• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Monterey//
  • California

Monterey boats for sale in California

Clear AllAll MontereyCAmodel
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Missouri
  • Nebraska
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Cities in California
  • San Diego
  • Corona
  • Dana Point
  • Dixon
  • Lake Elsinore
  • Lakeside
  • Long Beach
  • Redwood City
  • San Lorenzo
  • Suisun City
  • Van Nuys
  • Wilmington
  • Yorba Linda
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Cruisers
  • Express Cruiser
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sports Cruiser
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Monterey
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Bayliner
  • Beneteau
  • Boston Whaler
  • Jeanneau
  • Avalon
  • Catalina
  • Tiara Yachts
581 more Makes...
Monterey Models
  • 302 Cruiser
  • 322 Cruiser
  • M4
  • 198LS Montura
  • 214FS
  • 244FS
  • 270 Cruiser
  • 322 Cruisers
  • 355 Sport Yacht
  • Fishing
    Beam
    to
    ft.
    Max Draft
    to
    ft.
    Fuel Type
    • Gas
    • Other
    Hull
    Hull Type
    • Deep Vee
    • Modified Vee
    • Monohull
    Hull Material
      Engines
      Number of Engines
      Any1234+
      Engine Type
      • All
      • Direct Drive
      • Jet Drive
      • None
      • Other
      • Single Inboard
      • Single I/O
      • Single Outboard
      • Twin Inboard
      • Twin I/O
      • Twin Outboard
      • Triple I/O
      • Triple Outboard
      • V-Drive
      For Sale By
      Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
      We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
      We compare rates from 15+ lenders
      Loan Calculator
      Ad Image
      viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
      14 boats

      Sort: Recommended
      • Recommended
      • Recently Updated: Newest first
      • Recently Updated: Oldest first
      • Distance: Nearest first
      • Distance: Farthest first
      • Year: Newest first
      • Year: Oldest first
      • Length: Longest first
      • Length: Shortest first
      • Price: High to Low
      • Price: Low to High
      1. 2016 Monterey 244FS$39,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

        2016 Monterey 244FS

        $39,500

        $358/mo*

        Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

        2016 Monterey 244FS
        Dealer Logo
      2. 2000 Monterey 198LS Montura$12,000, Dixon, CA 95620

        2000 Monterey 198LS Montura

        $12,000

        $109/mo*

        Dixon, CA 95620 | Gone Fishin Marine - Ride on Powersports

        2000 Monterey 198LS Montura
        Dealer Logo
      3. 2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser$33,900, Long Beach, CA 90803

        2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser

        $33,900

        $307/mo*

        Long Beach, CA 90803 | The Shoreline Yacht Group

        2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser
        Dealer Logo
      4. 2000 Monterey 322 Cruisers$33,900, Wilmington, CA 90744

          2000 Monterey 322 Cruisers

          $33,900

          Wilmington, CA 90744 | Private Seller

          2000 Monterey 322 Cruisers
        • 2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht$229,900, San Diego, CA 92101

            2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht

            $229,900

            $1,799/mo*

            San Diego, CA 92101 | Denison Yachting

            2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht
          • 2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser$33,900, Long Beach, CA 90803

            2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser

            $33,900

            Long Beach, CA 90803 | The Shoreline Yacht Group

            2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser
          • 2016 Monterey 244FS$39,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

            2016 Monterey 244FS

            $39,500

            $358/mo*

            Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

            2016 Monterey 244FS
          • 2001 Monterey 302 Cruiser$34,000, Redwood City, CA 94063

            2001 Monterey 302 Cruiser

            $34,000

            Redwood City, CA 94063 | Rubicon Yachts - Alameda

            2001 Monterey 302 Cruiser
          • 2020 Monterey M4$35,000, Lakeside, CA 92040

              2020 Monterey M4

              $35,000

              $317/mo*

              Lakeside, CA 92040 | Private Seller

              2020 Monterey M4
            • 2000 Monterey 322 Cruiser$49,900, Yorba Linda, CA 92886

                2000 Monterey 322 Cruiser

                $49,900

                Yorba Linda, CA 92886 | Private Seller

                2000 Monterey 322 Cruiser
              • 2006 Monterey 214FS$8,000, Corona, CA 92881

                  2006 Monterey 214FS

                  $8,000

                  Corona, CA 92881 | Private Seller

                  2006 Monterey 214FS
                • 2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser$45,900, Dana Point, CA 92629

                  2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser

                  $45,900

                  Dana Point, CA 92629 | Mariners Yacht & Ship Brokerage, Inc.

                  2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser
                • 2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser$55,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                  2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser

                  $55,000

                  San Diego, CA 92101 | Coronado Yacht Sales

                  2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser
                • 2000 Monterey 198LS Montura$12,000, Dixon, CA 95620

                    2000 Monterey 198LS Montura

                    $12,000

                    Dixon, CA 95620 | Gone Fishin Marine - Ride on Powersports

                    2000 Monterey 198LS Montura
                  • 2019 Monterey M4$58,500, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

                    2019 Monterey M4

                    $58,500

                    ↓ Price Drop

                    $458/mo*

                    San Lorenzo, CA 94580 | National Vehicle LLC

                    2019 Monterey M4
                  • 2002 Monterey Fishing$8,500, Suisun City, CA 94585

                      2002 Monterey Fishing

                      $8,500

                      Suisun City, CA 94585 | Private Seller

                      2002 Monterey Fishing
                      • 1994 Monterey 246 EXPRESS$15,000, Van Nuys, CA 91406

                          1994 Monterey 246 EXPRESS

                          $15,000

                          Van Nuys, CA 91406 | Private Seller

                          1994 Monterey 246 EXPRESS
                          • 2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser$45,900, Dana Point, CA 92629

                              2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser

                              $45,900

                              $416/mo*

                              Dana Point, CA 92629 | Mariners Yacht & Ship Brokerage, Inc.

                              2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser
                              Dealer Logo
                            • <
                            • 1
                            • >
                            Connect with Us
                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                            Download the BoatTrader app
                            App StoreGoogle Play
                            • Boats for Sale
                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                            • Boat Trailers
                            • Boat Research
                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                            • About Boat Trader
                            • Private Sellers
                            • Dealers
                            • My Boats
                            • Boat Loans
                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                            • Boat Loan Rates
                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                            • Extended Service Plan
                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                            • GAP Protection
                            • Roadside Assistance
                            • Boat Insurance
                            • Boat Transport
                            • Boat Warranty
                            • Boat Documentation
                            • Boat Rental
                            • Become a Member
                            • Cookies
                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                            • Community Guidelines
                            • Security Center
                            • Site Map
                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices