• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
hero image
404
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Ocean Alexander

Ocean Alexander boats for sale

Clear AllAll Ocean Alexander
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Maryland
  • Mississippi
  • Missouri
  • North Carolina
  • Oregon
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Puerto Rico
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Aft Cabin
  • Antique and Classic
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • Flybridge
  • Mega Yachts
  • Motor Yachts
  • Pilothouse
  • Sport Fishing
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Trawler
  • Unspecified
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Ocean Alexander
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Ocean Alexander Ranges
  • Pilothouse
  • Sedan
  • Classicco
  • Classicco sedan
  • Classico
  • Motoryacht
  • Altus
  • Flybridge
  • Trawler
Ocean Alexander Models
  • 37L
  • 440 Sundeck CPMY
  • 50 Pilothouse
  • 28L
  • 40 Double Cabin
  • 30 Revolution Skylounge
  • 42
  • 45 Divergence Coupe
  • 610 Pilothouse
  • 64 Pilothouse
52 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    131 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2021 Ocean Alexander 45 Divergence Coupe$749,000, Holden Beach, NC 28480

      2021 Ocean Alexander 45 Divergence Coupe

      $749,000

      $5,861/mo*

      Holden Beach, NC 28480 | MarineMax Wrightsville Beach

      2021 Ocean Alexander 45 Divergence Coupe
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2020 Ocean Alexander 45 Divergence$745,000, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

      2020 Ocean Alexander 45 Divergence

      $745,000

      $5,830/mo*

      Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | MarineMax Lake Ozark

      2020 Ocean Alexander 45 Divergence
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1981 Ocean Alexander 50 Pilothouse$574,000, La Conner, WA 98257

      1981 Ocean Alexander 50 Pilothouse

      $574,000

      $4,492/mo*

      La Conner, WA 98257 | Fairhaven Yacht Sales

      1981 Ocean Alexander 50 Pilothouse
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2025 Ocean Alexander 27R$7,795,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

      2025 Ocean Alexander 27R

      $7,795,000

      ↓ Price Drop

      $60,997/mo*

      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | MarineMax Yacht Center

      2025 Ocean Alexander 27R
    5. 1979 Ocean Alexander 40 Double Cabin$58,900, Bremerton, WA 98337

        1979 Ocean Alexander 40 Double Cabin

        $58,900

        Bremerton, WA 98337 | United Yacht Sales

        1979 Ocean Alexander 40 Double Cabin
      • 2002 Ocean Alexander 426 Classicco Sedan$199,999, New Port Richey, FL 34652

          2002 Ocean Alexander 426 Classicco Sedan

          $199,999

          New Port Richey, FL 34652 | Private Seller

          2002 Ocean Alexander 426 Classicco Sedan
        • 1983 Ocean Alexander 40 Europa$115,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

            1983 Ocean Alexander 40 Europa

            $115,000

            Anacortes, WA 98221 | NW Yachtnet

            1983 Ocean Alexander 40 Europa
          • 2005 Ocean Alexander 58 Motor Yacht$599,000, Ft Pierce, FL 34945

              2005 Ocean Alexander 58 Motor Yacht

              $599,000

              Ft Pierce, FL 34945 | HMY Yacht Sales - Waterway Marina

              2005 Ocean Alexander 58 Motor Yacht
            • 1994 Ocean Alexander 423 Classico$199,000, Hampton, VA 23669

                1994 Ocean Alexander 423 Classico

                $199,000

                Hampton, VA 23669 | Bluewater Yacht Sales

                1994 Ocean Alexander 423 Classico
              • 2024 Ocean Alexander 35 Revolution$18,995,000, Palm Beach, FL 33480

                  2024 Ocean Alexander 35 Revolution

                  $18,995,000

                  $148,639/mo*

                  Palm Beach, FL 33480 | Allied Marine - Fort Lauderdale

                  2024 Ocean Alexander 35 Revolution
                • 1983 Ocean Alexander MK 1$249,000, East Port Orchard, WA 98366

                    1983 Ocean Alexander MK 1

                    $249,000

                    East Port Orchard, WA 98366 | Private Seller

                    1983 Ocean Alexander MK 1
                  • 1982 Ocean Alexander 50 Mark I$198,000, Seattle, WA 98109

                    1982 Ocean Alexander 50 Mark I

                    $198,000

                    Seattle, WA 98109 | Irwin Yacht Sales - Seattle

                    1982 Ocean Alexander 50 Mark I
                  • 2003 Ocean Alexander 456 Classico$299,000, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

                      2003 Ocean Alexander 456 Classico

                      $299,000

                      Fort Pierce, FL 34945 | Denison Yachting

                      2003 Ocean Alexander 456 Classico
                    • 1985 Ocean Alexander 50 Pilothouse$129,900, Solomons, MD 20688

                        1985 Ocean Alexander 50 Pilothouse

                        $129,900

                        Solomons, MD 20688 | Yacht Brokers Of Annapolis

                        1985 Ocean Alexander 50 Pilothouse
                      • 1996 Ocean Alexander 548 Pilothouse$500,000, Anacortes, WA 98221

                          1996 Ocean Alexander 548 Pilothouse

                          $500,000

                          Anacortes, WA 98221 | Jeff Brown Yachts - San Diego

                          1996 Ocean Alexander 548 Pilothouse
                        • 2007 Ocean Alexander 52 Sedan$399,500, Naples, FL 34102

                            2007 Ocean Alexander 52 Sedan

                            $399,500

                            $3,126/mo*

                            Naples, FL 34102 | Luke Brown Yachts

                            2007 Ocean Alexander 52 Sedan
                          • 2003 Ocean Alexander 700 Classicco$1,400,000, Tacoma, WA 98421

                            2003 Ocean Alexander 700 Classicco

                            $1,400,000

                            Tacoma, WA 98421 | Alexander Marine USA - Washington

                            2003 Ocean Alexander 700 Classicco
                          • 1985 Ocean Alexander Flush Deck Aft Cabin Trawler$119,810, Seattle, WA 98107

                              1985 Ocean Alexander Flush Deck Aft Cabin Trawler

                              $119,810

                              Seattle, WA 98107 | Denison Yachting

                              1985 Ocean Alexander Flush Deck Aft Cabin Trawler
                            • 2003 Ocean Alexander 456 Classico$299,000, Fort Pierce, FL 34945

                                2003 Ocean Alexander 456 Classico

                                $299,000

                                Fort Pierce, FL 34945 | Denison Yachting

                                2003 Ocean Alexander 456 Classico
                              • 2000 Ocean Alexander 430 Classicco$399,900, Lenoir City, TN 37772

                                2000 Ocean Alexander 430 Classicco

                                $399,900

                                Lenoir City, TN 37772 | My Yacht Sales

                                2000 Ocean Alexander 430 Classicco
                              • 1991 Ocean Alexander 520 Pilothouse$259,000, Benicia, CA 94510

                                  1991 Ocean Alexander 520 Pilothouse

                                  $259,000

                                  Benicia, CA 94510 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                                  1991 Ocean Alexander 520 Pilothouse
                                • 2005 Ocean Alexander 80 Motoryacht$1,199,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                                  2005 Ocean Alexander 80 Motoryacht

                                  $1,199,000

                                  Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | HMY Yacht Sales, Inc.

                                  2005 Ocean Alexander 80 Motoryacht
                                • 2018 Ocean Alexander 100 MY$6,990,000, Naples, FL 34102

                                  2018 Ocean Alexander 100 MY

                                  $6,990,000

                                  $54,698/mo*

                                  Naples, FL 34102 | MarineMax Naples

                                  2018 Ocean Alexander 100 MY
                                • 1989 Ocean Alexander 50 Mark II$199,500, Olympia, WA 98501

                                  1989 Ocean Alexander 50 Mark II

                                  $199,500

                                  Olympia, WA 98501 | NW Yachtnet

                                  1989 Ocean Alexander 50 Mark II
                                • 1981 Ocean Alexander mk1$175,000, Bremerton, WA 98337

                                    1981 Ocean Alexander mk1

                                    $175,000

                                    Bremerton, WA 98337 | Denison Yachting

                                    1981 Ocean Alexander mk1
                                  • 1986 Ocean Alexander 39 Sedan$47,500, Sandpoint, ID 83864

                                    1986 Ocean Alexander 39 Sedan

                                    $47,500

                                    Sandpoint, ID 83864 | Anacortes Yachts & Ships

                                    1986 Ocean Alexander 39 Sedan
                                  • 1999 Ocean Alexander 64 Classicco$1,500,000, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

                                      1999 Ocean Alexander 64 Classicco

                                      $1,500,000

                                      Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | Northrop and Johnson

                                      1999 Ocean Alexander 64 Classicco
                                    • 2003 Ocean Alexander 610 Pilothouse$875,000, Seattle, WA 98109

                                      2003 Ocean Alexander 610 Pilothouse

                                      $875,000

                                      Seattle, WA 98109 | Sun Country Yachts, Seattle

                                      2003 Ocean Alexander 610 Pilothouse
                                    • 2008 Ocean Alexander 64 Pilothouse$999,000, Newport Beach, CA 92663

                                      2008 Ocean Alexander 64 Pilothouse

                                      $999,000

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      $7,817/mo*

                                      Newport Beach, CA 92663 | Private Seller

                                      2008 Ocean Alexander 64 Pilothouse
                                    • 2004 Ocean Alexander 58 Pilothouse$895,000, Sausalito, CA 94965

                                      2004 Ocean Alexander 58 Pilothouse

                                      $895,000

                                      Sausalito, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                                      2004 Ocean Alexander 58 Pilothouse
                                    • 2014 Ocean Alexander 82 Cockpit Motoryacht$2,795,000, Seattle, WA 98104

                                      2014 Ocean Alexander 82 Cockpit Motoryacht

                                      $2,795,000

                                      $21,871/mo*

                                      Seattle, WA 98104 | Alexander Marine USA - Washington

                                      2014 Ocean Alexander 82 Cockpit Motoryacht
                                    • 2025 Ocean Alexander 32L$10,490,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

                                      2025 Ocean Alexander 32L

                                      $10,490,000

                                      $82,086/mo*

                                      Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | 26 North Yachts

                                      2025 Ocean Alexander 32L
                                    • 1983 Ocean Alexander 43 Flush Aft Deck$95,000, La Conner, WA 98257

                                      1983 Ocean Alexander 43 Flush Aft Deck

                                      $95,000

                                      La Conner, WA 98257 | La Conner Yacht Sales

                                      1983 Ocean Alexander 43 Flush Aft Deck
                                    • 1997 Ocean Alexander 440 Sundeck CPMY$159,000, Seattle, WA 98102

                                        1997 Ocean Alexander 440 Sundeck CPMY

                                        $159,000

                                        Seattle, WA 98102 | Swiftsure Yachts

                                        1997 Ocean Alexander 440 Sundeck CPMY
                                      • 1990 Ocean Alexander 48 Sedan$289,000, La Conner, WA 98257

                                          1990 Ocean Alexander 48 Sedan

                                          $289,000

                                          $2,261/mo*

                                          La Conner, WA 98257 | Alexander Marine USA - Washington

                                          1990 Ocean Alexander 48 Sedan
                                          Dealer Logo
                                        • 2010 Ocean Alexander 74 Motoryacht$1,149,000, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

                                            2010 Ocean Alexander 74 Motoryacht

                                            $1,149,000

                                            $8,991/mo*

                                            Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 | Rick Obey Yacht Sales

                                            2010 Ocean Alexander 74 Motoryacht
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • <
                                          • 1
                                          • 2
                                          • 3
                                          • 4
                                          • 5
                                          • >

                                          Ocean Alexander boats

                                          Expert Ocean Alexander boats Reviews

                                          In partnership with:

                                          |

                                          Ocean Alexander boats on Boat Trader

                                          Ocean Alexander is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale in differing sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 38 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 120 feet, and an average length of 55.76 feet. Boat Trader currently has 121 Ocean Alexander boats for sale, including 10 new vessels and 111 used boats listed by both individuals and professional dealerships mainly in United States and Puerto Rico. The oldest model listed is a late classic boat built in 1979 and the newest model year of 2027.

                                          How much do Ocean Alexander boats cost?

                                          Ocean Alexander boats for sale on Boat Trader are available for a swath of prices, valued from $49,900 on the moderate end all the way up to $20,947,087 for the more lavish boat models. Higher performance models now listed have motors up to 5,200 horsepower, while smaller more functional models may have as low as 120 horsepower engines (although the average engine size is 1,289 HP).

                                          What kind of boats does Ocean Alexander build?

                                          Of the boats listed, Ocean Alexander offers familiar boat hull types and designs including semi-displacement, modified vee, deep vee, displacement and other. These vessels are frequently used for conventional boating boating pursuits like overnight cruising. The boats available here currently from this builder come with inboard and outboard propulsion systems, available in diesel and gas fuel systems.

                                          Why are Ocean Alexander boats popular?

                                          Ocean Alexander is popular for their Motor Yachts, Pilothouse, Trawler, Aft Cabin and Flybridge among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a deeper draft and exceptionally wide beam, characteristics that make them well-suited for overnight cruising. Given their classic, crowd-pleasing status as a popular, established boat brand, used Ocean Alexander boats in good condition often make great candidates for boat repowering projects.

                                          What is the best Ocean Alexander model?

                                          Some of the most popular Ocean Alexander models at present include: 440 Sundeck CPMY, 50 Pilothouse, 37L, 40 Double Cabin and 28L.

                                          Ocean Alexander Models

                                          Ocean Alexander 37L
                                          Ocean Alexander 440 Sundeck CPMY
                                          Ocean Alexander 50 Pilothouse
                                          Ocean Alexander 28L
                                          Ocean Alexander 40 Double Cabin
                                          Ocean Alexander 30 Revolution Skylounge
                                          Ocean Alexander 42
                                          Ocean Alexander 45 Divergence Coupe
                                          Ocean Alexander 610 Pilothouse
                                          Ocean Alexander 64 Pilothouse

                                          New and Used Ocean Alexander

                                          New Ocean Alexander
                                          Used Ocean Alexander
                                          Connect with Us
                                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                          Download the BoatTrader app
                                          App StoreGoogle Play
                                          • Boats for Sale
                                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                          • Boat Trailers
                                          • Boat Research
                                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                          • About Boat Trader
                                          • Private Sellers
                                          • Dealers
                                          • My Boats
                                          • Boat Loans
                                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                                          • Boat Loan Rates
                                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                                          • Extended Service Plan
                                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                          • GAP Protection
                                          • Roadside Assistance
                                          • Boat Insurance
                                          • Boat Transport
                                          • Boat Warranty
                                          • Boat Documentation
                                          • Boat Rental
                                          • Become a Member
                                          • Cookies
                                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                          • Community Guidelines
                                          • Security Center
                                          • Site Map
                                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices