• Sell Your Boat
  • Find
    droparrow iconFind
    • Boats For Sale
    • Boat Types
    • Boat Dealers
    • Outboard Motors & Engines
    • Boat Trailers
  • Sell Your Boat
  • Finance
    droparrow iconFinance
    • Boat Loans
    • Boat Loan Calculator
    • Boat Loan Rates
    • Get Prequalified
    • FAQ - How to Finance
  • Services
    droparrow iconServices
    • Extended Service Plan
    • Tire & Wheel Plan
    • GAP Protection
    • Roadside Assistance
    • Boat Insurance
    • Boat Transport
    • Boat Warranty
    • Boat Documentation
    • Boat Rental
    • Open a Dealer Account
  • Research
    droparrow iconResearch
    • Get Advice On:
    • Buying
    • Selling
    • Boating
    • Read
    • Reviews
  • Open a Dealer Account
hero image
404
  • Home//
  • Boats for Sale//
  • Formula//
  • Other

Formula Other Hull type boats for sale

Clear AllAll Formulaother
Location
from
State
  • All States
  • Connecticut
  • Florida
  • Maryland
  • Massachusetts
  • Michigan
  • Minnesota
  • Missouri
  • Ohio
  • Texas
  • Wisconsin
Condition
Condition
AllNewUsed
Length
to
ft.
Year
to
Price
to
Price Drop
info
Boat Type
  • All Power
  • Bowrider
  • Cruisers
  • Cuddy Cabin
  • Dual Console
  • Express Cruiser
  • Other
  • Sports Cruiser
  • Unspecified
Activity
  • All
  • Fishing
  • Day Cruising
  • Overnight Cruising
  • Watersports
  • Commercial
  • Sailing
  • Long Range Cruising
  • Lakes & Rivers
Make
  • Formula
  • Sea Ray
  • Boston Whaler
  • Grady-White
  • Bennington
  • Barletta
  • Sylvan
  • Harris
  • Starcraft
  • Scout
  • Sea Hunt
295 more Makes...
Formula Ranges
  • Yacht
  • Super
Formula Models
  • 34 Performance Cruiser
  • 350 Sun Sport
  • 37 Performance Cruiser
  • 48 Yacht
  • 27 Performance Cruiser
  • 270 Bowrider
  • 280 Sun Sport
  • 310 Sun Sport
  • 330 Sun Sport
  • 370 Super Sport
3 more Models...
Beam
to
ft.
Max Draft
to
ft.
Fuel Type
  • Diesel
  • Gas
Hull
Hull Type
  • Deep Vee
  • Displacement
  • Modified Vee
  • Monohull
  • Other
  • Planing
  • Semi-displacement
Hull Material
    Engines
    Number of Engines
    Any1234+
    Engine Type
    • All
    • Direct Drive
    • Jet Drive
    • None
    • Other
    • Single Inboard
    • Single I/O
    • Single Outboard
    • Twin Inboard
    • Twin I/O
    • Twin Outboard
    • Triple I/O
    • Triple Outboard
    • V-Drive
    For Sale By
    Pre-qualify for a boat loan in minutes
    We'll check over 15 marine lenders to get you the best rate.
    We compare rates from 15+ lenders
    Loan Calculator
    ad imageviewable ad alt texteligible ad alt textaccupixel ad alt text
    18 boats

    Sort: Recommended
    • Recommended
    • Recently Updated: Newest first
    • Recently Updated: Oldest first
    • Distance: Nearest first
    • Distance: Farthest first
    • Year: Newest first
    • Year: Oldest first
    • Length: Longest first
    • Length: Shortest first
    • Price: High to Low
    • Price: Low to High
    1. 2011 Formula 350 Sun Sport$219,900, Port Clinton, OH 43452

      2011 Formula 350 Sun Sport

      $219,900

      $1,721/mo*

      Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Coastal Yacht

      2011 Formula 350 Sun Sport
      Dealer Logo
    2. 2012 Formula 310 Sun Sport$129,900, Marblehead, OH 43440

      2012 Formula 310 Sun Sport

      $129,900

      $1,016/mo*

      Marblehead, OH 43440 | SkipperBud's Marina Del Isle

      2012 Formula 310 Sun Sport
      Dealer Logo
    3. 2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser$288,237, Grasonville, MD 21638

      2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser

      $288,237

      $2,256/mo*

      Grasonville, MD 21638 | MarineMax Kent Island

      2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser
      Dealer Logo
    4. 1997 Formula 27 Performance Cruiser$19,995, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      1997 Formula 27 Performance Cruiser

      $19,995

      Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 | SkipperBud's

      1997 Formula 27 Performance Cruiser
    5. 2005 Formula 370 Super Sport$127,900, Harrison Township, MI 48045

      2005 Formula 370 Super Sport

      $127,900

      Harrison Township, MI 48045 | SkipperBud's

      2005 Formula 370 Super Sport
    6. 2006 Formula 330 Sun Sport$70,000, Pewaukee, WI 53072

      2006 Formula 330 Sun Sport

      $70,000

      $548/mo*

      Pewaukee, WI 53072 | SkipperBud's

      2006 Formula 330 Sun Sport
    7. 2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser$288,237, Grasonville, MD 21638

      2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser

      $288,237

      $2,256/mo*

      Grasonville, MD 21638 | MarineMax Kent Island

      2017 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser
    8. 2019 Formula 400 Super Sport Crossover$499,999, St Petersburg, FL 33707

      2019 Formula 400 Super Sport Crossover

      $499,999

      $3,913/mo*

      St Petersburg, FL 33707 | MarineMax St. Petersburg

      2019 Formula 400 Super Sport Crossover
    9. 2012 Formula 270 Bowrider$65,000, Grand Haven, MI 49417

      2012 Formula 270 Bowrider

      $65,000

      $509/mo*

      Grand Haven, MI 49417 | SkipperBud's

      2012 Formula 270 Bowrider
    10. 2000 Formula 400 Super Sport$117,500, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

      2000 Formula 400 Super Sport

      $117,500

      ↓ Price Drop

      Lake Ozark, MO 65049 | Big Thunder Marine

      2000 Formula 400 Super Sport
    11. 2011 Formula 350 Sun Sport$219,900, Port Clinton, OH 43452

      2011 Formula 350 Sun Sport

      $219,900

      $1,721/mo*

      Port Clinton, OH 43452 | Coastal Yacht

      2011 Formula 350 Sun Sport
    12. 2018 Formula 45 Yacht$549,000, Fort Myers, FL 33908

      2018 Formula 45 Yacht

      $549,000

      $4,296/mo*

      Fort Myers, FL 33908 | MarineMax Ft. Myers

      2018 Formula 45 Yacht
    13. 2012 Formula 310 Sun Sport$129,900, Marblehead, OH 43440

      2012 Formula 310 Sun Sport

      $129,900

      $1,016/mo*

      Marblehead, OH 43440 | SkipperBud's

      2012 Formula 310 Sun Sport
    14. 2023 Formula 330CBR$344,665, Excelsior, MN 55331

      2023 Formula 330CBR

      $344,665

      $2,697/mo*

      Excelsior, MN 55331 | MarineMax Excelsior

      2023 Formula 330CBR
    15. 2006 Formula 48 Yacht$279,000, Lakeway, TX 78734

        2006 Formula 48 Yacht

        $279,000

        $2,183/mo*

        Lakeway, TX 78734 | NXT LVL - Lakeway

        2006 Formula 48 Yacht
      • 2021 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser$369,900, Norwalk, CT 06854

        2021 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser

        $369,900

        ↓ Price Drop

        $2,895/mo*

        Norwalk, CT 06854 | Rex Marine Yacht Sales

        2021 Formula 37 Performance Cruiser
      • 2008 Formula 350 Sun Sport$95,995, Dennis, MA 02670

        2008 Formula 350 Sun Sport

        $95,995

        ↓ Price Drop

        $751/mo*

        Dennis, MA 02670 | Bass River Marina

        2008 Formula 350 Sun Sport
      • 2001 Formula 280 Sun Sport$32,000, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48230

          2001 Formula 280 Sun Sport

          $32,000

          Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48230 | Yacht Network by United City Yachts

          2001 Formula 280 Sun Sport
        • 2018 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser$264,900, Norwalk, CT 06854

          2018 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser

          $264,900

          ↓ Price Drop

          $2,073/mo*

          Norwalk, CT 06854 | Rex Marine Yacht Sales

          2018 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser
        • 2006 Formula 48 Yacht$199,000, Lakeway, TX 78734

          2006 Formula 48 Yacht

          $199,000

          $1,557/mo*

          Lakeway, TX 78734 | NXT LVL - Lakeway

          2006 Formula 48 Yacht
        • 2002 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser$69,900, Norwalk, CT 06854

          2002 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser

          $69,900

          Norwalk, CT 06854 | Rex Marine Yacht Sales

          2002 Formula 34 Performance Cruiser
        • <
        • 1
        • >
        Connect with Us
        YoutubeInstagramFacebookXReddit
        Download the BoatTrader app
        App StoreGoogle Play
        • Boats for Sale
        • Outboard Motors & Engines
        • Boat Trailers
        • Boat Research
        • Boating Lifestyle Calculator
        • About Boat Trader
        • Private Sellers
        • Dealers
        • My Boats
        • Boat Loans
        • Boat Loan Calculator
        • Boat Loan Rates
        • Prequalified Boat Loans
        • FAQ - How to Finance
        • Extended Service Plan
        • Tire & Wheel Plan
        • GAP Protection
        • Roadside Assistance
        • Boat Insurance
        • Boat Transport
        • Boat Warranty
        • Boat Documentation
        • Boat Rental
        • Become a Member
        • Cookies
        • Do Not Sell My Personal Information
        • Community Guidelines
        • Security Center
        • Site Map
        Copyright © 2026 Boats Group. All Rights ReservedAd and Sponsorship Policy|Advertiser Agreement|Copyright|Privacy Policy|Terms of Use|AdChoices