• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Hunter

Hunter boats for sale

Clear AllAll Hunter
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arkansas
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Mississippi
  • Montana
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Pennsylvania
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • All Sail
  • Antique and Classic
  • Center Cockpit
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers (Sail)
  • Cruisers (Power)
  • Cutter
  • Daysailer
  • Deck Saloon
  • Motorsailer (Sail)
  • Motorsailer (Power)
  • Other (Power)
  • Other (Sail)
  • Racer/Cruiser
  • Racing
  • Sloop (Sail)
  • Sloop (Power)
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Hunter
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Hunter Ranges
  • Legend
  • Deck salon
  • Passage
  • Cockpit
  • Vision
Hunter Models
  • 36
  • 356
  • 41 Deck Salon
  • 410
  • 38
  • 33
  • 340
  • 376
  • 380
  • 31
64 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Electric
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    Ad Image
    viewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    375 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 1995 Hunter 29.5$26,000, Buford, GA 30518

      1995 Hunter 29.5

      $26,000

      $235/mo*

      Buford, GA 30518 | Snug Harbor Boats

      1995 Hunter 29.5
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2002 Hunter 410$69,876, Deltaville, VA 23043

      2002 Hunter 410

      $69,876

      $547/mo*

      Deltaville, VA 23043 | YaZu Yachting

      2002 Hunter 410
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2003 Hunter 466$124,500, Naples, FL 34102

      2003 Hunter 466

      $124,500

      $974/mo*

      Naples, FL 34102 | Denison Yachting

      2003 Hunter 466
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1996 Hunter Legend 40.5$59,900, Titusville, FL 32796

        1996 Hunter Legend 40.5

        $59,900

        Titusville, FL 32796 | Private Seller

        1996 Hunter Legend 40.5
      • 1994 Hunter 30$12,500, Titusville, FL 32780

          1994 Hunter 30

          $12,500

          Titusville, FL 32780 | Sunshine Cruising Yachts

          1994 Hunter 30
        • 1997 Hunter 376$55,750, Gordonville, TX 76245

          1997 Hunter 376

          $55,750

          Gordonville, TX 76245 | Boats at Cedar Mills

          1997 Hunter 376
        • 1997 Hunter Legend 40.5$89,900, Long Beach, CA 90803

          1997 Hunter Legend 40.5

          $89,900

          Long Beach, CA 90803 | Newport Beach Yacht Sales

          1997 Hunter Legend 40.5
        • 2006 Hunter 27$39,000, Southport, NC 28461

          2006 Hunter 27

          $39,000

          $353/mo*

          Southport, NC 28461 | Sunshine Cruising Yachts

          2006 Hunter 27
        • 2009 Hunter 50 Center Cockpit$279,500, San Diego, CA 92101

          2009 Hunter 50 Center Cockpit

          $279,500

          $2,187/mo*

          San Diego, CA 92101 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

          2009 Hunter 50 Center Cockpit
        • 1981 Hunter 54$40,000, Portland, OR 97217

          1981 Hunter 54

          $40,000

          ↓ Price Drop

          Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

          1981 Hunter 54
        • 2006 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit$169,900, Pottsboro, TX 75076

            2006 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit

            $169,900

            $1,329/mo*

            Pottsboro, TX 75076 | Grandpappy Point Marina

            2006 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit
          • 1988 Hunter 30$16,000, Hudgins, VA 23076

            1988 Hunter 30

            $16,000

            Hudgins, VA 23076 | SRQ Yacht Sales, LLC

            1988 Hunter 30
          • 2008 Hunter 41 Deck Salon$99,900, Gordonville, TX 76245

            2008 Hunter 41 Deck Salon

            $99,900

            $782/mo*

            Gordonville, TX 76245 | Boats at Cedar Mills

            2008 Hunter 41 Deck Salon
          • 2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit$74,900, Annapolis, MD 21403

              2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit

              $74,900

              Annapolis, MD 21403 | Yacht Brokers Of Annapolis

              2005 Hunter 41 Aft Cockpit
            • 2001 Hunter 340$57,000, Portland, OR 97217

                2001 Hunter 340

                $57,000

                Portland, OR 97217 | Passion Yachts

                2001 Hunter 340
              • 1997 Hunter 430$69,000, Fort Pierce, FL 34946

                  1997 Hunter 430

                  $69,000

                  Fort Pierce, FL 34946 | Florida Coast Yacht

                  1997 Hunter 430
                • 2001 Hunter 340$39,000, City Island, NY 10464

                    2001 Hunter 340

                    $39,000

                    City Island, NY 10464 | McMichael Yacht Brokers LTD.

                    2001 Hunter 340
                  • 2011 Hunter 45 Deck Salon$194,000, Seattle, WA 98104

                      2011 Hunter 45 Deck Salon

                      $194,000

                      $1,518/mo*

                      Seattle, WA 98104 | Seacliff Yacht Sales

                      2011 Hunter 45 Deck Salon
                    • 2002 Hunter 466$120,000, Seattle, WA 98109

                        2002 Hunter 466

                        $120,000

                        Seattle, WA 98109 | Signature Yachts, Inc

                        2002 Hunter 466
                      • 1993 Hunter 33.5$25,000, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

                          1993 Hunter 33.5

                          $25,000

                          Madeira Beach, FL 33708 | Fillingham Yacht Sales

                          1993 Hunter 33.5
                        • 1997 Hunter 29.5$29,900, Alameda, CA 94501

                          1997 Hunter 29.5

                          $29,900

                          Alameda, CA 94501 | Seattle Yachts - Alameda

                          1997 Hunter 29.5
                        • 1990 Hunter 37.5$54,900, Seattle, WA 98117

                            1990 Hunter 37.5

                            $54,900

                            Seattle, WA 98117 | Signature Yachts, Inc

                            1990 Hunter 37.5
                          • 1992 Hunter Passage 42$98,000, Port Huron, MI 48060

                              1992 Hunter Passage 42

                              $98,000

                              Port Huron, MI 48060 | Private Seller

                              1992 Hunter Passage 42
                            • 1979 Hunter Cherubini$32,000, Blaine, WA 98230

                                1979 Hunter Cherubini

                                $32,000

                                Blaine, WA 98230 | Private Seller

                                1979 Hunter Cherubini
                              • 1989 Hunter Vision 32$17,900, Merritt, NC 28556

                                1989 Hunter Vision 32

                                $17,900

                                Merritt, NC 28556 | Sunshine Cruising Yachts

                                1989 Hunter Vision 32
                              • 1991 Hunter Legend$30,000, Mooresville, NC 28117

                                  1991 Hunter Legend

                                  $30,000

                                  Mooresville, NC 28117 | Private Seller

                                  1991 Hunter Legend
                                • 2007 Hunter 44 Deck Salon$139,000, Seattle, WA 98199

                                  2007 Hunter 44 Deck Salon

                                  $139,000

                                  $1,088/mo*

                                  Seattle, WA 98199 | Signature Yachts, Inc

                                  2007 Hunter 44 Deck Salon
                                • 2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit$139,900, Rock Hall, MD 21661

                                  2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit

                                  $139,900

                                  $1,095/mo*

                                  Rock Hall, MD 21661 | Salt Yacht Brokerage

                                  2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit
                                • 2002 Hunter 410$69,876, Deltaville, VA 23043

                                  2002 Hunter 410

                                  $69,876

                                  ↓ Price Drop

                                  Deltaville, VA 23043 | YaZu Yachting

                                  2002 Hunter 410
                                • 2001 Hunter 380$85,000, Fort Myers, FL 33919

                                    2001 Hunter 380

                                    $85,000

                                    Fort Myers, FL 33919 | Private Seller

                                    2001 Hunter 380
                                  • 2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon$129,000, Chicago, IL 60602

                                    2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon

                                    $129,000

                                    $1,009/mo*

                                    Chicago, IL 60602 | Luke Brown Yachts

                                    2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon
                                  • 1991 Hunter Vision 32$23,900, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

                                      1991 Hunter Vision 32

                                      $23,900

                                      Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 | Private Seller

                                      1991 Hunter Vision 32
                                    • 1998 Hunter 340$48,000, Long Beach, CA 90802

                                        1998 Hunter 340

                                        $48,000

                                        Long Beach, CA 90802 | Private Seller

                                        1998 Hunter 340
                                      • 2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon$129,900, Marina del Rey, CA 90292

                                          2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon

                                          $129,900

                                          $1,016/mo*

                                          Marina del Rey, CA 90292 | ACY Yachts - Marina Del Rey

                                          2007 Hunter 41 Deck Salon
                                        • 2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit$139,900, Rock Hall, MD 21661

                                            2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit

                                            $139,900

                                            $1,095/mo*

                                            Rock Hall, MD 21661 | Salt Yacht Brokerage

                                            2007 Hunter 45 Center Cockpit
                                            Dealer Logo
                                          • 1997 Hunter 430$59,000, San Diego, CA 92101

                                              1997 Hunter 430

                                              $59,000

                                              $462/mo*

                                              San Diego, CA 92101 | IVT Yacht Sales, Inc

                                              1997 Hunter 430
                                              Dealer Logo
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • 2
                                            • 3
                                            • 4
                                            • 5
                                            • >

                                            Hunter boats

                                            Expert Hunter boats Reviews

                                            In partnership with:

                                            |

                                            Hunter boats on Boat Trader

                                            Hunter is a boat builder in the marine industry that offers boats for sale in a variety of sizes on Boat Trader, with the smallest current boat listed at 23 feet in length, to the longest vessel measuring in at 50 feet, and an average length of 36.67 feet. Boat Trader currently has 376 Hunter boats for sale, including 0 new vessels and 376 used boats listed by both private sellers and professional dealerships mainly in United States. The oldest model listed is a late classic boat built in 1978 and the newest model year of 2014.

                                            How much do Hunter boats cost?

                                            Hunter boats for sale on Boat Trader are listed for a swath of prices, valued from $5,000 on the moderate end all the way up to $245,000 for the more sophisticated yachts. Higher performance models now listed have motors up to 115 horsepower, while smaller more functional models may have as modest as 0 horsepower engines (although the average motor size is 29 HP).

                                            What kind of boats does Hunter build?

                                            Of the boats listed, Hunter offers familiar boat hull types and designs including monohull, displacement, deep vee, semi-displacement and other. These vessels are generally used for conventional boating boating pursuits like overnight cruising, sailing, watersports and day cruising. The boats available here currently from this builder come with inboard, outboard, electric, outboard-4S and other propulsion systems, available in diesel, gas, electric and other fuel systems.

                                            Why are Hunter boats popular?

                                            Hunter is popular for their Cruisers, Sloop, Racer/Cruiser, Center Cockpit and Daysailer among other classes and models. Overall these available boats have a greater draft and exceptionally wide beam, traits that make them an ideal choice for overnight cruising, sailing, watersports and day cruising. Given their classic, crowd-pleasing status as a popular, established boat brand, used Hunter boats in good condition often make sensible candidates for boat repowering projects.

                                            What is the best Hunter model?

                                            Some of the most widely-known Hunter models at present include: 36, 356, 38, 41 Deck Salon and 410.

                                            Hunter Models

                                            Hunter 36
                                            Hunter 356
                                            Hunter 41 Deck Salon
                                            Hunter 410
                                            Hunter 38
                                            Hunter 33
                                            Hunter 340
                                            Hunter 376
                                            Hunter 380
                                            Hunter 31

                                            New and Used Hunter

                                            Used Hunter
                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices