• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Nor-Tech//
  • 4300v

Nor-Tech 4300v boats for sale

Clear AllNor-Tech 4300v
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Florida
  • Illinois
  • Michigan
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Cruisers
  • High Performance
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Nor-Tech
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,025 more Makes...
Nor-Tech Ranges
  • Roadster
  • Super
  • Supercat
Nor-Tech Models
  • 390 Sport
  • 340 Sport
  • 392 Super Fish
  • 450 Sport
  • 42 Eleven
  • 452 Super Fish
  • 4000 Roadster
  • 390 Center Console
  • 4000 Supercat
  • 4300V
11 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. Ad Image
      Featured
      2026 Boston Whaler 230 Outrage
      $191,061
      Sandusky, OH
      |
      Clemons Boats
      Company Logo
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    2. 2007 Nor-Tech 4300V$224,999, Ira Twp, MI 48023

      2007 Nor-Tech 4300V

      $224,999

      $1,761/mo*

      Ira Twp, MI 48023 | Schneider's Motorsports and Marine

      2007 Nor-Tech 4300V
    3. 2010 Nor-Tech 4300V$189,900, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

      2010 Nor-Tech 4300V

      $189,900

      ↓ Price Drop

      $1,486/mo*

      Lake in the Hills, IL 60156 | Grand Sport Center Inc.

      2010 Nor-Tech 4300V
    4. 2008 Nor-Tech 4300V$189,000, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

      2008 Nor-Tech 4300V

      $189,000

      $1,479/mo*

      Pompano Beach, FL 33060 | Hartmann Marine Group

      2008 Nor-Tech 4300V
    5. 2026 Nor-Tech 420 Monte CarloRequest a Price, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

        2026 Nor-Tech 420 Monte Carlo

        Request a Price

        Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 | South Florida Boat Center Inc.

        2026 Nor-Tech 420 Monte Carlo
      • Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      • 2024 Nor-Tech 392 Super Fish$489,900, Carrollton, TX 75006

        2024 Nor-Tech 392 Super Fish

        $489,900

        ↓ Price Drop

        $3,834/mo*

        Carrollton, TX 75006 | Legend Marine Group

        2024 Nor-Tech 392 Super Fish
      • 2010 Monterey 400 Sport Yacht$239,000, Harrison Twp, MI 48045

          2010 Monterey 400 Sport Yacht

          $239,000

          $1,870/mo*

          Harrison Twp, MI 48045 | Temptation Yacht Sales Inc

          2010 Monterey 400 Sport Yacht
        • 2014 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe$225,000, Woodbridge, VA 22192

          2014 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe

          $225,000

          $1,761/mo*

          Woodbridge, VA 22192 | Prince William Marina

          2014 Pursuit SC 365i Sport Coupe
        • 2004 Carver 420 Mariner$195,000, Redwood City, CA 94063

            2004 Carver 420 Mariner

            $195,000

            Redwood City, CA 94063 | Richard Boland Yachts

            2004 Carver 420 Mariner
          • 2026 Formula 400 Super Sport CrossoverRequest a Price, Fort Myers, FL 33905

            2026 Formula 400 Super Sport Crossover

            Request a Price

            Fort Myers, FL 33905 | Formula Boats

            2026 Formula 400 Super Sport Crossover
          • 2026 Jeanneau NC 1295 CoupeRequest a Price, Seattle, WA 98109

              2026 Jeanneau NC 1295 Coupe

              Request a Price

              Seattle, WA 98109 | Sundance Yachts - Seattle

              2026 Jeanneau NC 1295 Coupe
            • 2022 Tiara Yachts 43 LS$699,000, Grasonville, MD 21638

              2022 Tiara Yachts 43 LS

              $699,000

              ↓ Price Drop

              $5,470/mo*

              Grasonville, MD 21638 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

              2022 Tiara Yachts 43 LS
            • 2027 Nimbus Weekender 11Request a Price, Point Pleasant, NJ 08742

                2027 Nimbus Weekender 11

                Request a Price

                Point Pleasant, NJ 08742 | Clarks Landing Yacht Sales MD

                2027 Nimbus Weekender 11
              • 2026 Cruisers Yachts 46 Cantius$1,437,187, Marblehead, OH 43440

                2026 Cruisers Yachts 46 Cantius

                $1,437,187

                ↓ Price Drop

                $11,246/mo*

                Marblehead, OH 43440 | SkipperBud's

                2026 Cruisers Yachts 46 Cantius
              • 2026 Vento V40 Retro Classic HT$499,000, Dania Beach, FL 33314

                  2026 Vento V40 Retro Classic HT

                  $499,000

                  $3,905/mo*

                  Dania Beach, FL 33314 | Marine Pointe

                  2026 Vento V40 Retro Classic HT
                • 2026 Cobra Yachts Seamaster$1,100,000, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

                    2026 Cobra Yachts Seamaster

                    $1,100,000

                    $8,608/mo*

                    Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | Private Seller

                    2026 Cobra Yachts Seamaster
                  • 2007 Regal Commodore 4060$299,000, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

                      2007 Regal Commodore 4060

                      $299,000

                      $2,340/mo*

                      Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 | Myrtle Beach Yacht Sales

                      2007 Regal Commodore 4060
                    • 2027 Marex 375Request a Price, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

                        2027 Marex 375

                        Request a Price

                        Mamaroneck, NY 10543 | McMichael Yacht Brokers LTD.

                        2027 Marex 375
                      • 1999 Formula 400 Super Sport$99,000, Miami, FL 33138

                          1999 Formula 400 Super Sport

                          $99,000

                          Miami, FL 33138 | United Yacht Sales

                          1999 Formula 400 Super Sport
                        • 2022 Schaefer 400$449,000, Dania Beach, FL 33004

                            2022 Schaefer 400

                            $449,000

                            $3,514/mo*

                            Dania Beach, FL 33004 | Schaefer Yachts

                            2022 Schaefer 400
                          • 1978 Chris-Craft 45 Commander$59,000, Fairhope, AL 36532

                            1978 Chris-Craft 45 Commander

                            $59,000

                            Fairhope, AL 36532 | Sportsman's Marine

                            1978 Chris-Craft 45 Commander
                          • 1998 Trojan 440 Express$121,000, Hollywood, MD 20636

                              1998 Trojan 440 Express

                              $121,000

                              Hollywood, MD 20636 | Knot 10 Yacht Sales

                              1998 Trojan 440 Express
                            • 2022 Sealine C430$591,000, Miami, FL 33125

                              2022 Sealine C430

                              $591,000

                              $4,625/mo*

                              Miami, FL 33125 | Merrill Stevens Yachts

                              2022 Sealine C430
                            • 2014 Absolute STL$160,000, Tampa, FL 33169

                                2014 Absolute STL

                                $160,000

                                $1,252/mo*

                                Tampa, FL 33169 | Private Seller

                                2014 Absolute STL
                              • 2007 Sea Ray 40 Sundancer$169,900, Sausalito CA, CA 94965

                                2007 Sea Ray 40 Sundancer

                                $169,900

                                ↓ Price Drop

                                $1,329/mo*

                                Sausalito CA, CA 94965 | Silver Seas Yachts – Sausalito

                                2007 Sea Ray 40 Sundancer
                              • 1990 Prowler Aft Cabin$56,999, La Porte, IN 46350

                                  1990 Prowler Aft Cabin

                                  $56,999

                                  La Porte, IN 46350 | Service 1 Marine

                                  1990 Prowler Aft Cabin
                                • 2015 Cruisers Yachts 390 Express Coupe$299,990, Excelsior, MN 55331

                                  2015 Cruisers Yachts 390 Express Coupe

                                  $299,990

                                  $2,347/mo*

                                  Excelsior, MN 55331 | MarineMax Excelsior

                                  2015 Cruisers Yachts 390 Express Coupe
                                • 2015 CNM Continental$230,000, Miami, FL 33128

                                  2015 CNM Continental

                                  $230,000

                                  $1,800/mo*

                                  Miami, FL 33128 | Yacht Hampton Yacht Sales

                                  2015 CNM Continental
                                • 2019 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover$549,000, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

                                  2019 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover

                                  $549,000

                                  $4,296/mo*

                                  Sag Harbor, NY 11963 | Seaside 3 Marina

                                  2019 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover
                                • <
                                • 1
                                • >

                                Nor-Tech 4300v

                                A powerboat built by Nor-Tech, the 4300v is a cruisers vessel. Nor-Tech 4300v boats are typically used for day-cruising, overnight-cruising and watersports. These boats were built with a fiberglass modified-vee; usually with an inboard and available in Gas.

                                Got a specific Nor-Tech 4300v in mind?

                                There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2007 and the newest model is 2010. The starting price is $189,000, the most expensive is $224,999, and the average price of $189,900. Related boats include the following models: 390 Sport, 340 Sport and 392 Super Fish.

                                Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Nor-Tech 4300v boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                Connect with Us
                                YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                Download the BoatTrader app
                                App StoreGoogle Play
                                • Boats for Sale
                                • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                • Boat Trailers
                                • Boat Research
                                • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                • About Boat Trader
                                • Private Sellers
                                • Dealers
                                • My Boats
                                • Boat Loans
                                • Boat Loan Calculator
                                • Boat Loan Rates
                                • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                • FAQ - How to Finance
                                • Extended Service Plan
                                • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                • GAP Protection
                                • Roadside Assistance
                                • Boat Insurance
                                • Boat Transport
                                • Boat Warranty
                                • Boat Documentation
                                • Boat Rental
                                • Become a Member
                                • Cookies
                                • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                • Community Guidelines
                                • Security Center
                                • Site Map
                                Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices