• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
hero image
404
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Hanover//
  • 265

Hanover 265 boats for sale

Clear AllHanover 265
Location
from
State
  • All States
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Cuddy Cabin
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Hanover
  • Tracker
  • Sea Ray
  • Sun Tracker
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Sea-Doo
  • Bennington
  • Ranger
  • Boston Whaler
  • other
  • Yamaha WaveRunner
2,026 more Makes...
Hanover Models
  • 387
  • 305
  • 347
  • 415
  • 327
  • 447
  • 355
  • 375
  • 255
  • 265
1 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
    Hull
    Hull Type
    • Modified Vee
    Hull Material
      Engines
      Number of Engines
      Any1234+
      Engine Type
      • All
      • Direct Drive
      • Jet Drive
      • None
      • Other
      • Single Inboard
      • Single I/O
      • Single Outboard
      • Twin Inboard
      • Twin I/O
      • Twin Outboard
      • Triple I/O
      • Triple Outboard
      • V-Drive
      For Sale By
      Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
      We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
      We compare rates from 15+ lenders
      Loan Calculator
      ad imageviewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
      28 boats

      Sort: Recommended
      • Recommended
      • Recently Updated: Newest first
      • Recently Updated: Oldest first
      • Distance: Nearest first
      • Distance: Farthest first
      • Year: Newest first
      • Year: Oldest first
      • Length: Longest first
      • Length: Shortest first
      • Price: High to Low
      • Price: Low to High
      1. 2026 Hanover 265Request a Price

        2026 Hanover 265

        Request a Price

        Hanover Yachts

        2026 Hanover 265
      2. 1994 Monterey 265 Cruiser$14,000, High Springs, FL 32643

        1994 Monterey 265 Cruiser

        $14,000

        High Springs, FL 32643 | LTD Motors - High Springs

        1994 Monterey 265 Cruiser
      3. Below are a few similar boat listings we think you might like.
      4. 2002 Chaparral 265 SSi$23,500, Charleston, SC 29407

          2002 Chaparral 265 SSi

          $23,500

          Charleston, SC 29407 | Private Seller

          2002 Chaparral 265 SSi
        • 2008 Bayliner 265 SB$31,995, South Chesterfield, VA 23803

          2008 Bayliner 265 SB

          $31,995

          ↓ Price Drop

          $290/mo*

          South Chesterfield, VA 23803 | Chesdin Boat Sales

          2008 Bayliner 265 SB
        • 2006 Bayliner 265 SB$19,900, San Diego, CA 91911

          2006 Bayliner 265 SB

          $19,900

          San Diego, CA 91911 | Delta Marine Sales - San Diego

          2006 Bayliner 265 SB
        • 2006 Bayliner 265 SB$30,000, Birch Bay, WA 98230

            2006 Bayliner 265 SB

            $30,000

            $272/mo*

            Birch Bay, WA 98230 | Private Seller

            2006 Bayliner 265 SB
            • 2001 Chaparral 265 SSi$29,981, Boulder City, NV 89005

                2001 Chaparral 265 SSi

                $29,981

                Boulder City, NV 89005 | Boulder City RV

                2001 Chaparral 265 SSi
              • 2005 Pursuit 265 Denali LS$56,000, Freeport, NY 11520

                  2005 Pursuit 265 Denali LS

                  $56,000

                  Freeport, NY 11520 | Jersey Cape Yacht Sales

                  2005 Pursuit 265 Denali LS
                • 2012 Crownline 265 SS$39,995, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

                    2012 Crownline 265 SS

                    $39,995

                    $362/mo*

                    Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849 | MarineMax Lake Hopatcong

                    2012 Crownline 265 SS
                  • 2005 Pursuit 265 Denali LS$50,000, Riverside, CT 06878

                      2005 Pursuit 265 Denali LS

                      $50,000

                      Riverside, CT 06878 | Prestige Yacht Sales

                      2005 Pursuit 265 Denali LS
                    • 2003 Sea Ray 265 Sundancer$24,900, Marina Pacifica, CA 90803

                        2003 Sea Ray 265 Sundancer

                        $24,900

                        Marina Pacifica, CA 90803 | Freeman Marine Yacht Sales

                        2003 Sea Ray 265 Sundancer
                      • 1994 Rinker Fiesta Vee 265$9,000, Kenosha, WI 53140

                        1994 Rinker Fiesta Vee 265

                        $9,000

                        Kenosha, WI 53140 | Great Lakes Yacht Sales

                        1994 Rinker Fiesta Vee 265
                      • 2003 Chaparral 265 SSi$31,000, Harrison Twp, MI 48045

                        2003 Chaparral 265 SSi

                        $31,000

                        ↓ Price Drop

                        Harrison Twp, MI 48045 | Keenan Marina - Harrison Township

                        2003 Chaparral 265 SSi
                      • 2007 Hunt Yachts Harrier$95,000, Cataumet, MA 02534

                          2007 Hunt Yachts Harrier

                          $95,000

                          $743/mo*

                          Cataumet, MA 02534 | Buzzards Bay Yacht Sales

                          2007 Hunt Yachts Harrier
                        • 2010 Monterey 260 SCR$39,995, Grand Island, NY 14072

                          2010 Monterey 260 SCR

                          $39,995

                          $362/mo*

                          Grand Island, NY 14072 | Anchor Marine - NY

                          2010 Monterey 260 SCR
                        • 1993 Baja 238$9,850, Cliffwood, NJ 07721

                          1993 Baja 238

                          $9,850

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          Cliffwood, NJ 07721 | Private Seller

                          1993 Baja 238
                        • 1995 Wellcraft 2700 Martinique$13,900, Nokomis, FL 34275

                          1995 Wellcraft 2700 Martinique

                          $13,900

                          ↓ Price Drop

                          Nokomis, FL 34275 | American Yachts

                          1995 Wellcraft 2700 Martinique
                        • 2018 Rossiter 23$79,500, Annapolis, MD 21403

                            2018 Rossiter 23

                            $79,500

                            $622/mo*

                            Annapolis, MD 21403 | Forbes Horton Yachts

                            2018 Rossiter 23
                          • 2004 Bayliner 2452 Ciera Express$7,500, Ruskin, FL 33570

                            2004 Bayliner 2452 Ciera Express

                            $7,500

                            Ruskin, FL 33570 | All Florida Yacht Sales

                            2004 Bayliner 2452 Ciera Express
                          • 2016 Albemarle 248$45,000, Forked River, NJ 08731

                              2016 Albemarle 248

                              $45,000

                              $407/mo*

                              Forked River, NJ 08731 | Private Seller

                              2016 Albemarle 248
                              • 2018 Regal 28 Express$99,900, US

                                  2018 Regal 28 Express

                                  $99,900

                                  $782/mo*

                                  US | Tobler Marina

                                  2018 Regal 28 Express
                                • 2026 RYCK 280Request a Price, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

                                    2026 RYCK 280

                                    Request a Price

                                    Mamaroneck, NY 10543 | McMichael Yacht Brokers LTD.

                                    2026 RYCK 280
                                  • 2024 Strike 26 Center Console Cuddy$129,900, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

                                    2024 Strike 26 Center Console Cuddy

                                    $129,900

                                    $1,016/mo*

                                    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 | Affiniti Yacht Brokerage | Delray Beach Florida

                                    2024 Strike 26 Center Console Cuddy
                                  • 2008 Four Winns 258 Vista$50,000, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

                                      2008 Four Winns 258 Vista

                                      $50,000

                                      $391/mo*

                                      Wolfeboro, NH 03894 | Goodhue Boat Company

                                      2008 Four Winns 258 Vista
                                    • 2027 Sea Sport Kenai 2600Request a Price, Tigard, OR 97223

                                        2027 Sea Sport Kenai 2600

                                        Request a Price

                                        Tigard, OR 97223 | Stevens Marine - Tigard

                                        2027 Sea Sport Kenai 2600
                                      • 1994 Sea Ray 240$7,900, Little River, SC 29566

                                        1994 Sea Ray 240

                                        $7,900

                                        Little River, SC 29566 | Grand Strand Boat Sales - SC

                                        1994 Sea Ray 240
                                      • 2022 NorthCoast 235 HT$99,000, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

                                          2022 NorthCoast 235 HT

                                          $99,000

                                          $775/mo*

                                          Daytona Beach, FL 32114 | BVI Yacht Sales LTD

                                          2022 NorthCoast 235 HT
                                        • 1986 Sea Ray Weekender$7,500, Newark, NJ 07106

                                            1986 Sea Ray Weekender

                                            $7,500

                                            Newark, NJ 07106 | Private Seller

                                            1986 Sea Ray Weekender
                                            • <
                                            • 1
                                            • >

                                            Hanover 265

                                            A powerboat built by Hanover, the 265 is a cuddy cabin vessel. Hanover 265 boats are typically used for other. These boats were built with a fiberglass modified-vee

                                            Got a specific Hanover 265 in mind?

                                            There are currently 28 listings available on Boat Trader by both private sellers and professional boat dealers. The oldest boat was built in 2026 and the newest model is 2026. Related boats include the following models: 387, 305 and 347.

                                            Boat Trader works with thousands of boat dealers and brokers to bring you one of the largest collections of Hanover 265 boats on the market. You can also browse boat dealers to find a boat near you today.

                                            Connect with Us
                                            YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
                                            Download the BoatTrader app
                                            App StoreGoogle Play
                                            • Boats for Sale
                                            • Outboard Motors & Engines
                                            • Boat Trailers
                                            • Boat Research
                                            • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
                                            • About Boat Trader
                                            • Private Sellers
                                            • Dealers
                                            • My Boats
                                            • Boat Loans
                                            • Boat Loan Calculator
                                            • Boat Loan Rates
                                            • Prequalified Boat Loans
                                            • FAQ - How to Finance
                                            • Extended Service Plan
                                            • Tire & Wheel Plan
                                            • GAP Protection
                                            • Roadside Assistance
                                            • Boat Insurance
                                            • Boat Transport
                                            • Boat Warranty
                                            • Boat Documentation
                                            • Boat Rental
                                            • Become a Member
                                            • Cookies
                                            • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
                                            • Community Guidelines
                                            • Security Center
                                            • Site Map
                                            Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices