2026 Regal 36 XO

                          Request a Price

                          Pasadena, MD 21122 | AM PM Marine

                          2026 Regal 36 XO
                        • 1994 Sea Ray 370 Express Cruiser$45,500, Erie, PA 16505

                            1994 Sea Ray 370 Express Cruiser

                            $45,500

                            Erie, PA 16505 | Yachts360

                            1994 Sea Ray 370 Express Cruiser
                          • 2027 Hanover 347$545,000, East Hampton, NY 11937

                              2027 Hanover 347

                              $545,000

                              $4,265/mo*

                              East Hampton, NY 11937 | Hanover Yachts

                              2027 Hanover 347
                            • 1979 Magnum 38 Sport$80,000, Boyne City, MI 49712

                                1979 Magnum 38 Sport

                                $80,000

                                Boyne City, MI 49712 | Down East Yachting

                                1979 Magnum 38 Sport
                              • <
                              • 1
                              • >

                              Oryx 379

                              A powerboat built by Oryx, the 379 is a motor yachts vessel. Oryx 379 boats are typically used for overnight-cruising.

                              Got a specific Oryx 379 in mind?

                              There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2024 and the newest model is 2024. Related boats include the following models: undefined.

                              Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Oryx 379 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                              Connect with Us
                              YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                              Download the BoatTrader app
                              App StoreGoogle Play
                              • Boats for Sale
                              • Outboard Motors & Engines
                              • Boat Trailers
                              • Boat Research
                              • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                              • About Boat Trader
                              • Private Sellers
                              • Dealers
                              • My Boats
                              • Boat Loans
                              • Boat Loan Calculator
                              • Boat Loan Rates
                              • Prequalified Boat Loans
                              • FAQ - How to Finance
                              • Extended Service Plan
                              • Tire & Wheel Plan
                              • GAP Protection
                              • Roadside Assistance
                              • Boat Insurance
                              • Boat Transport
                              • Boat Warranty
                              • Boat Documentation
                              • Boat Rental
                              • Become a Member
                              • Cookies
                              • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                              • Community Guidelines
                              • Security Center
                              • Site Map
                              Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices