• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Mediterranean//
  • California

Mediterranean boats for sale in California

Clear AllAll MediterraneanCA
Location
State
  • All States
  • California
  • Florida
  • Georgia
Cities in California
  • San Pedro
  • Alameda
  • Dana Point
  • Emeryville
  • Long Beach
  • Richmond
  • San Diego
  • Ventura
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Convertible
  • Saltwater Fishing
  • Sport Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Mediterranean
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Bayliner
  • Beneteau
  • Boston Whaler
  • Jeanneau
  • Avalon
  • Catalina
  • Tiara Yachts
579 more Makes...
Mediterranean Ranges
  • Convertible
Mediterranean Models
  • 38 Convertible
  • 38 Sport Fisher
  • 38' spotfisher
  • 54 Convertible
  • 54 Mediterranean
  • Convertible
  • Flybridge Convertible
  • Sport Fish
  • convertable
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    9 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1998 Mediterranean 54 Convertible$199,000, San Diego, CA 92106

      1998 Mediterranean 54 Convertible

      $199,000

      $1,557/mo*

      San Diego, CA 92106 | Schock Boats

      1998 Mediterranean 54 Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    2. 1989 Mediterranean Flybridge Convertible$74,000, Emeryville, CA 94608

      1989 Mediterranean Flybridge Convertible

      $74,000

      $579/mo*

      Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

      1989 Mediterranean Flybridge Convertible
      Dealer Logo
    3. 1990 Mediterranean Sport Fish$69,500, Alameda, CA 94501

      1990 Mediterranean Sport Fish

      $69,500

      $544/mo*

      Alameda, CA 94501 | Seattle Yachts - Alameda

      1990 Mediterranean Sport Fish
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1997 Mediterranean 38' spotfisher$94,000, Richmond, CA 94806

        1997 Mediterranean 38' spotfisher

        $94,000

        Richmond, CA 94806 | Private Seller

        1997 Mediterranean 38' spotfisher
      • 1989 Mediterranean Flybridge Convertible$74,000, Emeryville, CA 94608

          1989 Mediterranean Flybridge Convertible

          $74,000

          Emeryville, CA 94608 | Rubicon Yachts

          1989 Mediterranean Flybridge Convertible
        • 1996 Mediterranean convertable$199,800, San Pedro, CA 90731

            1996 Mediterranean convertable

            $199,800

            San Pedro, CA 90731 | The Shoreline Yacht Group

            1996 Mediterranean convertable
          • 2005 Mediterranean 54 Mediterranean$299,000, San Pedro, CA 90731

              2005 Mediterranean 54 Mediterranean

              $299,000

              San Pedro, CA 90731 | Silver Seas Yachts - Newport Beach

              2005 Mediterranean 54 Mediterranean
            • 1990 Mediterranean Sport Fish$69,500, Alameda, CA 94501

              1990 Mediterranean Sport Fish

              $69,500

              Alameda, CA 94501 | Seattle Yachts - Alameda

              1990 Mediterranean Sport Fish
            • 1988 Mediterranean Convertible$29,900, Long Beach, CA 90802

              1988 Mediterranean Convertible

              $29,900

              ↓ Price Drop

              Long Beach, CA 90802 | Private Seller

              1988 Mediterranean Convertible
            • 1990 Mediterranean 38 Convertible$55,000, Dana Point, CA 92629

              1990 Mediterranean 38 Convertible

              $55,000

              Dana Point, CA 92629 | Mariners Yacht & Ship Brokerage, Inc.

              1990 Mediterranean 38 Convertible
            • 1990 Mediterranean 38 Sport Fisher$61,500, Ventura, CA 93001

              1990 Mediterranean 38 Sport Fisher

              $61,500

              Ventura, CA 93001 | Peninsula Yacht Sales

              1990 Mediterranean 38 Sport Fisher
            • 1998 Mediterranean 54 Convertible$199,000, San Diego, CA 92106

              1998 Mediterranean 54 Convertible

              $199,000

              San Diego, CA 92106 | Schock Boats

              1998 Mediterranean 54 Convertible
            • <
            • 1
            • >
            Connect with Us
            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
            Download the BoatTrader app
            App StoreGoogle Play
            • Boats for Sale
            • Outboard Motors & Engines
            • Boat Trailers
            • Boat Research
            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
            • About Boat Trader
            • Private Sellers
            • Dealers
            • My Boats
            • Boat Loans
            • Boat Loan Calculator
            • Boat Loan Rates
            • Prequalified Boat Loans
            • FAQ - How to Finance
            • Extended Service Plan
            • Tire & Wheel Plan
            • GAP Protection
            • Roadside Assistance
            • Boat Insurance
            • Boat Transport
            • Boat Warranty
            • Boat Documentation
            • Boat Rental
            • Become a Member
            • Cookies
            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
            • Community Guidelines
            • Security Center
            • Site Map
            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices