• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Monterey//
  • California

Monterey boats for sale in California

Clear AllAll MontereyCA
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Missouri
  • Nebraska
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • North Dakota
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Cities in California
  • San Diego
  • Corona
  • Dana Point
  • Dixon
  • Lake Elsinore
  • Lakeside
  • Long Beach
  • Redwood City
  • San Lorenzo
  • Suisun City
  • Van Nuys
  • Wilmington
  • Yorba Linda
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Cruisers
  • Express Cruiser
  • Freshwater Fishing
  • Ski and Wakeboard
  • Sports Cruiser
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Monterey
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Bayliner
  • Beneteau
  • Boston Whaler
  • Jeanneau
  • Avalon
  • Catalina
  • Tiara Yachts
580 more Makes...
Monterey Models
  • 302 Cruiser
  • 322 Cruiser
  • M4
  • 198LS Montura
  • 214FS
  • 244FS
  • 246 EXPRESS
  • 270 Cruiser
  • 322 Cruisers
  • 355 Sport Yacht
1 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    14 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht$229,900, San Diego, CA 92101

      2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht

      $229,900

      $1,799/mo*

      San Diego, CA 92101 | Denison Yachting - Newport Beach

      2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2016 Monterey 244FS$39,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

      2016 Monterey 244FS

      $39,500

      $358/mo*

      Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

      2016 Monterey 244FS
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser$55,000, San Diego, CA 92101

      2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser

      $55,000

      $430/mo*

      San Diego, CA 92101 | Coronado Yacht Sales

      2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2000 Monterey 322 Cruisers$33,900, Wilmington, CA 90744

        2000 Monterey 322 Cruisers

        $33,900

        Wilmington, CA 90744 | Private Seller

        2000 Monterey 322 Cruisers
      • 2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser$33,900, Long Beach, CA 90803

        2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser

        $33,900

        Long Beach, CA 90803 | The Shoreline Yacht Group

        2000 Monterey 302 Cruiser
      • 2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht$229,900, San Diego, CA 92101

          2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht

          $229,900

          $1,799/mo*

          San Diego, CA 92101 | Denison Yachting

          2018 Monterey 355 Sport Yacht
        • 2016 Monterey 244FS$39,500, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532

          2016 Monterey 244FS

          $39,500

          $358/mo*

          Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 | Inland Boat Center

          2016 Monterey 244FS
        • 2020 Monterey M4$35,000, Lakeside, CA 92040

            2020 Monterey M4

            $35,000

            $317/mo*

            Lakeside, CA 92040 | Private Seller

            2020 Monterey M4
          • 2001 Monterey 302 Cruiser$34,000, Redwood City, CA 94063

            2001 Monterey 302 Cruiser

            $34,000

            Redwood City, CA 94063 | Rubicon Yachts - Alameda

            2001 Monterey 302 Cruiser
          • 2000 Monterey 322 Cruiser$49,900, Yorba Linda, CA 92886

              2000 Monterey 322 Cruiser

              $49,900

              Yorba Linda, CA 92886 | Private Seller

              2000 Monterey 322 Cruiser
            • 2006 Monterey 214FS$8,000, Corona, CA 92881

                2006 Monterey 214FS

                $8,000

                Corona, CA 92881 | Private Seller

                2006 Monterey 214FS
              • 2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser$45,900, Dana Point, CA 92629

                2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser

                $45,900

                Dana Point, CA 92629 | Mariners Yacht & Ship Brokerage, Inc.

                2005 Monterey 270 Cruiser
              • 2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser$55,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser

                $55,000

                San Diego, CA 92101 | Coronado Yacht Sales

                2002 Monterey 322 Cruiser
              • 2000 Monterey 198LS Montura$12,000, Dixon, CA 95620

                  2000 Monterey 198LS Montura

                  $12,000

                  Dixon, CA 95620 | Gone Fishin Marine - Ride on Powersports

                  2000 Monterey 198LS Montura
                • 2019 Monterey M4$58,500, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

                  2019 Monterey M4

                  $58,500

                  ↓ Price Drop

                  $458/mo*

                  San Lorenzo, CA 94580 | National Vehicle LLC

                  2019 Monterey M4
                • 2002 Monterey Fishing$8,500, Suisun City, CA 94585

                    2002 Monterey Fishing

                    $8,500

                    Suisun City, CA 94585 | Private Seller

                    2002 Monterey Fishing
                    • 1994 Monterey 246 EXPRESS$15,000, Van Nuys, CA 91406

                        1994 Monterey 246 EXPRESS

                        $15,000

                        Van Nuys, CA 91406 | Private Seller

                        1994 Monterey 246 EXPRESS
                        • 2000 Monterey 198LS Montura$12,000, Dixon, CA 95620

                            2000 Monterey 198LS Montura

                            $12,000

                            $109/mo*

                            Dixon, CA 95620 | Gone Fishin Marine - Ride on Powersports

                            2000 Monterey 198LS Montura
                            Dealer Logo
                          • <
                          • 1
                          • >
                          Connect with Us
                          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                          Download the BoatTrader app
                          App StoreGoogle Play
                          • Boats for Sale
                          • Outboard Motors & Engines
                          • Boat Trailers
                          • Boat Research
                          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                          • About Boat Trader
                          • Private Sellers
                          • Dealers
                          • My Boats
                          • Boat Loans
                          • Boat Loan Calculator
                          • Boat Loan Rates
                          • Prequalified Boat Loans
                          • FAQ - How to Finance
                          • Extended Service Plan
                          • Tire & Wheel Plan
                          • GAP Protection
                          • Roadside Assistance
                          • Boat Insurance
                          • Boat Transport
                          • Boat Warranty
                          • Boat Documentation
                          • Boat Rental
                          • Become a Member
                          • Cookies
                          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                          • Community Guidelines
                          • Security Center
                          • Site Map
                          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices