• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Kenner//
  • 180vx

Kenner 180vx boats for sale

Clear AllKenner 180vx
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Saltwater Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Kenner
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Kenner Models
  • 180VX
  • 18V
  • 1902
  • 19V
  • 19VX
  • 21V
  • 21VX Tunnel
  • Vision 1800
  • Vision 1902
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Modified Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    28 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2006 Kenner 180VX$17,500, Mobile, AL 36607

      2006 Kenner 180VX

      $17,500

      Mobile, AL 36607 | Bluewater Yacht Sales, Inc.

      2006 Kenner 180VX
    2. 2004 Kenner Vision 1800$18,900, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      2004 Kenner Vision 1800

      $18,900

      Orange Beach, AL 36561 | Grander Marine

      2004 Kenner Vision 1800
    3. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
    4. 2003 Kenner Vision 1902$10,495, Kemah, TX 77565

      2003 Kenner Vision 1902

      $10,495

      ↓ Price Drop

      Kemah, TX 77565 | DC Powersports and Marine

      2003 Kenner Vision 1902
    5. 2004 Kenner 18V$8,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      2004 Kenner 18V

      $8,995

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

      2004 Kenner 18V
    6. 2008 Kenner 19VX$13,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

      2008 Kenner 19VX

      $13,995

      New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

      2008 Kenner 19VX
    7. 2005 Kenner 1902$14,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

        2005 Kenner 1902

        $14,995

        New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

        2005 Kenner 1902
      • 2002 Kenner 18 CC$9,995, New Orleans, LA 70118

          2002 Kenner 18 CC

          $9,995

          New Orleans, LA 70118 | The Boat Yard Inc

          2002 Kenner 18 CC
        • 2004 Kenner 19V$17,990, Mobile, AL 36693

          2004 Kenner 19V

          $17,990

          Mobile, AL 36693 | Full Throttle Marine

          2004 Kenner 19V
        • 2019 Polar Kraft Frontier 179 WT$19,995, Eugene, OR 97402

          2019 Polar Kraft Frontier 179 WT

          $19,995

          ↓ Price Drop

          Eugene, OR 97402 | Maxxum Marine

          2019 Polar Kraft Frontier 179 WT
        • 2027 Freedom Boats Patriot$58,999, Kemah, TX 77565

          2027 Freedom Boats Patriot

          $58,999

          $462/mo*

          Kemah, TX 77565 | The Boat Yard

          2027 Freedom Boats Patriot
        • 2024 Boston Whaler 190 Montauk$84,600, Stuart, FL 34994

          2024 Boston Whaler 190 Montauk

          $84,600

          $662/mo*

          Stuart, FL 34994 | MarineMax Stuart

          2024 Boston Whaler 190 Montauk
        • 2019 Scout 175 Sportfish$21,500, Midway, GA 31320

            2019 Scout 175 Sportfish

            $21,500

            Midway, GA 31320 | Private Seller

            2019 Scout 175 Sportfish
          • 2002 Sundance K16CC$6,750, Wilmington, NC 28411

              2002 Sundance K16CC

              $6,750

              Wilmington, NC 28411 | Marine Warehouse Center

              2002 Sundance K16CC
            • 2008 Boston Whaler 170 Montauk$19,250, Dunedin, FL 34698

                2008 Boston Whaler 170 Montauk

                $19,250

                Dunedin, FL 34698 | Private Seller

                2008 Boston Whaler 170 Montauk
                • 2020 Scout 195 Sportfish$41,500, Highlands, NJ 07732

                  2020 Scout 195 Sportfish

                  $41,500

                  $376/mo*

                  Highlands, NJ 07732 | Bahrs Landing

                  2020 Scout 195 Sportfish
                • 2005 Nitro Bay 1900$19,500, Key Largo, FL 33037

                    2005 Nitro Bay 1900

                    $19,500

                    Key Largo, FL 33037 | Chesters Marine LLC

                    2005 Nitro Bay 1900
                  • 2026 Tracker Pro Guide V-175 Combo$33,395, Lake Wales, FL 33853

                      2026 Tracker Pro Guide V-175 Combo

                      $33,395

                      $302/mo*

                      Lake Wales, FL 33853 | McKibben Boating Center of Lake Wales

                      2026 Tracker Pro Guide V-175 Combo
                    • 2026 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo$43,595, Lake Wales, FL 33853

                        2026 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo

                        $43,595

                        $395/mo*

                        Lake Wales, FL 33853 | McKibben Boating Center of Lake Wales

                        2026 Tracker Targa V-18 Combo
                      • 2005 Parker 1801 Center Console$11,990, Seaford, NY 11783

                        2005 Parker 1801 Center Console

                        $11,990

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        Seaford, NY 11783 | Blue Marlin Boats

                        2005 Parker 1801 Center Console
                      • 2026 Tracker Super Guide V 16 T$14,995, Lake Wales, FL 33853

                          2026 Tracker Super Guide V 16 T

                          $14,995

                          Lake Wales, FL 33853 | McKibben Boating Center of Lake Wales

                          2026 Tracker Super Guide V 16 T
                        • 2014 Boston Whaler 180 Dauntless$39,900, Madison, CT 06443

                          2014 Boston Whaler 180 Dauntless

                          $39,900

                          $361/mo*

                          Madison, CT 06443 | Borden & Associates Yacht Sales

                          2014 Boston Whaler 180 Dauntless
                        • 2001 Sea Hunt Triton 172$19,900, High Springs, FL 32643

                          2001 Sea Hunt Triton 172

                          $19,900

                          High Springs, FL 32643 | LTD Motors - High Springs

                          2001 Sea Hunt Triton 172
                        • 2006 Campion Explorer 542 Sport Cabin$27,500, Oxnard, CA 93035

                            2006 Campion Explorer 542 Sport Cabin

                            $27,500

                            $249/mo*

                            Oxnard, CA 93035 | Peninsula Yacht Sales

                            2006 Campion Explorer 542 Sport Cabin
                          • 2001 Century 1901 Bay Boat$8,500, Auburndale, FL 33823

                              2001 Century 1901 Bay Boat

                              $8,500

                              Auburndale, FL 33823 | Private Seller

                              2001 Century 1901 Bay Boat
                              • 2026 Tracker GRIZZLY® 1860 UTILITY$8,395, Lake Wales, FL 33853

                                  2026 Tracker GRIZZLY® 1860 UTILITY

                                  $8,395

                                  Lake Wales, FL 33853 | McKibben Boating Center of Lake Wales

                                  2026 Tracker GRIZZLY® 1860 UTILITY
                                • 2015 Sea Hunt Triton 188$26,000, Narragansett, RI 02882

                                    2015 Sea Hunt Triton 188

                                    $26,000

                                    $235/mo*

                                    Narragansett, RI 02882 | Private Seller

                                    2015 Sea Hunt Triton 188
                                    • 2005 Sea Hunt Triton 186$12,950, Cape Coral, FL 33914

                                      2005 Sea Hunt Triton 186

                                      $12,950

                                      ↓ Price Drop

                                      Cape Coral, FL 33914 | Private Seller

                                      2005 Sea Hunt Triton 186
                                    • 2021 Tracker Pro Team 195 TXW Tournament Ed$24,995, Lake Wales, FL 33853

                                        2021 Tracker Pro Team 195 TXW Tournament Ed

                                        $24,995

                                        Lake Wales, FL 33853 | McKibben Boating Center of Lake Wales

                                        2021 Tracker Pro Team 195 TXW Tournament Ed
                                      • <
                                      • 1
                                      • >

                                      Kenner 180vx

                                      A powerboat built by Kenner, the 180vx is a saltwater fishing vessel. Kenner 180vx boats are typically used for day-cruising, freshwater-fishing and saltwater-fishing. These boats were built with a fiberglass modified-vee; usually with an outboard-4s and available in Gas.

                                      Got a specific Kenner 180vx in mind?

                                      There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2006 and the newest model is 2006. The starting price is $17,500, the most expensive is $17,500, and the average price of $17,500. Related boats include the following models: 18V, 1902 and 19V.

                                      Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Kenner 180vx boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                      Connect with Us
                                      YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                      Download the BoatTrader app
                                      App StoreGoogle Play
                                      • Boats for Sale
                                      • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                      • Boat Trailers
                                      • Boat Research
                                      • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                      • About Boat Trader
                                      • Private Sellers
                                      • Dealers
                                      • My Boats
                                      • Boat Loans
                                      • Boat Loan Calculator
                                      • Boat Loan Rates
                                      • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                      • FAQ - How to Finance
                                      • Extended Service Plan
                                      • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                      • GAP Protection
                                      • Roadside Assistance
                                      • Boat Insurance
                                      • Boat Transport
                                      • Boat Warranty
                                      • Boat Documentation
                                      • Boat Rental
                                      • Become a Member
                                      • Cookies
                                      • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                      • Community Guidelines
                                      • Security Center
                                      • Site Map
                                      Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices