• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
hero image
404
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Formula//
  • Indiana

Formula boats for sale in Indiana

Clear AllAll FormulaIN
Location
State
  • All States
  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Colorado
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Georgia
  • Idaho
  • Illinois
  • Indiana
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Kentucky
  • Louisiana
  • Maine
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Missouri
  • Nebraska
  • Nevada
  • New Hampshire
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • North Carolina
  • Ohio
  • Oklahoma
  • Oregon
  • Rhode Island
  • South Carolina
  • Tennessee
  • Texas
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Virginia
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin
Cities in Indiana
  • Decatur
  • Michigan City
  • Greenwood
  • Portage
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Center Console
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Express Cruiser
  • High Performance
  • Sport Fishing
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Formula
  • Tracker
  • Lowe
  • Bennington
  • Sun Tracker
  • Sea-Doo
  • Sea Ray
  • Yamaha Boats
  • Godfrey
  • Lund
  • Ranger
130 more Makes...
Formula Ranges
  • Bowrider
Formula Models
  • 330 Sun Sport
  • 380 Super Sport Crossover OB
  • 387 Center Console Fish
  • 430 Super Sport Crossover
  • 27 Performance Cruiser
  • 270 Bowrider
  • 270 Sun Sport
  • 303 Twin
  • 31 Performance Cruiser
  • 310 Bowrider
7 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Gas
  • Other
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Modified Vee
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    ad imageviewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    21 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2024 Formula 387 Center Console Fish$929,900, Decatur, IN 46733

      2024 Formula 387 Center Console Fish

      $929,900

      $7,277/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2024 Formula 387 Center Console Fish
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2018 Formula 270 Sun Sport$99,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2018 Formula 270 Sun Sport

      $99,995

      $782/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2018 Formula 270 Sun Sport
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2023 Formula 387 Center Console Fish$943,241, Decatur, IN 46733

      2023 Formula 387 Center Console Fish

      $943,241

      $7,381/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2023 Formula 387 Center Console Fish
      Dealer Logo
    4. 2019 Formula 330 Crossover Bowrider OB$279,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2019 Formula 330 Crossover Bowrider OB

      $279,995

      $2,191/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2019 Formula 330 Crossover Bowrider OB
    5. 2006 Formula 330 Sun Sport$82,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2006 Formula 330 Sun Sport

      $82,995

      $649/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2006 Formula 330 Sun Sport
    6. 2018 Formula 310 Bowrider$179,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2018 Formula 310 Bowrider

      $179,995

      $1,408/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2018 Formula 310 Bowrider
    7. 2013 Formula 40 Performance Cruiser$269,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2013 Formula 40 Performance Cruiser

      $269,995

      $2,113/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2013 Formula 40 Performance Cruiser
    8. 2026 Formula 500 Super Sport CrossoverRequest a Price, Decatur, IN 46733

      2026 Formula 500 Super Sport Crossover

      Request a Price

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2026 Formula 500 Super Sport Crossover
    9. 2008 Formula 330 Sun Sport$79,500, Decatur, IN 46733

      2008 Formula 330 Sun Sport

      $79,500

      ↓ Price Drop

      $622/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Private Seller

      2008 Formula 330 Sun Sport
    10. 2024 Formula 387 Center Console Fish$929,900, Decatur, IN 46733

      2024 Formula 387 Center Console Fish

      $929,900

      $7,277/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2024 Formula 387 Center Console Fish
    11. 2023 Formula 387 Center Console Fish$943,241, Decatur, IN 46733

      2023 Formula 387 Center Console Fish

      $943,241

      $7,381/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2023 Formula 387 Center Console Fish
    12. 2024 Formula 270 Bowrider$184,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2024 Formula 270 Bowrider

      $184,995

      $1,448/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2024 Formula 270 Bowrider
    13. 2019 Formula 31 Performance Cruiser$229,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2019 Formula 31 Performance Cruiser

      $229,995

      $1,800/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2019 Formula 31 Performance Cruiser
    14. 2027 Formula 310 Bowrider OBRequest a Price, Decatur, IN 46733

      2027 Formula 310 Bowrider OB

      Request a Price

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2027 Formula 310 Bowrider OB
    15. 2025 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover$1,449,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2025 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover

      $1,449,995

      $11,346/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2025 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover
    16. 2018 Formula 270 Sun Sport$99,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2018 Formula 270 Sun Sport

      $99,995

      $782/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2018 Formula 270 Sun Sport
    17. 2023 Formula 387 Center Console Sport$922,628, Decatur, IN 46733

      2023 Formula 387 Center Console Sport

      $922,628

      $7,220/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2023 Formula 387 Center Console Sport
    18. 2020 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover$879,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2020 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover

      $879,995

      ↓ Price Drop

      $6,886/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2020 Formula 430 Super Sport Crossover
    19. 2022 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover OB$749,995, Decatur, IN 46733

      2022 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover OB

      $749,995

      ↓ Price Drop

      $5,869/mo*

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2022 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover OB
    20. 2026 Formula 360 Crossover Bowrider I/ORequest a Price, Decatur, IN 46733

      2026 Formula 360 Crossover Bowrider I/O

      Request a Price

      Decatur, IN 46733 | Formula Boats

      2026 Formula 360 Crossover Bowrider I/O
    21. 1991 Formula 311 SR-1$35,900, Michigan City, IN 46360

      1991 Formula 311 SR-1

      $35,900

      Michigan City, IN 46360 | B & E Marine, Inc.

      1991 Formula 311 SR-1
    22. 2006 Formula 27 Performance Cruiser$49,900, Portage, IN 46368

        2006 Formula 27 Performance Cruiser

        $49,900

        $452/mo*

        Portage, IN 46368 | Precision Yacht Sales

        2006 Formula 27 Performance Cruiser
      • 2023 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover OB$749,000, Michigan City, IN 46360

        2023 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover OB

        $749,000

        $5,861/mo*

        Michigan City, IN 46360 | B & E Marine, Inc.

        2023 Formula 380 Super Sport Crossover OB
      • 1993 Formula 303 Twin$45,500, Greenwood, IN 46143

          1993 Formula 303 Twin

          $45,500

          Greenwood, IN 46143 | Private Seller

          1993 Formula 303 Twin
          • <
          • 1
          • >
          Connect with Us
          YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
          Download the BoatTrader app
          App StoreGoogle Play
          • Boats for Sale
          • Outboard Motors & Engines
          • Boat Trailers
          • Boat Research
          • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
          • About Boat Trader
          • Private Sellers
          • Dealers
          • My Boats
          • Boat Loans
          • Boat Loan Calculator
          • Boat Loan Rates
          • Prequalified Boat Loans
          • FAQ - How to Finance
          • Extended Service Plan
          • Tire & Wheel Plan
          • GAP Protection
          • Roadside Assistance
          • Boat Insurance
          • Boat Transport
          • Boat Warranty
          • Boat Documentation
          • Boat Rental
          • Become a Member
          • Cookies
          • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
          • Community Guidelines
          • Security Center
          • Site Map
          Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices